2018 Football Schedules - Class sA

Region 1    
Blacksburg Christ Church Landrum Southside Christian
DateWkPFOppPAW/LPlace
08/17045Buford22WinHome
08/2417Crescent36LossAway
08/3128Andrew Jackson37LossHome
09/073     
09/14450Franklin Christian SC12WinHome
09/21521Chesnee20WinAway
09/28647Christ Church26WinAway
10/05728McBee27WinAway
10/1280Southside Christian39LossHome
10/199 Landrum  Away
10/2610 St Joseph  Home
DateWkPFOppPAW/LPlace
08/1700Dixie19LossHome
08/24127Chesnee41LossHome
08/31248West Oak27WinHome
09/07332Carolina12WinAway
09/1447Southside G54LossAway
09/21520Hilton Head55LossAway
09/28626Blacksburg47LossHome
10/0570Southside Christian49LossAway
10/12814Landrum49LossHome
10/199 St Joseph  Away
10/2610     
DateWkPFOppPAW/LPlace
08/17042Blue Ridge0WinHome
08/24125Dixie3WinAway
08/3127Walhalla10LossHome
09/07335Spartanburg Christian7WinAway
09/14442Chesnee31WinAway
09/21548West Oak6WinHome
09/286     
10/05721St Joseph9WinHome
10/12849Christ Church14WinAway
10/199 Blacksburg  Home
10/2610 Southside G  Away
DateWkPFOppPAW/LPlace
08/17017Charlotte Latin NC14WinHome
08/24148Hickory Hawks NC0WinAway
08/31227Woodruff28LossHome
09/07328Abbeville43LossAway
11/024     
09/21530Saluda17WinAway
09/28628St Joseph0WinAway
10/05749Christ Church0WinHome
10/12839Blacksburg0WinAway
10/199 Warren County NC  Away
10/2610 Landrum  Home
St Jospeh    
DateWkPFOppPAW/LPlace
08/17040Carolina14WinHome
08/24142Ninety Six57LossAway
08/31247Anderson Cavaliers12WinAway
09/07316Liberty32LossAway
09/14445West Oak0WinHome
09/215     
09/2860Southside Christian28LossHome
10/0579Landrum21LossAway
10/12823McCormick0WinAway
10/199 Christ Church  Home
10/2610 Blacksburg  Away
     
Region 2    
Abbeville Batesburg Leesville Fox Creek Ninety Six
DateWkPFOppPAW/LPlace
08/17057Lincoln County GA0WinAway
08/24149Newberry0WinHome
08/31252Emerald17WinAway
09/07343Southside Christian28WinAway
11/0211     
09/215 Hartsville CANC 
09/28655Batesburg Leesville7WinHome
10/05750Fox Creek0WinAway
10/12836Silver Bluff7WinHome
10/199 Saluda  Away
10/2610 Ninety Six  Home
DateWkPFOppPAW/LPlace
08/17015Ridge Spring Monetta8WinHome
08/24119Gilbert54LossHome
08/31239Newberry41LossAway
09/07337Mid Carolina11WinAway
11/0211 Lexington  Home
09/215     
09/2867Abbeville55LossAway
10/05733Silver Bluff19WinAway
10/12812Ninety Six35LossHome
10/199 Fox Creek  Away
10/2610 Saluda  Home
DateWkPFOppPAW/LPlace
08/170     
08/24119Wagener Salley12WinAway
08/31233CA Johnson6WinAway
09/07342McCormick6WinHome
11/0211 Columbia  Home
09/21529Crescent35LossAway
09/28617Ninety Six41LossHome
10/0570Abbeville50LossHome
10/1280Saluda41LossAway
10/199 Batesburg Leesville  Home
10/2610 Silver Bluff  Away
DateWkPFOppPAW/LPlace
08/17062Emerald46WinHome
08/24157St Joseph42WinHome
08/31245Crescent33WinAway
09/073     
09/14442Mid Carolina13WinAway
09/21512Dixie0WinHome
09/28641Fox Creek17WinAway
10/05735Saluda31WinHome
10/12835Batesburg Leesville12WinAway
10/199 Silver Bluff  Home
10/2610 Abbeville  Away
Saluda Silver Bluff    
DateWkPFOppPAW/LPlace
08/17019Strom Thurmond30LossHome
08/24155Ridge Spring Monetta12WinAway
08/31249Mid Carolina7WinHome
09/07331Pelion14WinAway
11/024     
09/21517Southside Christian30LossHome
09/28610Silver Bluff0WinHome
10/05731Ninety Six35LossAway
10/12841Fox Creek0WinHome
10/199 Abbeville  Home
10/2610 Batesburg Leesville  Away
DateWkPFOppPAW/LPlace
08/170     
08/24156Williston Elko10WinHome
08/31214Barnwell21LossHome
09/07348Denmark Olar0WinAway
11/0211 Allendale Fairfax  Away
09/21533Swansea30WinHome
09/2860Saluda10LossAway
10/05719Batesburg Leesville33LossHome
10/1287Abbeville36LossAway
10/199 Ninety Six  Away
10/2610 Fox Creek  Home
   
