The Links

The Teams

Playoffs

The Players

The Coaches

The Polls

SC History Site

 

 

Best Record over the past 50 seasons (1968-2017)

1. Summerville 2. Dillon 3. Lake View 4. Spartaburg 5. Abbeville

SchoolGamesWinsLossTie
Summerville6495071411
Dillon6274721514
Lake View6304691583
Spartanburg6344591732
Abbeville6164511632
Greenwood6224391794
Blackville Hilda6124331772
Gaffney6424302111
Clinton6104251832
Batesburg Leesville6084241822
Hartsville6144211912
Woodruff6134171933
Byrnes6194171966
Greer5974151811
Myrtle Beach6044141864
Sumter6224122073
Strom Thurmond5994061894
Lamar6034061925
Pageland Central525399126 
Northwestern5893981892
Daniel5953961936
Barnwell5923872014
Conway5923822082
Dorman6213822363
Irmo6103782293
St Johns JI5653731911
Berkeley6063722322
Williston Elko5753722012
Cheraw5893702172
Seneca5753562181
Chapin5673562101
Bamberg Ehrhardt5763562191
Lewisville5903532361
Johnsonville5713522118
Newberry5803492274
Hemingway5613472075
Hanahan5683422231
Manning5713422272
Swansea5783412361
Silver Bluff459340119 
Belton Honea Path5573392153
North Augusta5903352514
Camden5693322361
Laurens5833302485
York5703292383
Rock Hill5973262674
Loris5533232244
Aiken576321255 
Spring Valley5693202472
Cross5503192282
Timmonsville5843192641
Bishop England5563142364
Marion5573132395
Great Falls5653112504
Chesnee5533102385
TL Hanna5503082402
Allendale Fairfax5483072392
Ninety Six5573022505
Wren5502992492
James Island5692982683
Ware Shoals5592972611
Lexington5902952923
Pickens5482952503
Stratford436293143 
Andrews5502922524
Pendleton5462912532
Beaufort5612902673
Jonesville4562871672
Airport5732852862
Mullins5502842595
Lancaster5762822922
Chapman5632792813
Easley5642772843
Goose Creek5712772922
Union4752761954
Calhoun Falls5352742592
Orangeburg Wilkinson5322742562
East Clarendon5492742713
Lake City5352722594
Fort Mill5502712754
Richland Northeast479270209 
Palmetto5462672772
Mid Carolina5432672751
Columbia5512672831
Ridge Spring Monetta5522652852
Blacksburg5412622781
Greenville5482622833
Buford5452622821
Fairfield Central396261135 
Chesterfield5492592864
Broome4732582132
Andrew Jackson5332572751
Christ Church4892552331
JL Mann5522512956
Westside5392502881
Edisto5362492852
Whitmire5542493041
Hampton5442482933
McCormick5472472982
Berea5302462768
Clover5422432945
Wilson5252382852
Marlboro County375237138 
Stall5352362943
Aynor5412353033
Lower Richland5632313293
Gilbert4962302651
Wando5102302755
Boiling Springs5622303302
South Florence483229254 
Crescent532228304 
Hillcrest5682283391
Saluda5312272995
North5232272915
Hannah Pamplico5262262964
Indian Land5292262985
AC Flora5332253044
McBee5182252903
Hunter Kinard Tyler5252242992
Brookland Cayce5532233264
Socastee5422223155
Walterboro3992191764
Chester5502183302
Latta5312183103
Denmark Olar5262143102
Hilton Head393213180 
Eastside5202133016
North Myrtle Beach5152112984
North Charleston5162112994
Lugoff Elgin5022102911
Blue Ridge5272063192
Baptist Hill4952052835
Wagener Salley5302043233
Keenan5182043131
Dreher5232043145
Estill5182033105
Dutch Fork329202127 
West Florence5152023103
Liberty5312023281
Timberland27320271 
Kingstree5262003224
Landrum5321993303
Calhoun County398195203 
Mauldin5061943102
Middleton324193131 
Fort Dorchester314192122 
Wade Hampton5301903364
