The Links

The Teams

Playoffs

The Players

The Coaches

The Polls

SC History Site

 

 

2018 Standings =  South Carolina Class 1A

Class 1A
Region 1 Region 2
SchoolGameRg WRg LWinLossPFPA
Dixie124093331118
Whitmire113174261183
Ware Shoals101319160433
McCormick111229134361
Calhoun Falls7040783301
SchoolGameRg WRg LWinLossPFPA
Lamar1430112455152
McBee132149205447
Timmonsville111256207171
Great Falls90345122267
Region 3 Region 4
SchoolGameRg WRg LWinLossPFPA
Wagener Salley1260102456119
Blackville Hilda115183200127
Williston Elko124275322367
Ridge Spring Monetta113265242209
Denmark Olar102455230251
Hunter Kinard Tyler92336162200
North9050932383
SchoolGameRg WRg LWinLossPFPA
Baptist Hill103073428124
St Johns JI122175377322
Military Magnet1103011133419
Charleston Math90318121446
Region 5 Region 6
SchoolGameRg WRg LWinLossPFPA
CE Murray114165248262
Bethune Bowman114074260192
Scotts Branch112247230289
Branchville101264252189
Cross9040830367
SchoolGameRg WRg LWinLossPFPA
Lake View123074373190
Green Sea Floyds1321103484228
Creek Bridge9020846360
Hemingway120275235249
Region 7 Region 8