Region 3    
CA Johnson Calhoun County Columbia Eau Claire
DateWkPFOppPAW/LPlace
08/1706Great Falls8LossHome
08/24132Lewisville22WinAway
08/3126Fox Creek33LossHome
09/0736Keenan34LossAway
11/0211 Pelion  Away
09/2156Edisto46LossHome
09/2867Colleton County28LossAway
10/05738Calhoun County44LossHome
10/12814Eau Claire13WinAway
10/199     
10/2610 Gray Collegiate  Home
DateWkPFOppPAW/LPlace
08/1708Orangeburg Wilkinson28LossAway
08/24136Pelion20WinHome
08/31248North Charleston8WinAway
09/07326Fairfield Central46LossAway
11/0211 Swansea  Away
09/21512Bamberg Ehrhardt36LossHome
09/28624Eau Claire16WinHome
10/05744CA Johnson38WinAway
10/12822Gray Collegiate43LossHome
10/199 Colleton County  Away
10/2610     
DateWkPFOppPAW/LPlace
08/17040Keenan34WinAway
08/2418North Central33LossAway
08/31212AC Flora45LossAway
09/073     
11/0211 Fox Creek  Away
09/21520Pelion42LossHome
09/28628CA Johnson7WinHome
10/0576Gray Collegiate42LossAway
10/128 Edisto  Home
10/199 Calhoun County  Home
10/2610 Eau Claire  Away
DateWkPFOppPAW/LPlace
08/17044Lewisville18WinHome
08/24114Hunter Kinard Tyler0WinAway
08/3126Wagener Salley58LossHome
09/0730Dreher54LossAway
11/0211 McCormick  Home
09/21516Allendale Fairfax15WinHome
09/28616Calhoun County24LossAway
10/057     
10/12813CA Johnson14LossHome
10/199 Gray Collegiate  Away
10/2610 Columbia  Home
Gray Collegiate      
DateWkPFOppPAW/LPlace
08/17028Gilbert35LossAway
08/24128Swansea26WinHome
08/31224Dreher28LossHome
09/07333Oceanside34LossHome
11/0211 White Knoll  Away
09/2150White Knoll48LossAway
09/28638Lamar12WinAway
10/05742Columbia6WinHome
10/12843Calhoun County22WinHome
10/199 Eau Claire  Away
10/2610 CA Johnson  Home
   
Region 4    
Andrew Jackson Buford Pageland Central Chsterfield
DateWkPFOppPAW/LPlace
08/17045McBee3WinHome
08/24137St Johns JI24WinAway
08/31237Blacksburg8WinAway
09/07347Great Falls2WinHome
11/0211 North Central  Away
09/2157Buford28LossHome
09/28616Chesterfield17LossHome
10/057     
10/12841Lewisville6WinHome
10/199 Pageland Central  Away
10/2610 Lee Central  Away
DateWkPFOppPAW/LPlace
08/17022Blacksburg45LossAway
08/2417Indian Land34LossAway
08/312     
09/07314Monroe Parkwood NC27LossAway
11/0211 Chesterfield  Home
09/21528Andrew Jackson7WinAway
09/28662Lewisville30WinHome
10/05714Pageland Central12WinAway
10/12843Carolina Christian12Win 
10/199 Lee Central  Away
10/2610 North Central  Home
DateWkPFOppPAW/LPlace
08/17014Broome46LossAway
08/2410Lamar23LossHome
08/31245Forest Hills NC40WinHome
09/07333Cheraw13WinAway
11/0211 Lee Central  Away
09/21554Lewisville18WinHome
09/28621North Central41LossAway
10/05712Buford14LossHome
10/12849Chesterfield0WinAway
10/199 Andrew Jackson  Home
10/2610     
DateWkPFOppPAW/LPlace
08/170     
08/24147McBee6WinAway
08/31220Cheraw34LossHome
09/07333Anson County NC49LossHome
11/0211 Buford  Away
09/215 Lee Central CANCHome
09/28617Andrew Jackson16WinAway
10/05720North Central47LossHome
10/1280Pageland Central49LossHome
10/199 Carolina Pride SC  Home
10/2610 Lewisville  Away
Lee Central Lewisville North Central  
DateWkPFOppPAW/LPlace
08/1707Hampton24LossAway
08/24120CE Murray26LossAway
08/31214Timmonsville12LossHome
09/07319Carolina Christian20LossHome
11/0211 Pageland Central  Home
09/215 Chesterfield CANCAway
09/286     
10/05755Lewisville0WinAway
10/12812North Central15LossAway
10/199 Buford  Home
10/2610 Andrew Jackson  Home
DateWkPFOppPAW/LPlace
08/17018Eau Claire44LossAway
08/24122CA Johnson32LossHome
08/31222Great Falls26LossHome
09/07341Carolina Pride SC58LossHome
11/0211     
09/21518Pageland Central54LossAway
09/28630Buford62LossAway
10/0570Lee Central55LossHome
10/1286Andrew Jackson41LossAway
10/199 North Central  Home
10/2610 Chesterfield  Home
DateWkPFOppPAW/LPlace
08/1700Camden38LossAway
08/24133Columbia8WinHome
08/31261McBee13WinHome
09/0737Lamar33LossAway
11/0211 Andrew Jackson  Home
09/215     
09/28641Pageland Central21WinHome
10/05747Chesterfield20WinAway
10/12815Lee Central12WinHome
10/199 Lewisville  Away
10/2610 Buford  Away
 
