The Links

The Teams

Playoffs

The Players

The Coaches

The Polls

SC History Site

 

 

2018 Standings =  South Carolina Class 5A

Class 5A
Region 1 Region 2
SchoolGameRg WRg LWinLossPFPA
TL Hanna1570141702253
Westside115256333302
Woodmont115256218252
Greenwood114365220233
Easley103446174309
Laurens113447295369
Wade Hampton101619135346
JL Mann1007010118445
SchoolGameRg WRg LWinLossPFPA
Byrnes1461113506347
Gaffney1361112409187
Dorman1361112523223
Boiling Springs114356271371
Mauldin102537175183
Spartanburg112538265322
Hillcrest102555237224
Riverside1007010133483
Region 3 Region 4
SchoolGameRg WRg LWinLossPFPA
Rock Hill114083353219
Northwestern113147273403
Nation Ford122266280331
Clover101355284235
Fort Mill100419201418
SchoolGameRg WRg LWinLossPFPA
Sumter1140101394139
Irmo102255263292
Spring Valley102264229220
Blythewood102264221153
Lugoff Elgin1004010126392
Region 5 Region 6
SchoolGameRg WRg LWinLossPFPA
Dutch Fork1340130772131
River Bluff113183344239
Lexington112265236241
Chapin91345186242
White Knoll100446268302
SchoolGameRg WRg LWinLossPFPA
Carolina Forest104182348221
Conway103237165247
West Florence103182448290
South Florence102346204289
St James81417109290
Socastee80417174315
Region 7 Region 8
SchoolGameRg WRg LWinLossPFPA
Berkeley1241102477210
Goose Creek93245167197
Wando102337165269
Cane Bay102346234285
Stratford102246248345
James Island91436170316
SchoolGameRg WRg LWinLossPFPA
Summerville1340103456241
Fort Dorchester1231102443222
Ashley Ridge102255287213
Stall91318111451
West Ashley120447334362