The Top Schools in the 1950s  (1950-1959 seasons)


1. Abbeville 2. Easley 3. Georgetown 4. Dreher 5. Florence
         


SchoolGames PlayedWinsLossesTies
Abbeville10478224
AC Flora3 21
Aiken79274210
Allendale251510 
Allendale Fairfax4432102
Anderson10759399
Andrews6824386
Aynor7032326
Bamberg7538352
Barnwell6534301
Batesburg Leesville74234110
Beaufort9049347
Bells152121
Belton8129457
Bennettsville8842388
Berkeley8056204
Bethune6 6 
Bishop England7141255
Bishopville7038266
Black River211 
Blacksburg6324354
Blackville4321211
Blackville Hilda752 
Blue Ridge4013243
Bluffton3 3 
Boiling Springs6514447
Bowman3518152
Branchville401129 
Brookland Cayce97444112
Buford16961
Byrnes4825176
Calhoun Falls6239212
Camden9646437
Camden Military2 2 
Cameron3815203
Carlisle Military5720334
Carolina3615183
Central221372
Chapin175111
Chapman4717264
Charleston9330567
Cheraw8832497
Chesnee4421221
Chester9559297
Chesterfield4015223
Chicora6141
Clinton8642377
Clio1156 
Clover6939264
Columbia9841507
Connie Maxwell1266 
Conway88542311
Cooper River8041309
Cowpens7729462
Crescent12210 
Cross13391
Dacusville204151
Daniel5434182
Darlington9456344
Denmark4413265
Denmark Olar261511 
Dentsville2613112
Dillon8333455
Dixie279171
Dreher9364245
Duncan3915204
Easley10040573
East Clarendon5125242
Eau Claire5918356
Edgefield5423274
Edisto213171
Ehrhardt233191
Elloree4925231
Epworth191243
Estill376301
Fairfax Brunson26188 
Fairforest9454337
Flat Creek239131
Florence9863323
Florence District 25 5 
Ford6013452
Fort Mill6724349
Fountain Inn4524165
Furman853 
Gaffney104543911
Georgetown95642110
Gilbert1 1 
Graniteville349223
Great Falls6335253
Greeleyville285221
Green Sea Floyds927 
Greenbrier193151
Greenville92572411
Greenwood10474219
Greer10457443
Hampton5623303
Hampton Varnville3111164
Hanahan3111
Harleyville936 
Harleyville Ridgeville417331
Hartsville10542567
Heath Springs4027112
Hemingway4110301
Hickory Tavern302343
Hillcrest247143
Hillcrest Dalzell243201
Holly Hill6029292
Honea Path9060246
Indian Land161141
Inman3013152
Irmo3815194
Iva9 9 
Jackson3313191
James Island23797
Jefferson514 
Johnsonville734 
Johnston6032253
Jonesville295231
Kershaw6930354
Kingstree9638517
Lake City8244326
Lake View8351284
Lamar449341
Lancaster87473010
Landrum413 
Langley Bath Clearwater5526218
Latta6231283
Laurens8534465
Lewisville261592
Lexington7855194
Liberty9152354
Lockhart7431349
Loris5712405
Lower Marlboro5 5 
Lower Richland4922216
Macedonia4517253
Manning82304012
Marion8241356
Mayewood19811 
McBee18612 
McColl5617363
McCormick5416335
Mid Carolina8161
Moultrie6125279
Mount Pleasant1183 
Mountain View223181
Mullins95592610
Myrtle Beach7726438
Newberry9028584
Ninety Six6947184
North582830 
North Augusta685477
North Charleston9171
Norway483882
Olympia7133299
Orangeburg94622111
Pacolet492128 
Pageland304242
Palmetto7416562
Pamplico14851
Paris6238222
Parker9858355
Pelzer Williamston2712132
Pendleton5621314
Pickens9657363
Piedmont7320476
Porter Military184122
Prosperity3311193
Ridge Springs Monetta275184
Ridgeland7441294
Rock Hill88384010
Roebuck523 
Saluda8756265
Seneca8343328
Simpsonville4920236
Six Mile181152
Slater Marietta7540332
Spartanburg101424712
Springfield3823141
St Andrews7850253
St George6519433
St Johns JI5934214
St Matthews8256242
St Pauls6621387
St Stephen4125115
Summerton413 
Summerville8457207
Sumter8831489
Swansea4924214
Taylors6218395
Thornwell5117268
Timmonsville88413710
Travelers Rest6842224
Turbeville8341
Union9439487
Wagener4520223
Wagener Salley174112
Walhalla8022544
Walterboro8832479
Wampee Little River8521
Ware Shoals8327488
Welcome5532203
West Gantt211 
Westminster6120383
Westville743 
Whitmire7847301
Williamsburg Blakely826 
Williston Elko5719335
Winnsboro8940445
Winthrop Training4828155
Woodruff9859336
Wren165101
York77442310

 

sql