The Links

The Teams

Playoffs

The Players

The Coaches

The Polls

SC History Site

 

 

2017 Standings = South Carolina Class 3A

Class 3A
Region 1 Region 2
SchoolPWLWLPFPA
Walhalla113192379159
Seneca124084354214
Pendleton103173295198
Crescent111347202290
West Oak100401052471
SchoolPWLWLPFPA
Emerald1350103449281
Palmetto134194439208
Powdersville113265373349
Southside G102355220257
Berea101428169323
Wade Hampton114102318
Carolina100501044518
Region 3 Region 4
SchoolPWLWLPFPA
Chapman1350130675255
Newberry1241102420233
Broome123275345311
Clinton112347253350
Woodruff100528217395
Mid Carolina101419179305
SchoolPWLWLPFPA
Fairfield Central134094354217
Chester123193504291
Camden112238236338
Columbia100437201222
Indian Land111329224308
Region 5 Region 6
SchoolPWLWLPFPA
Gilbert1350121529252
Brookland Cayce133294431246
Strom Thurmond113265291226
Swansea113247235337
Edisto100537122258
Pelion101437157382
SchoolPWLWLPFPA
Dillon1350130539135
Georgetown124166324267
Aynor112365329297
Loris112347197287
Lake City102337151311
Waccamaw1005010131437
Region 7 Region 8
SchoolPWLWLPFPA
Timberland134094296153
Bishop England113174361302
Manning111374265234
Hanahan112247256252
Lake Marion9040968364
SchoolPWLWLPFPA
Bluffton113165331313
Hampton114065332308
Battery Creek102246202272
Ridgeland Hardeeville90436169290
May River101328196210