The Links

The Teams

Playoffs

The Players

The Coaches

The Polls

SC History Site

 

 

2018 Standings =  South Carolina Class 2A

Class 2A
Region 1 Region 2
SchoolGameRg WRg LWinLossPFPA
Southside Christian1440122490189
Landrum113083289145
Blacksburg112265264323
St Joseph101355285206
Saint Josephs71034217180
Christ Church100428184388
SchoolGameRg WRg LWinLossPFPA
Abbeville1450131597142
Saluda133285405248
Ninety Six123293394316
Batesburg Leesville122357281328
Silver Bluff102355215178
Fox Creek90536156241
Region 3 Region 4
SchoolGameRg WRg LWinLossPFPA
Gray Collegiate124075376294
Columbia93145188290
Calhoun County112256312333
CA Johnson111238175316
Eau Claire100446167267
SchoolGameRg WRg LWinLossPFPA
North Central125184342228
Buford115074293217
Pageland Central134285349256
Andrew Jackson112465288221
Chesterfield102245289293
Lee Central101519159187
Lewisville1006010181497
Region 5 Region 6
SchoolGameRg WRg LWinLossPFPA
Barnwell1440131585206
Bamberg Ehrhardt1231102435123
Woodland102264328190
Whale Branch121375305246
Allendale Fairfax8040875257
SchoolGameRg WRg LWinLossPFPA
Timberland11509234475
Oceanside114183396217
Burke103246112354
Garrett102245219207
Philip Simmons101428148349
North Charleston9051875353
Region 7 Region 8
SchoolGameRg WRg LWinLossPFPA
Hannah Pamplico104273300250
Mullins104182368191
Carvers Bay1340111514182
Latta103355242287
Andrews103364308200
East Clarendon102436157203
Kingstree92336155193
Johnsonville100719140338