2018 Football Schedules - Class A

Region 1    
Calhounn Falls Dixie McCormick Ware Shoals
DateWkPFOppPAW/LPlace
08/17014Greenwood Christian42LossAway
08/241     
08/3120Augusta Christian34LossAway
09/073     
09/14418Thomas Jefferson49LossAway
09/215     
09/286     
10/05712McCormick31LossHome
10/1280Whitmire46LossAway
10/199 Ware Shoals  Home
10/2610 Dixie  Away
DateWkPFOppPAW/LPlace
08/17019Christ Church0WinAway
08/2413Landrum25LossHome
08/31238Carolina Cavalier6WinAway
09/07341West Oak22WinAway
11/0211 Great Falls  Home
09/2150Ninety Six12LossAway
09/28637McCormick8WinAway
10/05727Whitmire0WinAway
10/12856Ware Shoals8WinHome
10/199     
10/2610 Calhoun Falls  Home
DateWkPFOppPAW/LPlace
08/1700Crescent44LossHome
08/24110Lincoln County GA31LossHome
08/3120Augusta Laney GA40LossAway
09/0736Fox Creek42LossAway
11/0211 Eau Claire  Away
09/215     
09/2868Dixie37LossHome
10/05731Calhoun Falls12WinAway
10/1280St Joseph23LossHome
10/199 Whitmire  Home
10/2610 Ware Shoals  Away
DateWkPFOppPAW/LPlace
08/1708Oakbrook Prep44LossHome
08/2410Greenwood Raptors40LossHome
08/3120Travelers Rest47LossAway
09/07328Greenwood Christian46LossHome
11/0211 Camden Military SC  Home
09/21530Great Falls36LossAway
09/2866Whitmire35LossHome
10/057     
10/1288Dixie56LossAway
10/199 Calhoun Falls  Away
10/2610 McCormick  Home
Whitmire    
DateWkPFOppPAW/LPlace
08/1707Mid Carolina33LossHome
08/24119Great Falls6WinAway
08/3126Ridge Spring Monetta38LossHome
09/07342North6WinAway
11/0211 Branchville  Away
09/21529Bethune Bowman0WinHome
09/28635Ware Shoals6WinAway
10/0570Dixie27LossHome
10/12846Calhoun Falls0WinHome
10/199 McCormick  Away
10/2610     
     
Region 2    
Great Falls Lamar McBee Timmonsville
DateWkPFOppPAW/LPlace
08/1708CA Johnson6WinAway
08/2416Whitmire19LossHome
08/31226Lewisville22WinAway
09/0732Andrew Jackson47LossAway
11/0211 Dixie  Away
09/21536Ware Shoals30WinHome
09/28644Camden Military SC22WinHome
10/057     
10/1280McBee36LossHome
10/199 Lamar  Away
10/2610 Timmonsville  Home
DateWkPFOppPAW/LPlace
08/17069Hemingway7WinHome
08/24123Pageland Central0WinAway
08/31226Darlington0WinAway
09/07333North Central7WinHome
11/0211 Cheraw  Home
09/215 Lake View CANCHome
09/28612Gray Collegiate38LossHome
10/05727Lake View6Win 
10/12842Timmonsville8WinAway
10/199 Great Falls  Home
10/2610 McBee  Home
DateWkPFOppPAW/LPlace
08/1703Andrew Jackson45LossAway
08/2416Chesterfield47LossHome
08/31213North Central61LossAway
09/0739Hannah Pamplico36LossHome
11/0211     
09/215 Green Sea Floyds CANCAway
09/28610Lake View47LossHome
10/05727Blacksburg28LossHome
10/12836Great Falls0WinAway
10/199 Timmonsville  Home
10/2610 Lamar  Away
DateWkPFOppPAW/LPlace
08/17014East Clarendon12WinHome
08/24114Edisto6WinHome
08/31212Lee Central14LossAway
09/07329Marion7WinAway
11/024     
09/21540Scotts Branch14WinHome
09/2866Hemingway13LossAway
10/05713Green Sea Floyds19LossHome
10/1288Lamar42LossHome
10/199 McBee  Away
10/2610 Great Falls  Away
Region 3    
Blackville Hilda Denmark Olar Hunter Kinard Tyler North
DateWkPFOppPAW/LPlace
08/17028Bethune Bowman0WinHome
08/2416Barnwell40LossHome
08/31216Allendale Fairfax13WinAway
09/073     
11/0211 Denmark Olar  Away
09/2156Wagener Salley28LossHome
09/28630Hunter Kinard Tyler0WinHome
10/0572Ridge Spring Monetta0WinHome
