The Top Schools in the 2000s  (2000-2009 seasons)


1. Byrnes 2. Lamar 3. Dillon 4. Blackville Hilda 5. Summerville
         


SchoolGamesWinsLoss
Byrnes14412816
Lamar14111922
Dillon13711423
Blackville Hilda13211022
Summerville13410628
Abbeville13510530
Dorman13410430
Lake View12810226
Conway13410232
Rock Hill13310132
Batesburg Leesville13410133
Cheraw13510035
Pageland Central1309931
Greenwood1329933
Carvers Bay1309832
Stratford1329735
Marlboro County1299633
Irmo1329537
Silver Bluff1249430
Ware Shoals1269432
Clinton1299336
Berkeley1329240
Northwestern1339241
Manning1299237
Greenville1219130
Myrtle Beach1279136
Daniel1229032
Greer1268937
Timberland1228933
Belton Honea Path1198831
Calhoun County1198732
Gaffney1358748
Great Falls1268739
Camden1258639
Hemingway1218635
Bamberg Ehrhardt1198435
Hanahan1198435
Sumter1308347
Ninety Six1258342
Aiken1258144
Clover1228042
Richland Northeast1277849
Newberry1197841
Crestwood1207743
Strom Thurmond1217744
Baptist Hill1097435
Fort Dorchester1267452
Fairfield Central1167442
Pendleton1167343
Spartanburg1287355
Columbia1177344
Broome1187147
Mullins1217150
St Johns JI1137043
Woodruff1177047
TL Hanna1216952
Lexington1266957
Williston Elko1166947
Union976829
Lewisville1156847
York1206753
Beaufort1246559
Lugoff Elgin1186553
Palmetto1156550
Wilson1186454
Chesterfield1186454
Chapin1106347
JL Mann1136350
Pelion1116348
Calhoun Falls976235
Pickens1096247
North Charleston1136251
Barnwell1136152
North Augusta1186157
Bishop England1146153
Allendale Fairfax1106149
Chapman1146153
Edisto1146153
Marion1146153
Hartsville1166056
Chester1166056
Goose Creek1216061
Dutch Fork1216061
Christ Church1125953
Airport1155857
Timmonsville1215764
Hannah Pamplico1115754
Chesnee1115655
Johnsonville1125656
Cross1115556
Spring Valley1215566
Lake City1085454
West Florence1185464
Jonesville845430
Midland Valley1135261
Westside1175265
Wando1205268
Ridge View1215269
Scotts Branch1125260
South Aiken1165165
Buford1075156
North Myrtle Beach1145163
Seneca1115160
Hilton Head1114962
Lancaster1154867
Wade Hampton1084860
Laurens1184870
Mauldin1214873
Indian Land1084761
Emerald1124765
Loris1054758
Blue Ridge1074760
Kingstree1074661
Socastee1094564
Brookland Cayce1074463
Georgetown1074463
Ridge Spring Monetta1114467
Boiling Springs1144470
Green Sea Floyds1054461
Woodland1074463
Orangeburg Wilkinson1124369
Riverside1084365
Blacksburg1104367
Hampton1084365
Hunter Kinard Tyler1074364
Andrews1084266
South Florence1134271
Swansea1064264
Saluda1064264
Whitmire1084266
Denmark Olar1084167
Woodmont1094168
East Clarendon1074166
James Island1174176
Gilbert1054065
AC Flora1064066
Burke1023963
West Oak1053966
Colleton County943856
Eastside1063868
Dreher1033865
Darlington1063868
South Pointe533716
Andrew Jackson1073770
Blythewood473710
Latta1043767
Berea1063769
Carolina Forest1073770
CE Murray1093673
Landrum1083672
Wren1073572
Lee Central1013566
McBee1073572
White Knoll1103377
Fort Mill1133380
Walhalla1043371
Liberty1053273
Aynor1043272
Crescent1063274
North1013269
McCormick1063274
Keenan1063175
Battery Creek1153085
North Central1052976
Hillcrest1192990
Estill962967
Stall1052976
Easley1122983
Mid Carolina1042975
Southside G1012873
Jasper County712744
Lakewood1032677
West Ashley1162690
CA Johnson962571
Garrett962472
Bowman552332
Travelers Rest1022379
Waccamaw1032281
Dixie1042282
Creek Bridge812160
Union County382018
Wagener Salley1022082
Carolina1001981
Military Magnet411922
Bethune Bowman511932
Bluffton611843
Thornwell731657
Walterboro251510
St James611546
Eau Claire1011586
Lower Richland1091495
Holly Hill Roberts431330
Lake Marion621250
Ridgeland311120
Academic Magnet771166
Lincoln881078
Elloree42933
Southside Christian40832
Hardeeville30723
Cane Bay22715
Nation Ford32725
Fox Creek43637
Ruffin21615
Ashley Ridge21516
Terrells Bay23419
Branchville19118