Region 5    
Allendale Fairfax Bamberg Ehrhardt Barnwell Whale Branch
DateWkPFOppPAW/LPlace
08/170     
08/24114Hampton42LossAway
08/31213Blackville Hilda16LossHome
09/07314Williston Elko22LossAway
11/0211 Silver Bluff  Home
09/21515Eau Claire16LossAway
09/2866Barnwell58LossAway
10/0570Bamberg Ehrhardt32LossAway
10/1287Whale Branch29LossHome
10/199     
10/2610 Woodland  Home
DateWkPFOppPAW/LPlace
08/170     
08/24120Orangeburg Wilkinson6WinHome
08/31228Scotts Branch0WinAway
09/07356Lake Marion0WinAway
11/0211 Edisto  Home
09/21536Calhoun County12WinAway
09/28657Hampton20WinHome
10/05732Allendale Fairfax0WinHome
10/12831Woodland7WinAway
10/199 Whale Branch  Away
10/2610 Barnwell  Home
DateWkPFOppPAW/LPlace
08/17054Williston Elko6WinHome
08/24140Blackville Hilda6WinAway
08/31221Silver Bluff14WinAway
09/07348Burke0WinHome
11/0211 Hampton  Home
09/21549Midland Valley13WinHome
09/28658Allendale Fairfax6WinHome
10/05749Whale Branch12WinHome
10/128     
10/199 Woodland  Away
10/2610 Bamberg Ehrhardt  Away
DateWkPFOppPAW/LPlace
08/17031Battery Creek9WinHome
08/24147Cross0WinAway
08/3127May River27LossAway
09/07337Ridgeland Hardeeville26WinHome
11/024     
09/21544Philip Simmons6WinAway
09/28613Woodland27LossHome
10/05712Barnwell49LossAway
10/12829Allendale Fairfax7WinAway
10/199 Bamberg Ehrhardt  Home
10/2610 Battery Creek  Away
Woodland      
DateWkPFOppPAW/LPlace
08/17068Ridgeland Hardeeville0WinAway
08/24134Marion0WinHome
08/31212Hanahan37LossHome
09/07358Battery Creek7WinAway
11/0211 Orangeburg Wilkinson  Home
09/21538Bishop England14WinHome
09/28627Whale Branch13WinAway
10/057     
10/1287Bamberg Ehrhardt31LossHome
10/199 Barnwell  Home
10/2610 Allendale Fairfax  Away
     
Region 6    
Burke Garrett North Charleston  
DateWkPFOppPAW/LPlace
08/17026Cross0WinHome
08/2410First Baptist41LossAway
08/3126Baptist Hill60LossHome
09/0730Barnwell48LossAway
11/0211 Charleston Math  Away
09/215     
09/2868Garrett6WinHome
10/0570Oceanside58LossAway
10/1280Timberland48LossAway
10/199 North Charleston  Home
10/2610 Philip Simmons  Home
DateWkPFOppPAW/LPlace
08/170     
08/24112Baptist Hill6WinHome
08/3126St Johns JI18LossHome
09/07346Military Magnet0WinAway
11/0211 Hanahan  Home
09/215 Academic Magnet CANCHome
09/2866Burke8Loss 
10/0577Timberland34LossHome
10/12828North Charleston6WinAway
10/199 Philip Simmons  Away
10/2610 Oceanside  Home
DateWkPFOppPAW/LPlace
08/170     
08/24116Military Magnet14WinHome
08/3128Calhoun County48LossHome
09/07314St Johns JI45LossHome
11/0211 Waccamaw  Away
09/215 Baptist Hill CANCHome
09/2860Oceanside49LossHome
10/0570Philip Simmons28LossAway
10/1286Garrett28LossHome
10/199 Burke  Away
10/2610 Timberland  Home
 