10/12823Estill0WinAway
10/199 Blackville Hilda  Home
10/2610 North  Away
DateWkPFOppPAW/LPlace
08/170     
08/24124Bethune Bowman18WinAway
08/31228Branchville13WinAway
09/0730Silver Bluff48LossHome
11/0211 Blackville Hilda  Home
09/21546North18WinAway
09/28630Ridge Spring Monetta40LossHome
10/05722Estill16WinAway
10/1280Hunter Kinard Tyler30LossHome
10/199 Wagener Salley  Away
10/2610 Williston Elko  Home
DateWkPFOppPAW/LPlace
08/1700Edisto39LossHome
08/2410Eau Claire14LossHome
08/312     
09/0738Bethune Bowman10LossAway
11/0211 Wagener Salley  Away
09/21550Estill7WinAway
09/2860Blackville Hilda30LossHome
10/05714Williston Elko16LossAway
10/12830Denmark Olar0WinAway
10/199 North  Home
10/2610 Ridge Spring Monetta  Home
DateWkPFOppPAW/LPlace
08/170     
08/2410Branchville49LossAway
08/3120Bethune Bowman42LossHome
09/0736Whitmire42LossHome
11/0211 Ridge Spring Monetta  Away
09/21518Denmark Olar46LossHome
09/2868Estill55LossHome
10/0570Wagener Salley54LossAway
10/1280Williston Elko46LossHome
10/199 Hunter Kinard Tyler  Away
10/2610 Blackville Hilda  Away
Ridge Spring Monetta Wagener Salley Williston Elko Estill
DateWkPFOppPAW/LPlace
08/1708Batesburg Leesville15LossAway
08/24112Saluda55LossHome
08/31238Whitmire6WinAway
09/073     
11/0211 North  Home
09/21530Williston Elko22WinHome
09/28640Denmark Olar30WinAway
10/0570Blackville Hilda2LossHome
10/1286Wagener Salley20LossHome
10/199 Estill  Away
10/2610 Hunter Kinard Tyler  Away
DateWkPFOppPAW/LPlace
08/17022Pelion0WinAway
08/24112Fox Creek19LossHome
08/31258Eau Claire6WinAway
09/073     
11/0211 Hunter Kinard Tyler  Home
09/21528Blackville Hilda6WinAway
09/28660Williston Elko26WinAway
10/05754North0WinHome
10/12820Ridge Spring Monetta6WinAway
10/199 Denmark Olar  Home
10/2610 Estill  Home
DateWkPFOppPAW/LPlace
08/1706Barnwell54LossAway
08/24110Silver Bluff56LossAway
08/312     
09/07322Allendale Fairfax14WinHome
11/0211 Estill  Home
09/21530Ridge Spring Monetta22WinAway
09/28626Wagener Salley60LossHome
10/05716Hunter Kinard Tyler14WinAway
10/12846North0WinAway
10/199 Blackville Hilda  Home
10/2610 Denmark Olar  Away
DateWkPFOppPAW/LPlace
08/170     
08/2410Ridgeland Hardeeville29LossHome
08/3120Hampton41LossHome
09/073     
11/0211 Williston Elko  Away
09/2157Hunter Kinard Tyler50LossHome
09/28655North8WinAway
10/05716Denmark Olar22LossHome
10/1280Blackville Hilda23LossAway
10/199 Ridge Spring Monetta  Home
10/2610 Wagener Salley  Away
Region 4    
Baptist Hill Charleston Math Military Magnet St Johns JI
DateWkPFOppPAW/LPlace
08/1708Oceanside17LossAway
08/2416Garrett12LossAway
08/31260Burke6WinHome
09/07372Academic Magnet0WinHome
11/0211 Cross  Home
09/215 North Charleston CANCEAway
09/286     
10/057     
10/12878Charleston Math0WinHome
10/199 Military Magnet  Home
10/2610 St Johns JI  Away
DateWkPFOppPAW/LPlace
08/1700Porter Gaud56LossAway
08/24120Academic Magnet58LossAway
08/3128Philip Simmons45LossAway
09/07321Branchville52LossHome
11/0211 Burke  Home
09/215     
09/286     
10/057     
10/1280Baptist Hill78LossAway
10/199 St Johns JI  Home
10/2610 Military Magnet  Home
DateWkPFOppPAW/LPlace
08/17014Lake Marion32LossAway
08/24114North Charleston16LossAway
08/312     
09/0730Garrett46LossHome
11/0211 Scotts Branch  Away
09/2156Branchville16LossHome
09/28612Bethune Bowman42LossHome
