The Links

The Teams

Playoffs

The Players

The Coaches

The Polls

SC History Site

 

 

4A Standings =  South Carolina Class 3A

Class 3A
Region 1 Region 2
SchoolGamesRegWRegLWinLossPFPA
Pendleton114183330173
Seneca114156305367
Crescent113265301257
Liberty112356180251
Powdersville10141991418
West Oak101419137428
SchoolGamesRegWRegLWinLossPFPA
Chapman1140110534280
Southside G113183469167
Broome112256351352
Chesnee111238249433
Carolina1004010150515
Region 3 Region 4
SchoolGamesRegWRegLWinLossPFPA
Union County115083422288
Woodruff114183432220
Newberry113256329380
Emerald112338340449
Clinton101428147347
Mid Carolina100519125369
SchoolGamesRegWRegLWinLossPFPA
Chester1140110410137
Indian Land113165190212
Camden112283408165
Fairfield Central111329269393
Keenan80317147372
Region 5 Region 6
SchoolGamesRegWRegLWinLossPFPA
Strom Thurmond114092335179
Gilbert103173331189
Swansea102237192281
Pelion111338203311
Edisto90445218189
SchoolGamesRegWRegLWinLossPFPA
Dillon9409042654
Loris92245238286
Lake City102237163342
Aynor91081347224
Marion81317136271
Cheraw100428263406
Region 7 Region 8
SchoolGamesRegWRegLWinLossPFPA
May River104010039792
Hampton102182384184
Battery Creek112229153406
Ridgeland Hardeeville111329153391
Lake Marion90427106306
SchoolGamesRegWRegLWinLossPFPA
Hanahan115083298167
Manning114174307131
Georgetown82235166204
Bishop England102337147294
Waccamaw81317152351
Academic Magnet90536136356