The Links

The Teams

Playoffs

The Players

The Coaches

The Polls

SC History Site

 

 

2018 Standings =  South Carolina Class 2A

Class 2A
Region 1 Region 2
SchoolGameRg WRg LWinLossPFPA
Southside Christian114092395132
Landrum113083289145
Blacksburg112265264323
St Joseph101355285206
Saint Josephs81035238221
Christ Church100428184388
SchoolGameRg WRg LWinLossPFPA
Abbeville105010046593
Saluda113274346200
Ninety Six113292379283
Batesburg Leesville112356281307
Silver Bluff102355215178
Fox Creek90536156241
Region 3 Region 4
SchoolGameRg WRg LWinLossPFPA
Gray Collegiate114074354238
Columbia93145188290
Calhoun County102255292275
CA Johnson111238175316
Eau Claire100446167267
SchoolGameRg WRg LWinLossPFPA
North Central115183335204
Buford105073279179
Pageland Central114274328217
Andrew Jackson112465288221
Chesterfield102245289293
Lee Central101519159187
Lewisville1006010181497
Region 5 Region 6
SchoolGameRg WRg LWinLossPFPA
Barnwell1040100424106
Bamberg Ehrhardt10319135879
Woodland102264328190
Whale Branch111374280207
Allendale Fairfax8040875257
SchoolGameRg WRg LWinLossPFPA
Timberland9508133137
Oceanside114183396217
Burke103246112354
Garrett102245219207
Philip Simmons101428148349
North Charleston9051875353
Region 7 Region 8
SchoolGameRg WRg LWinLossPFPA
Hannah Pamplico104273300250
Mullins94181362184
Carvers Bay10409042779
Latta103355242287
Andrews103364308200
East Clarendon102436157203
Kingstree92336155193
Johnsonville100719140338