The Links

The Teams

Playoffs

The Players

The Coaches

The Polls

SC History Site

 

 

2018 Standings =  South Carolina Class 5A

Class 5A
Region 1 Region 2
SchoolGamesRegWRegLWinLossPFPA
TL Hanna4104019741
Greenwood410317963
Laurens4102299108
Westside4101377120
Easley4011362151
Woodmont4010439104
Wade Hampton4010431144
JL Mann4010458190
SchoolGamesRegWRegLWinLossPFPA
Gaffney4104014530
Dorman4104015345
Byrnes4103112376
Boiling Springs41022108125
Hillcrest4013111066
Spartanburg4011393142
Mauldin401137787
Riverside4010434182
Region 3 Region 4
SchoolGamesRegWRegLWinLossPFPA
Clover4003110566
Rock Hill4002210098
Nation Ford50023111153
Fort Mill50014125180
Northwestern4000469145
SchoolGamesRegWRegLWinLossPFPA
Sumter4004016569
Blythewood4003110273
Spring Valley300219298
Irmo4002292112
Lugoff Elgin5000581196
Region 5 Region 6
SchoolGamesRegWRegLWinLossPFPA
Dutch Fork400301847
Chapin300308149
Lexington400317258
White Knoll40031160121
River Bluff4003115258
SchoolGamesRegWRegLWinLossPFPA
West Florence4003016781
Carolina Forest4003011656
South Florence400218071
Socastee4001288120
St James400032787
Conway5000450113
Region 7 Region 8
SchoolGamesRegWRegLWinLossPFPA
Berkeley4003014340
James Island5002277108
Stratford500227890
Cane Bay4001273101
Goose Creek400124171
Wando400126364
SchoolGamesRegWRegLWinLossPFPA
Fort Dorchester5004013475
Summerville5003113146
Ashley Ridge500229375
West Ashley5002294110
Stall5000438176