The Links

The Teams

Playoffs

The Players

The Coaches

The Polls

SC History Site

 

 

2017 Standings  = South Carolina Class 2A

Class 2A
Region 1 Region 2
SchoolPWLWLPFPA
Blacksburg124066274275
Christ Church113165349415
Chesnee112256277361
Saint Josephs101346221293
Landrum10041988279
SchoolPWLWLPFPA
Abbeville1330121509198
Southside Christian1221102467130
Liberty110356238204
Ninety Six121248247386
Region 3 Region 4
SchoolPWLWLPFPA
Saluda1350121376182
Gray Collegiate114174292174
Fox Creek103164254228
Keenan112329145367
CA Johnson10051986335
Eau Claire101419154325
SchoolPWLWLPFPA
Lee Central1351112380180
Cheraw134294458214
Chesterfield124293464300
Buford113383297336
Pageland Central103255239193
Andrew Jackson92436198216
North Central100628215360
Region 5 Region 6
SchoolPWLWLPFPA
Bamberg Ehrhardt135012137297
Barnwell1241111366148
Batesburg Leesville133276370279
Silver Bluff112356228223
Calhoun County1114110153461
Allendale Fairfax90518102270
SchoolPWLWLPFPA
Woodland114165280159
Whale Branch115056278236
North Charleston92254227220
Academic Magnet102337112289
Garrett102337108292
Burke9051873346
Region 7 Region 8
SchoolPWLWLPFPA
Carvers Bay1360112502199
Andrews115192441254
Latta123375314294
Mullins114265310282
Johnsonville101537130320
Kingstree102428186329
Marion100619100301