The Links

The Teams

Playoffs

The Players

The Coaches

The Polls

SC History Site

 

 

4A Standings =  South Carolina Class 2A

Class 2A
Region 1 Region 2
SchoolGamesRegWRegLWinLossPFPA
Landrum5004115151
St Joseph50032190115
Blacksburg40022110107
Southside Christian4002212085
Saint Josephs40022145117
Christ Church50023114153
SchoolGamesRegWRegLWinLossPFPA
Abbeville4004020145
Ninety Six40040206134
Fox Creek300309424
Saluda4003115463
Silver Bluff3002111831
Batesburg Leesville40022110114
Region 3 Region 4
SchoolGamesRegWRegLWinLossPFPA
Eau Claire4002264130
Calhoun County40022118102
CA Johnson300124463
Columbia3001260112
Gray Collegiate40013113123
SchoolGamesRegWRegLWinLossPFPA
Andrew Jackson4004016637
North Central4002210192
Chesterfield3001210089
Pageland Central3001259109
Buford3000343106
Lee Central400046082
Lewisville40004103160
Region 5 Region 6
SchoolGamesRegWRegLWinLossPFPA
Bamberg Ehrhardt400301046
Barnwell4003011526
Whale Branch5003112262
Woodland5003117244
Allendale Fairfax400034180
SchoolGamesRegWRegLWinLossPFPA
Oceanside50031109111
Garrett400216424
Timberland300114716
North Charleston4001238107
Burke5001332149
Philip Simmons5001374125
Region 7 Region 8
SchoolGamesRegWRegLWinLossPFPA
Carvers Bay4003016920
Mullins4003015042
Andrews400301106
Hannah Pamplico400309247
Latta400216869
Johnsonville400125671
Kingstree400127948
East Clarendon400125652