The Links

The Teams

Playoffs

The Players

The Coaches

The Polls

SC History Site

 

 

2018 Standings =  South Carolina Class 5A

Class 5A
Region 1 Region 2
SchoolGameRg WRg LWinLossPFPA
TL Hanna1170110522131
Westside115256333302
Woodmont115256218252
Greenwood114365220233
Easley103446174309
Laurens113447295369
Wade Hampton101619135346
JL Mann1007010118445
SchoolGameRg WRg LWinLossPFPA
Byrnes116192418245
Gaffney1161101366153
Dorman1161101437176
Boiling Springs114356271371
Mauldin102537175183
Spartanburg112538265322
Hillcrest102555237224
Riverside1007010133483
Region 3 Region 4
SchoolGameRg WRg LWinLossPFPA
Rock Hill104082346198
Northwestern103146266335
Nation Ford112265268273
Clover101355284235
Fort Mill100419201418
SchoolGameRg WRg LWinLossPFPA
Sumter1040100371106
Irmo102255263292
Spring Valley102264229220
Blythewood102264221153
Lugoff Elgin1004010126392
Region 5 Region 6
SchoolGameRg WRg LWinLossPFPA
Dutch Fork9409054463
River Bluff103182330207
Lexington112265236241
Chapin91345186242
White Knoll100446268302
SchoolGameRg WRg LWinLossPFPA
Carolina Forest94181335176
Conway103237165247
West Florence83171407211
South Florence102346204289
St James81417109290
Socastee80417174315
Region 7 Region 8
SchoolGameRg WRg LWinLossPFPA
Berkeley104191426175
Goose Creek93245167197
Wando102337165269
Cane Bay102346234285
Stratford102246248345
James Island91436170316
SchoolGameRg WRg LWinLossPFPA
Summerville104082376162
Fort Dorchester1131101423195
Ashley Ridge102255287213
Stall91318111451
West Ashley110446314299