The Links

The Teams

Playoffs

The Players

The Coaches

The Polls

SC History Site

 

 

4A Standings =  South Carolina Class 1A

Class 1A
Region 1 Region 2
SchoolGamesRegWRegLWinLossPFPA
Dixie4003110153
Whitmire400227483
Calhoun Falls3000332125
Ware Shoals4000436177
McCormick4000416157
SchoolGamesRegWRegLWinLossPFPA
Lamar4004015114
Timmonsville500316939
Great Falls400224294
McBee5000431189
Region 3 Region 4
SchoolGamesRegWRegLWinLossPFPA
Wagener Salley400219225
Denmark Olar400215279
Blackville Hilda400215053
Williston Elko4001238124
Ridge Spring Monetta400125876
Hunter Kinard Tyler30002053
North400036133
SchoolGamesRegWRegLWinLossPFPA
St Johns JI5003112693
Baptist Hill5002214635
Military Magnet400032894
Charleston Math5000449211
Region 5 Region 6
SchoolGamesRegWRegLWinLossPFPA
Branchville4002111449
CE Murray500226698
Bethune Bowman300116024
Scotts Branch500133495
Cross500040168
SchoolGamesRegWRegLWinLossPFPA
Green Sea Floyds5002210980
Lake View5002212375
Hemingway4001235105
Creek Bridge500046168