The Links

The Teams

Playoffs

The Players

The Coaches

The Polls

SC History Site

 

 

2017 Standings =  South Carolina Class A

Class 1A
Region 1 Region 2
SchoolPWLWLPFPA
Dixie123184319158
McCormick114065279242
Whitmire112247195363
Ware Shoals101328124321
Calhoun Falls9040982367
SchoolPWLWLPFPA
Lamar114011050287
Lewisville132294445226
Timmonsville123175390252
McBee101328186384
Great Falls9040948400
Region 3 Region 4
SchoolPWLWLPFPA
Williston Elko117092333126
Wagener Salley115283240140
Ridge Spring Monetta106173307118
Hunter Kinard Tyler124357302299
Blackville Hilda113447226269
Denmark Olar112529106364
Estill9161874303
North100701016393
SchoolPWLWLPFPA
Baptist Hill103091380211
St Johns JI112165290219
Military Magnet101228205383
Charleston Math7031686239
Region 5 Region 6
SchoolPWLWLPFPA
CE Murray114092343211
Cross11318332492
Bethune Bowman111365298287
Scotts Branch102255172208
Branchville100446188258
SchoolPWLWLPFPA
Hemingway1250111584161
Hannah Pamplico122366348310
Lake View102164319212
Green Sea Floyds91154263128
East Clarendon112329153373
Creek Bridge9050930356
Region 7 Region 8