The Links

The Teams

Playoffs

The Players

The Coaches

The Polls

SC History Site

 

 

2018 Standings =  South Carolina Class 1A

Class 1A
Region 1 Region 2
SchoolGameRg WRg LWinLossPFPA
Dixie9407226481
Whitmire103173254141
Ware Shoals101319160433
McCormick111229134361
Calhoun Falls7040783301
SchoolGameRg WRg LWinLossPFPA
Lamar10308133273
McBee122139181475
Timmonsville111256207171
Great Falls90345122267
Region 3 Region 4
SchoolGameRg WRg LWinLossPFPA
Blackville Hilda105182186109
Wagener Salley9508139775
Williston Elko104264258298
Ridge Spring Monetta103264229182
Denmark Olar102455230251
Hunter Kinard Tyler92336162200
North9050932383
SchoolGameRg WRg LWinLossPFPA
Baptist Hill8305232674
St Johns JI112174362276
Charleston Math8121798386
Military Magnet1003010119392
Region 5 Region 6
SchoolGameRg WRg LWinLossPFPA
Bethune Bowman94072254136
CE Murray92245184192
Scotts Branch112247230289
Branchville91263246161
Cross9040830367
SchoolGameRg WRg LWinLossPFPA
Lake View103063321161
Green Sea Floyds102163303159
Creek Bridge9020846360
Hemingway90254186190
Region 7 Region 8