The Links

The Teams

Playoffs

The Players

The Coaches

The Polls

SC History Site

 

 

2018 Standings =  South Carolina Class 3A

Class 3A
Region 1 Region 2
SchoolGameRg WRg LWinLossPFPA
Seneca114156305367
Pendleton124184350195
Crescent113265301257
Liberty112356180251
Powdersville10141991418
West Oak101419137428
SchoolGameRg WRg LWinLossPFPA
Chapman1340121588328
Southside G133194511235
Broome122257366391
Chesnee111238249433
Carolina1004010150515
Region 3 Region 4
SchoolGameRg WRg LWinLossPFPA
Union County1450104518349
Woodruff114183432220
Newberry113256329380
Emerald112338340449
Clinton101428147347
Mid Carolina100519125369
SchoolGameRg WRg LWinLossPFPA
Chester1540150552214
Indian Land123166204267
Camden122284429193
Fairfield Central111329269393
Keenan80317147372
Region 5 Region 6
SchoolGameRg WRg LWinLossPFPA
Strom Thurmond124093349207
Gilbert113174338216
Swansea112238198324
Pelion111338203311
Edisto90445218189
SchoolGameRg WRg LWinLossPFPA
Dillon104010046960
Lake City102237163342
Loris92245238286
Marion81317136271
Aynor101082347258
Cheraw100428263406
Region 7 Region 8
SchoolGameRg WRg LWinLossPFPA
May River1240111426137
Battery Creek112229153406
Hampton1321103460222
Ridgeland Hardeeville111329153391
Lake Marion90427106306
SchoolGameRg WRg LWinLossPFPA
Hanahan135094338202
Manning114174307131
Bishop England102337147294
Georgetown82235166204
Waccamaw81317152351
Academic Magnet90536136356