The Links

The Teams

Playoffs

The Players

The Coaches

The Polls

SC History Site

 

 

4A Standings =  South Carolina Class 1A

Class 1A
Region 1 Region 2
SchoolGamesRegWRegLWinLossPFPA
Dixie9407226481
Whitmire103173254141
McCormick111229134361
Ware Shoals101319160433
Calhoun Falls7040783301
SchoolGamesRegWRegLWinLossPFPA
Lamar10308133273
McBee122139181475
Timmonsville111256207171
Great Falls90345122267
Region 3 Region 4
SchoolGamesRegWRegLWinLossPFPA
Wagener Salley9508139775
Blackville Hilda105182186109
Williston Elko104264258298
Ridge Spring Monetta103264229182
Denmark Olar102455230251
Hunter Kinard Tyler92336162200
North9050932383
SchoolGamesRegWRegLWinLossPFPA
Baptist Hill8305232674
St Johns JI112174362276
Charleston Math8121798386
Military Magnet1003010119392
Region 5 Region 6
SchoolGamesRegWRegLWinLossPFPA
Bethune Bowman94072254136
CE Murray92245184192
Scotts Branch112247230289
Branchville91263246161
Cross9040830367
SchoolGamesRegWRegLWinLossPFPA
Lake View103063321161
Green Sea Floyds102163303159
Hemingway90254186190
Creek Bridge9020846360