The Links

The Teams

Playoffs

The Players

The Coaches

The Polls

SC History Site

 

 

South Carolina High School Football History Page

 

Year Date Class2 School Score Opponent Score2 Result Place
2015 12/11/2015 4A - Division 2 Northwestern 63 Lexington 13 win Williams Brice
2015 12/11/2015 4A - Division 1 Fort Dorchester 59 Dorman 31 win Williams Brice
2015 12/11/2015 3A South Pointe 35 Midland Valley 0 win Williams Brice
2015 12/4/2015 2A - Division 2 Abbeville 45 Silver Bluff 27 Win Benedict
2015 12/4/2015 2A - Division 1 Dillon 51 Newberry 19 Win Benedict
2015 12/4/2015 1A - Division 2 Lamar 28 CE Murray 0 Win Benedict
2015 12/4/2015 1A - Division 1 Southside Christian 42 Allendale Fairfax 8 Win Benedict
2014 12/5/2014 4A - Division 2 Spartanburg 49 York 28 Win  
2014 12/5/2014 4A - Division 1 Hillcrest 47 Dutch Fork 17 Win  
2014 12/5/2014 3A South Pointe 21 Hartsville 7 Win  
2014 11/28/2014 2A - Division 2 Timberland 35 Keenan 12 Win  
2014 11/28/2014 2A - Division 1 Dillon 49 Newberry 27 Win  
2014 11/28/2014 1A - Division 2 Hunter Kinard Tyler 42 Lake View 28 Win  
2014 11/28/2014 1A - Division 1 Christ Church 23 Bamberg Ehrhardt 14 Win  
2013 12/6/2013 4A - Division 2 Northwestern 62 Stratford 35 Win Williams Brice
2013 12/6/2013 4A - Division 1 Dutch Fork 54 Sumter 14 Win Williams Brice
2013 12/6/2013 3A Myrtle Beach 24 Daniel 21 Win Williams Brice
2013 11/29/2013 2A - Division 2 Dillon 41 Fairfield Central 3 Win Benedict
2013 11/29/2013 2A - Division 1 Batesburg Leesville 28 Silver Bluff 24 Win Benedict
2013 11/29/2013 1A - Division 2 Hunter Kinard Tyler 26 Timmonsville 8 Win Benedict
2013 11/29/2013 1A - Division 1 Christ Church 28 Carvers Bay 21 Win Benedict
2012 11/23/2012 4A - Division 2 Greenwood 31 Northwestern 24 Win South Carolina
2012 11/23/2012 4A - Division 1 Gaffney 34 Dutch Fork 22 Win South Carolina
2012 11/23/2012 3A Hartsville 62 Union County 27 Win South Carolina
2012 11/23/2012 2A - Division 2 Bishop England 21 Abbeville 0 Win Benedict
2012 11/23/2012 2A - Division 1 Dillon 21 Fairfield Central 6 Win Benedict
2012 11/23/2012 1A - Division 2 Cross 38 McCormick 26 Win Benedict
2012 11/23/2012 1A - Division 1 Christ Church 27 Johnsonville 18 Win Benedict
2011 12/2/2011 4A - Division 2 Goose Creek 37 Greenwood 21 Win Clemson
2011 12/3/2011 4A - Division 1 Byrnes 31 Gaffney 24 Win Clemson
2011 12/2/2011 3A South Pointe 42 Bluffton 27 Win Clemson
2011 12/2/2011 2A - Division 2 Bishop England 10 Pageland Central 0 Win Benedict
2011 12/2/2011 2A - Division 1 Timberland 20 Woodruff 3 Win Benedict
2011 11/25/2011 1A - Division 2 Christ Church 35 Lake View 14 Win Benedict
2011 11/25/2011 1A - Division 1 Abbeville 20 Hemingway 0 Win Benedict
2010 12/4/2010 4A - Division 2 Northwestern 42 Greenwood 12 Win Williams Brice
2010 12/4/2010 4A - Division 1 Byrnes 34 Dorman 14 WiN Williams Brice
2010 12/4/2010 3A Myrtle Beach 27 South Pointe 23 Win Williams Brice