Oceanside Phillip Simmons
Timberland  
DateWkPFOppPAW/LPlace
08/17017Baptist Hill8WinAway
08/24114Savannah Christian54LossHome
08/31244CE Murray16WinHome
09/07334Gray Collegiate33WinAway
11/0211 St Johns JI  Home
09/215     
09/28649North Charleston0WinAway
10/05758Burke0WinHome
10/12855Philip Simmons0WinHome
10/199 Timberland  Away
10/2610 Garrett  Away
DateWkPFOppPAW/LPlace
08/1706Charleston Math39LossHome
08/2417Georgetown46LossAway
08/31245Charleston Math8WinHome
09/07316Bishop England32LossAway
11/0211     
09/2156Whale Branch44LossHome
09/2860Timberland58LossAway
10/05728North Charleston0WinHome
10/1280Oceanside55LossAway
10/199 Garrett  Home
10/2610 Burke  Away
DateWkPFOppPAW/LPlace
08/170     
08/2410Charlotte Latin16LossAway
08/31247Cross0WinHome
09/073     
11/0211 Bishop England  Away
09/21529Hanahan0WinHome
09/28658Philip Simmons0WinHome
10/05734Garrett7WinAway
10/12848Burke0WinHome
10/199 Oceanside  Home
10/2610 North Charleston  Away
 
Region 7    
Andrews Carvers Bay East Clarendon Hannah Pamplico
DateWkPFOppPAW/LPlace
08/170     
08/24122Hemingway0WinAway
08/31248Waccamaw6WinHome
09/07340Georgetown0WinHome
11/0211 East Clarendon  Away
09/21546Johnsonville20WinAway
09/286     
10/05723Kingstree6WinHome
10/12840Latta12WinAway
10/199 Mullins  Away
10/2610 Hannah Pamplico  Home
DateWkPFOppPAW/LPlace
08/17081Waccamaw14WinHome
08/241     
08/31246Georgetown0WinAway
09/07342Hemingway6WinAway
11/0211 Mullins  Away
09/215 Latta CANCHome
09/286     
10/05753Hannah Pamplico26WinHome
10/12868Johnsonville0WinHome
10/199 East Clarendon  Home
10/2610 Cane Bay  Away
DateWkPFOppPAW/LPlace
08/17012Timmonsville14LossAway
08/24114Scotts Branch0WinHome
08/312     
09/07330Aynor38LossHome
11/0211 Andrews  Home
09/215 Mullins CANCAway
09/28613Hannah Pamplico32LossHome
10/0577Latta32LossAway
10/12813Kingstree27LossHome
10/199 Carvers Bay  Away
10/2610 Johnsonville  Away
DateWkPFOppPAW/LPlace
08/17028Lake View26WinAway
08/24128Green Sea Floyds12WinHome
08/312     
09/07336McBee9WinAway
11/0211 Johnsonville  Home
09/21540Kingstree7WinAway
09/28632East Clarendon13WinAway
10/05726Carvers Bay53LossAway
10/12830Mullins32LossHome
10/199 Latta  Home
10/2610 Andrews  Away
Johnsonville Kingstree Latta Mullins
DateWkPFOppPAW/LPlace
08/17042Creek Bridge0WinAway
08/2410Lake View43LossAway
08/31214Hemingway28LossHome
09/073     
11/0211 Hannah Pamplico  Away
09/21520Andrews46LossHome
09/28614Latta40LossHome
10/05718Mullins22LossHome
10/1280Carvers Bay68LossAway
10/199 Kingstree  Away
10/2610 East Clarendon  Home
DateWkPFOppPAW/LPlace
08/17012CE Murray16LossAway
08/241     
08/31221Lake City32LossHome
09/07346Cross0WinAway
11/0211 Latta  Away
09/2157Hannah Pamplico40LossHome
09/286     
10/0576Andrews23LossAway
10/12827East Clarendon13WinAway
10/199 Johnsonville  Home
10/2610 Cane Bay  Home
DateWkPFOppPAW/LPlace
08/170     
08/24126Marion23WinAway
08/3120Dillon40LossAway
09/07342Creek Bridge6WinHome
11/0211 Kingstree  Home
09/215 Carvers Bay CANCAway
09/28640Johnsonville14WinAway
10/05732East Clarendon7WinHome
10/12812Andrews40LossHome
10/199 Hannah Pamplico  Away
10/2610 Mullins  Home
DateWkPFOppPAW/LPlace
08/170     
08/24156Creek Bridge0WinHome
08/31252Marion34WinHome
09/07342CE Murray8WinAway
11/0211 Carvers Bay  Away
09/215 East Clarendon CANCHome
09/286     
10/05722Johnsonville18WinAway
10/12832Hannah Pamplico30WinAway
10/199 Andrews  Home
10/2610 Latta  Away