The Top Schools in the 1980s  (1980-1989 seasons)


1. Summerville 2. Blackville Hilda 3. Hartsville 4. Myrtle Beach 5. Pageland Central
     


SchoolGamesWinsLossTie
Summerville13311221 
Blackville Hilda128106211
Myrtle Beach127104221
Hartsville13010426 
Pageland Central12210022 
Lake View12710027 
Clinton1269927 
Spartanburg1289632 
Strom Thurmond1209327 
St Johns JI1199227 
Greenwood1209228 
Gaffney1299237 
Woodruff1239132 
Barnwell12290311
Silver Bluff1118922 
Lewisville1248836 
Sumter1278839 
Berkeley1258540 
Northwestern1228537 
Laurens11885321
Jonesville1178532 
Seneca1158332 
Mid Carolina1148331 
East Clarendon1178234 
Irmo1218140 
Byrnes12080391
Aynor1168036 
Ware Shoals1167937 
Greer1147935 
Batesburg Leesville1137934 
Camden1157837 
Middleton1167838 
Lamar11778381
Cheraw1147737 
Great Falls1177641 
Hemingway1067529 
Chapin1147242 
TL Hanna1117239 
Dillon1117239 
Loris11372381
Cross10772331
Marion1127141 
Conway1147143 
Ridge Spring Monetta1137142 
Timmonsville1187147 
Spring Valley11770461
Airport1236954 
Broome1146846 
Aiken1136746 
Williston Elko1106743 
Swansea11166441
Richland Northeast1166650 
Allendale Fairfax1066640 
Rock Hill1176552 
Beaufort1086443 
Bamberg Ehrhardt1096445 
Andrews10564381
Hampton11263481
Dorman11663521
North Central1066343 
Wren10863441
Bishop England10762412
Daniel1086246 
Porter Gaud886226 
Chapman1096247 
Ninety Six10762441
Mayo1096146 
York1105951 
North Augusta1165957 
St Stephen1035942 
St Andrews1085947 
Pickens1105852 
North10658471
Orangeburg Wilkinson11358541
Easley1095752 
Blacksburg1075750 
Whitmire11357551
Riverside1085751 
Calhoun Falls1075750 
Macedonia1075748 
Lancaster1165660 
Manning1105654 
Hilton Head805624 
Abbeville1075651 
Blue Ridge1075651 
Belton Honea Path1055649 
Westside1105555 
Gilbert1065551 
Walterboro1145559 
Mullins1095552 
North Myrtle Beach1055449 
JL Mann1095455 
Andrew Jackson10754521
James Island10854531
Lower Richland11654611
St George1015348 
Edisto1025349 
Goose Creek1095356 
Wagener Salley1075255 
Hillcrest D11452611
Wando10952561
Fort Mill10551531
Woodmont1025151 
South Aiken1035152 
Chesnee1045153 
McBee1025052 
Lugoff Elgin1075057 
Berea10350521
Stratford815031 
Southside G1034954 
McCormick10548561
Garrett1034854 
Bowman10348532
Green Sea Floyds1044856 
West Florence1024854 
Bishopville1034855 
Brookland Cayce1154768 
St Johns D1084662 
Crescent1044559 
Carolina1064561 
Pendleton1064561 
Hanahan1064559 
McColl874542 
Union11045641
Hillcrest1064561 
Keenan1054560 
AC Flora1054461 
Lake City1034459 
Dixie1084464 
Branchville1014358 
Palmetto1034360 
Johnsonville10443583
Wilson1064363 
Indian Land1024359 
Midland Valley1054263 
Chesterfield1034261 
West Oak844143 
Clover1024161 
Estill10740643
Travelers Rest1074067 
South Florence1064066 
Furman1013962 
Dreher1033865 
Holly Hill Roberts933854 
Newberry10538661
North Charleston933853 
Chester1053867 
Denmark Olar1003763 
Stall1033764 
Wallace833647 
CA Johnson10236641
Choppee1033667 
Bethune10236651
Hunter Kinard Tyler1053669 
Latta1053570 
Eastside10535691
Lincoln1013559 
Landrum1033370 
Winnsboro653332 
CE Murray10033651
Mayewood1013368 
Socastee1033271 
Lexington1113279 
Mauldin1033271 
Hannah Pamplico9832651
Bennettsville803248 
Saluda1013170 
Liberty1023171 
Boiling Springs10731751
Buford1003070 
Wade Hampton1053075 
Cainhoy1012970 
Elloree1002872 
McCracken34277 
Mount Pleasant1012773 
Clio752748 
Georgetown8427561
Williamsburg Blakely9226651
Harleyville Ridgeville10226751
Ruffin992573 
Baptist Hill1002573 
Battery Creek1012575 
Kingstree10225761
Pleasant Hill902465 
Columbia1032479 
Scotts Branch1012476 
Greenville1022379 
Bonds Wilson402218 
Calhoun County822062 
Eau Claire10120801
Lockhart1002080 
Fairfield Central442024 
Burke941875 
Christ Church801862 
Pelion1021884 
Parker511833 
Ridgeland (OLD)591742 
Walhalla1021686 
McDuffie1001585 
Howard22139 
Marlboro County241113 
Fort Johnson20119 
Butler201181
Cardinal Newman421032 
Blenheim78969 
Westminster21912 
St Angela40931 
Jackson1082 
Winyah20812 
Spaulding30822 
West Hardeeville60851 
St Matthews20713 
Jasper County36630 
Ashwood Central963 
Battery Park254192
Holly Hill1046 
Cades Hebron274221
Oakway21417 
SCSFD182151
St Mark20218 
Roberts1019 
Charleston11 11 
CA Brown20 20