10/057     
10/12813St Johns JI53LossAway
10/199 Baptist Hill  Away
10/2610 Charleston Math  Away
DateWkPFOppPAW/LPlace
08/17039Philip Simmons6WinAway
08/24124Andrew Jackson67LossHome
08/31218Garrett6WinAway
09/07345North Charleston14WinAway
11/0211 Oceanside  Away
09/21544Waccamaw34WinHome
09/2860Calvary Day GA52LossHome
10/057     
10/12853Military Magnet13WinHome
10/199 Charleston Math  Away
10/2610 Baptist Hill  Home
Region 5    
Bethune Bowman Branchville CE Murray Cross
DateWkPFOppPAW/LPlace
08/170     
08/24118Denmark Olar24LossHome
08/31242North0WinAway
09/07310Hunter Kinard Tyler8WinHome
11/0211     
09/2150Whitmire29LossAway
09/28642Military Magnet12WinAway
10/05736Scotts Branch23WinHome
10/12842Cross0WinAway
10/199 CE Murray  Home
10/2610 Branchville  Away
DateWkPFOppPAW/LPlace
08/170     
08/24149North0WinHome
08/31213Denmark Olar28LossHome
09/07352Charleston Math21WinAway
11/0211 Whitmire  Home
09/21516Military Magnet6WinAway
09/28630Scotts Branch28WinAway
10/05720Cross0Win 
10/12812CE Murray22LossHome
10/199     
10/2610 Bethune Bowman  Home
DateWkPFOppPAW/LPlace
08/17016Kingstree12WinHome
08/24126Lee Central0WinHome
08/31216Oceanside44LossAway
09/0738Mullins42LossHome
11/0211 Lake Marion  Away
09/21512Hemingway28LossHome
09/28654Cross2WinHome
10/057     
10/12822Branchville12WinAway
10/199 Bethune Bowman  Away
10/2610 Scotts Branch  Home
DateWkPFOppPAW/LPlace
08/1700Burke28LossAway
08/2410Whale Branch47LossHome
08/3120Timberland47LossHome
09/0730Kingstree46LossHome
11/0211 Baptist Hill  Away
09/215 Lake Marion CANCAway
09/2862CE Murray54LossAway
10/0570Branchville20LossHome
10/1280Bethune Bowman42LossHome
10/199 Scotts Branch  Away
10/2610     
Scotts Branch      
DateWkPFOppPAW/LPlace
08/1700Manning28LossHome
08/24127East Clarendon13WinAway
08/3120Bamberg Ehrhardt28LossHome
09/0737Edisto26LossAway
11/0211 Military Magnet  Home
09/21514Timmonsville40LossAway
09/28628Branchville30LossHome
10/05723Bethune Bowman36LossAway
10/128     
10/199 Cross  Home
10/2610 CE Murray  Away
     
Region 6    
Creek Bridge Green Sea Floyds Hemingway Lake View
DateWkPFOppPAW/LPlace
08/1700Johnsonville42LossHome
08/2410Mullins56LossAway
08/3120West Columbus NC28LossHome
09/0736Latta42LossAway
11/0211 Aynor  Away
09/215 Marion CANCHome
09/286     
10/05720Charleston Charter26Loss 
10/128 Hemingway  Home
10/199 Lake View  Away
10/2610 Green Sea Floyds  Away
DateWkPFOppPAW/LPlace
08/17049West Columbus NC0WinHome
08/24112Hannah Pamplico28LossAway
08/31216Aynor24LossHome
09/07332Loris28WinAway
11/0211     
09/215 McBee CANCHome
09/286     
10/05719Timmonsville13WinAway
10/12822Lake View37LossHome
10/199 Hemingway  Away
10/2610 Creek Bridge  Home
DateWkPFOppPAW/LPlace
08/1707Lamar69LossAway
08/2410Andrews22LossHome
08/31228Johnsonville14WinAway
09/073     
11/0211 Lakewood  Away
09/21528CE Murray12WinAway
09/28613Timmonsville6WinHome
10/057     
10/128 Creek Bridge  Away
10/199 Green Sea Floyds  Home
10/2610 Lake View  Away
DateWkPFOppPAW/LPlace
08/17026Hannah Pamplico28LossHome
08/24143Johnsonville0WinHome
08/31254South Robeson6WinAway
09/0730Dillon41LossAway
11/0211 Marion  Home
09/215 Lamar CANCAway
09/28647McBee10WinAway
10/0576Lamar27Loss 
10/12837Green Sea Floyds22WinAway
10/199 Creek Bridge  Home
10/2610 Hemingway  Home