CE Murray4841852962
Midland Valley424184240 
Bishopville3431831582
North Central418183235 
Dixie5291833442
Woodmont5271813442
Travelers Rest5241813394
Walhalla5251793433
South Aiken427176251 
Macedonia3071751255
St Stephen2941731181
St Andrews3411721652
Riverside479171308 
Garrett4631702866
Southside G496169327 
Carolina5231683523
Scotts Branch504167336 
Mayo276166108 
Bowman3941602322
Carvers Bay22315568 
Georgetown3891522361
Green Sea Floyds416151265 
Lincoln4531423013
South Pointe17114229 
Pelion400142258 
McColl219139791
Furman2921391503
Burke4831353407
Elloree3731342381
Emerald263134129 
Battery Creek474133340 
CA Johnson4851313494
Ridge View268128140 
St George3141281842
Choppee3001241751
Eau Claire5131243863
St Johns D2591221352
Hillcrest D3071201807
Lockhart285118167 
Crestwood251116135 
Porter Gaud196114793
Harleyville Ridgeville3171112024
West Oak371109262 
Darlington281109172 
Mayewood2871091735
Cainhoy2651081523
Woodland213107106 
Bluffton19910792 
Bethune3101002037
Wallace207961083
Winnsboro19495953
McCracken12691341
Holly Hill Roberts24590154 
Blythewood1448955 
White Knoll20689117 
Jasper County21789128 
Ruffin305892141
Fort Johnson13386452
Branchville330862422
Waccamaw28686200 
Mount Pleasant300832151
Winyah15082653
Carolina Forest22082138 
Lee Central19179112 
Pleasant Hill262781821
Holly Hill1317655 
Lakewood23373160 
Clio196731212
Howard12572494
St Matthews14269667
Cardinal Newman16868955
Williamsburg Blakely211671368
Bennettsville200651314
Leavelle McCampbell12664584
St Angela15863914
Union County1336271 
West Ashley20561144 
Southside Christian1326072 
Bonds Wilson14159784
Cane Bay1185959 
Fox Creek1305773 
Pageland8857283
Colleton County18256126 
Jackson13456735
Ashley Ridge1175562 
SCSFD173531182
Parker174531192
Nation Ford1245272 
Academic Magnet18250132 
West Hardeeville15150991
Mount Pisgah10850526
Lake Marion14948101 
Ridgeland (OLD)175471244
Whale Branch894643 
Westminster14846102 
Saint Josephs884543 
Bethune Bowman1364393 
Military Magnet1244084 
Florence7339313
St James14438106 
Westwood703733 
McDuffie25536219 
Spaulding11535791
Cowpens8435472
Thornwell1203585 
Southside F7334372
Chicora12334854
Powdersville673334 
Roberts10932752
Butler11231783
Langley Bath Clearwater12030891
Battery Park10627745
Ridgeland552728 
Creek Bridge16027133 
CA Brown11426844
Ridgeland Hardeeville632538 
Blenheim175251392
Pacolet8024551
Cades Hebron10923833
Slater Marietta5223272
Bells4323182
Ford412318 
Terrells Bay1152293 
Moultrie5321293
River Bluff441826 
Oakway871770 
Orangeburg3316152
Hardeeville531538 
Gray Collegiate321319 
St Mark8813723
Hickory Tavern4013252
Heath Springs13112 
Ben Lippen351124 
Olympia191171
Hardeeville (OLD)201181
Anderson2210111
Springfield11101 
Olanta3110183
Ashwood Central281018 
St Pauls2910181
Wampee Little River191081
Kershaw1293 
Flat Creek10811
BT Washington408311
Norway1073 
Oceanside Collegiate1073 
Blythewood (OLD)186111
Charleston20515 
Lower Marlboro19415 
Hopkins1046 
Dentsville22418 
May River21417 
Wilkinson1046 
Williamsburg Training25421 
Baron DeKalb18315 
Dacusville18216 
Summerton1019 
Jefferson10181
Greeleyville181161
Charleston Math15114 
Hartsvillle1 1 
Camden Military19 19 
Ridge Springs Monetta1 1 
Carlisle Military8 8