The Links

The Teams

Playoffs

The Players

The Coaches

The Polls

SC History Site

 

 

2017 Standings =  South Carolina Class 5A

Class 5A
Region 1 Region 2
SchoolPWLWLPFPA
TL Hanna1240111456133
Westside113174257223
Easley112256230256
Woodmont111329171318
JL Mann100428108449
SchoolPWLWLPFPA
Hillcrest1350103397223
Greenwood124193419272
Mauldin123275316226
Laurens112338201349
Wade Hampton101437204298
Riverside100519195382
Region 3 Region 4
SchoolPWLWLPFPA
Dorman1340112474283
Gaffney133194417229
Byrnes111374326221
Boiling Springs101364281243
Spartanburg121357321307
SchoolPWLWLPFPA
Northwestern123175340275
Nation Ford113156184275
Fort Mill111347259300
Rock Hill113147218334
Clover100437254327
Region 5 Region 6
SchoolPWLWLPFPA
Spring Valley1351112468243
Dutch Fork1260111564147
Lexington114274235205
Irmo112465256286
White Knoll101446203280
Blythewood10153788208
River Bluff101528175288
Fort Dorchester07000  
SchoolPWLWLPFPA
Conway1250102406184
Sumter124193375204
Carolina Forest122366299295
West Florence123257279340
Socastee111456360403
South Florence100519151301
Region 7 Region 8
SchoolPWLWLPFPA
Fort Dorchester1270120664147
Summerville126193321233
Ashley Ridge115274276274
West Ashley103455266249
Wando113447242242
Stratford112538222511
Goose Creek9252793246
James Island100719190423
Dutch Fork06000