The Top Schools in the 1990s  (1990-1999 seasons)


1. Daniel 2. Spartanburg 3. Barnwell 4. Johnsonville 5. Pageland Central
       


SchoolGamesWinsLoss
Daniel13811919
Spartanburg13711522
Barnwell13410826
Johnsonville13310726
Pageland Central13510629
Lake View13310627
Batesburg Leesville13710532
Blackville Hilda13110526
Gaffney14110536
Northwestern13410430
Abbeville12910326
Timmonsville13310231
Sumter13710136
Summerville1329636
Silver Bluff1279532
Lewisville1339439
Union1369343
Seneca1269234
Swansea1329240
Stratford1259233
Greer1269036
Walterboro1319041
Hartsville1308842
Buford1298841
Berkeley1298742
Dillon1298346
Fairfield Central1308347
Aiken1288345
Conway1228339
Strom Thurmond1258243
Clinton1208238
Rock Hill1318150
Newberry1198138
Lamar1238142
Manning1218041
Dorman1347856
Jonesville1227745
Marion1187741
Lancaster1297752
Williston Elko1227646
Chesnee1237647
Marlboro County1277651
Calhoun Falls1227547
Laurens1257550
Loris1177443
Columbia1147440
Chapman1207347
Woodruff1257253
Richland Northeast1267254
Lake City1167244
Camden1187147
St Johns JI1197148
Westside1227151
Stall1197049
Allendale Fairfax1166947
Irmo1236954
Berea1136845
Fort Mill1166848
Greenwood1246757
Orangeburg Wilkinson1226755
Andrew Jackson1186652
Bowman1156649
North Augusta1226557
Cheraw1176552
Hannah Pamplico1146450
Hilton Head1166353
East Clarendon1156352
North Central1156352
Spring Valley1206258
Middleton1126250
Cross1146153
Hanahan1166155
Andrews1146153
James Island1166056
Gilbert1176057
Hemingway1135954
Ninety Six1115952
Beaufort1185959
Palmetto1125854
Pendleton1135855
South Florence1165858
Mid Carolina1145757
Airport1215764
York1125755
Mullins1095752
Eastside1115754
Jasper County1105654
Crescent1135657
Wilson1165660
Great Falls1165660
JL Mann1115655
Edisto1135558
Lexington1235568
Choppee1165462
Belton Honea Path1095455
Wren1105456
Chapin1145460
North1145361
Broome1125359
Ridge Spring Monetta1125359
McCormick1165264
St Andrews1095257
Walhalla1115259
Macedonia735221
Keenan1115259
Midland Valley1155164
Dutch Fork955045
Hillcrest1155065
Lincoln1095059
Easley1165066
Chesterfield1114962
Greenville1074859
Byrnes1174869
Wando1154867
Calhoun County1084761
Dreher1084761
Wagener Salley1104664
Dixie1124666
Socastee1134667
Elloree1094663
Lower Richland1214675
McBee1044559
Travelers Rest1084563
North Charleston1104466
CE Murray1104466
Blacksburg1114467
Bamberg Ehrhardt1094465
Liberty1094366
Myrtle Beach1104367
Pleasant Hill1114368
Saluda1074265
Waccamaw984157
Baptist Hill1094168
Whitmire1074166
Blue Ridge1074166
Fort Dorchester834142
Latta1114071
Landrum1104070
Pickens1104070
South Aiken1164076
Bishopville1084068
Hampton1064066
Lugoff Elgin1104070
Kingstree1084068
Denmark Olar1083969
Mount Pleasant1093970
Holly Hill Roberts1093970
TL Hanna1123973
Clover1063967
Ruffin1053966
Chester1133974
Bishop England1093970
St Stephen693930
Estill1073968
Ridge View563818
Riverside1053768
Boiling Springs1173780
Harleyville Ridgeville953758
Aynor1083672
Pelion1033568
Christ Church1063571
Cainhoy643529
Lockhart613427
Scotts Branch1043371
Hunter Kinard Tyler1043272
Southside G1063274
Ware Shoals1063274
Goose Creek1123280
Furman673235
Mauldin1153283
Woodmont1063175
Darlington603129
Emerald553124
Battery Creek1043074
Burke1043074
Green Sea Floyds1063076
Indian Land1092980
Georgetown1072879
Brookland Cayce1132885
Hillcrest D732746
North Myrtle Beach1032776
West Florence1122686
Mayo592534
Timberland452520
St George922468
Carolina1042381
Lakewood472225
St Johns D532132
Eau Claire1032083
Terrells Bay921874
West Oak1021884
Mayewood661848
Bethune931776
CA Johnson1061690
McDuffie651649
SCSFD401624
Wade Hampton1021488
Ben Lippen351124
Carolina Forest231013
AC Flora102993
Garrett55847
Thornwell20614
Woodland1248
Crestwood44440
Branchville21120
Academic Magnet20 20