The Top Schools in the 1960s  (1960-1969 seasons)


1. Gaffney 2. Easley 3. Woodruff 4. Hartsville 5. Greenwood
         


SchoolGames PlayedWinsLossTies
Gaffney11492175
Easley11491194
Woodruff11687245
Hartsville10786201
Greenwood10985177
Summerville10982225
Daniel11081236
Eau Claire10880217
Strom Thurmond10376216
Travelers Rest10676237
Allendale Fairfax10475263
Greer11372347
Saluda11270393
Lower Richland10869345
Blacksburg10069274
Conway10669307
Greenville10668344
Whitmire10368323
Elloree10067312
James Island9967284
Swansea1106743 
Berkeley10867356
North Augusta110673310
St Johns JI9766292
Dixie10365371
Dillon10465354
Ware Shoals10864413
St Stephen8964223
Heath Springs9364272
Clinton11063434
Irmo9763304
Bishopville10563393
Fort Mill9563257
Marion9763295
Walterboro102622911
Rock Hill10761397
St Matthews10260393
Barnwell10560432
Batesburg Leesville10660415
Kershaw9860344
AC Flora10860417
Seneca10360403
Sumter10959446
Lake View10558425
Palmetto10858455
Manning9758363
Aiken10758445
McCormick9558352
Great Falls10057412
St Andrews10356425
Williston Elko9955377
Liberty10355462
Kingstree10055396
East Clarendon10554501
Lexington10454473
Norway9054342
Honea Path6954132
Furman9053325
Cameron7653203
Thornwell10453492
Dreher10953479
Ridgeland (OLD)9353355
Boiling Springs9153353
Lancaster10953497
Winnsboro10153462
Chapin9952434
Cheraw9852379
Camden10952543
Orangeburg10951508
Holly Hill8951335
Leavelle McCampbell10351493
North Charleston9051345
Hampton10651496
Darlington9850453
Byrnes10650497
Andrews9750407
North9650415
Bamberg594982
Florence10649525
Estill8949373
Hemingway8149275
Abbeville10549542
York10648526
Wren10148485
Winyah93483312
Spartanburg10447507
Buford9247432
Ninety Six10547571
Beaufort9846484
Newberry10346561
Pacolet9346452
Loris9246442
Olympia10146532
Denmark Olar10046468
Latta9845494
Laurens10544583
Crescent10144552
Lamar9944496
Anderson10744585
Union10843587
Pickens10643585
Hickory Tavern10043534
Jonesville8142345
Pendleton9942561
Southside F6842233
Chester10642622
Bethune8742414
McColl8742405
Mullins9942516
Walhalla10041545
Brookland Cayce11140638
Jackson9840508
Parker105405510
Myrtle Beach9440504
Mayewood92404111
Slater Marietta10340594
Harleyville Ridgeville8439414
Springfield8239412
Belton5839163
Bishop England8939473
St George8638462
Carolina106385810
Lockhart8537453
Jefferson7137295
Pageland8837465
Cowpens9037503
Calhoun Falls9936612
Garrett9736583
Indian Land7136314
Chesnee8236442
Wagener Salley9936621
Chesterfield9836566
Hillcrest D8636482
Cardinal Newman7936412
Moultrie9436526
Lewisville9335571
St Pauls8834504
Langley Bath Clearwater10134616
Clover9133526
Chicora9432575
Bennettsville9432584
Lake City9132572
Dentsville9932634
Stall7531431
Ridge Spring Monetta10530723
McBee7430413
Wade Hampton8630488
Bluffton8329513
Williamsburg Blakely7129339
Bowman7529451
Berea8328505
Flat Creek8027485
Belton Honea Path4427152
Hanahan9727682
Johnsonville8327515
Branchville7926476
Mid Carolina10326752
Porter Gaud4626182
Hillcrest10125688
Landrum9425636
Ford9625665
Clio7625492
Hannah Pamplico6525364
Wampee Little River7424491
Edisto8224535
Chapman9824668
Columbia10723768
Blue Ridge9623712
Summerton662244 
Winthrop Training4422202
Charleston7522503
St Angela4022171
Bells6922443
Timmonsville9422648
Socastee452223 
Macedonia8522612
Westminster9321702
Cross8020582
Mount Pisgah6419405
Greeleyville7919573
Aynor9218722
JL Mann5517335
Dorman6317406
Blythewood (OLD)7615601
Bamberg Ehrhardt4814331
Airport5514356
Hardeeville (OLD)5213372
Woodmont5013343
Fairforest3613212
Goose Creek3112181
Blackville5711451
Lower Marlboro471037 
Hunter Kinard Tyler12102 
Wallace19910 
Pamplico1495 
Johnston1495 
Andrew Jackson1082 
Dacusville438323
Blackville Hilda28622 
Ellen Woodside476392
Salley8611
Northside G204151
Spartanburg Day844 
SCSFD283241
Edgefield10361
Cooper River9261
Olanta7241
Fairfield826 
Blenheim716 
Granitesville1 1 
Green Sea Floyds1 1