2010 12/4/2010 2A Pageland Central 20 Dillon 17 Win Williams Brice
2010 11/27/2010 1A - Division 2 Scotts Branch 34 Williston Elko 32 Win Benedict
2010 11/27/2010 1A - Division 1 Abbeville 42 Bamberg Ehrhardt 13 Win Benedict
2009 12/4/2009 4A - Division 2 Berkeley 33 Northwestern 24 Win Williams Brice
2009 12/4/2009 4A - Division 1 Dorman 28 Byrnes 17 Win Williams Brice
2009 12/4/2009 3A Clinton 35 Myrtle Beach 24 Win Williams Brice
2009 12/4/2009 2A Dillon 22 Pageland Central 21 Win Williams Brice
2009 11/27/2009 1A Chesterfield 36 Lamar 6 Win SC State
2009 11/27/2009 1A Williston Elko 34 Scotts Branch 26 Win SC State
2008 12/6/2008 4A - Division 2 South Pointe 35 Northwestern 14 Win Clemson
2008 12/6/2008 4A - Division 1 Byrnes 31 Sumter 21 Win Clemson
2008 11/28/2008 3A Myrtle Beach 31 Chester 21 Win Clemson
2008 11/28/2008 2A Dillon 7 Central Pageland 6 Win Clemson
2008 11/28/2008 1A Chesterfield 21 Carvers Bay 0 Win SC State
2008 11/28/2008 1A Scotts Branch 14 Williston Elko 6 Win SC State
2007 11/30/2007 4A - Division 2 Clover 23 Beaufort 14 Win HOME
2007 12/1/2007 4A - Division 1 Byrnes 48 Summerville 9 Win HOME
2007 12/1/2007 3A Wilson 14 Chester 12 Win HOME
2007 12/1/2007 2A Cheraw 58 Chapman 14 Win HOME
2007 11/23/2007 1A Blackville Hilda 14 Great Falls 7 Win HOME
2007 11/23/2007 1A Chesterfield 13 Carvers Bay 6 Win HOME
2006 12/1/2006 4A - Division 2 Greenwood 14 Conway 7 Win Williams Brice
2006 12/1/2006 4A - Division 1 Gaffney 45 Irmo 0 Win Williams Brice
2006 12/1/2006 3A Blythewood 23 Timberland 21 Win Williams Brice
2006 12/1/2006 2A Cheraw 28 Newberry 24 Win Williams Brice
2006 11/24/2006 1A - Division 2 Lake View 40 Ridge Spring Monetta 6 Win SC State
2006 11/24/2006 1A - Division 1 Carvers Bay 22 Chesterfield 21 Win SC State
2005 12/2/2005 4A - Division 2 Byrnes 51 Richland Northeast 8 Win Williams Brice
2005 12/3/2005 4A - Division 1 Gaffney 33 Summerville 32 Win Williams Brice
2005 12/3/2005 3A Strom Thurmond 21 Clinton 3 Win Williams Brice
2005 12/3/2005 2A Batesburg Leesville 27 Cheraw 21 Win Williams Brice
2005 12/3/2005 1A Blackville Hilda 3 Calhoun County 0 Win Williams Brice
2004 12/4/2004 4A - Division 2 Byrnes 35 Irmo 7 Win Williams Brice
2004 12/4/2004 4A - Division 1 Rock Hill 21 Stratford 7 Win Williams Brice
2004 12/4/2004 3A Belton Honea Path 34 Dillon 7 Win Williams Brice
2004 12/4/2004 2A Broome 42 Cheraw 34 Win Williams Brice
2004 12/4/2004 1A Lamar 26 Calhoun Falls 0 Win Williams Brice
2003 12/6/2003 4A - Division 2 Byrnes 40 Conway 14 Win Williams Brice
2003 12/6/2003 4A - Division 1 Gaffney 28 Sumter 21 Win Williams Brice
2003 12/6/2003 3A Greer 33 West Florence 17 Win Williams Brice
2003 12/6/2003 2A Pageland Central 40 Batesburg Leesville 20 Win Williams Brice
2003 12/6/2003 1A Lamar 18 Lake View 13 Win Williams Brice
2002 12/5/2002 4A - Division 2 Byrnes 34 Conway 28 Win Williams Brice
2002 12/6/2002 4A - Division 1 Rock Hill 19 Irmo 0 Win Williams Brice
2002 12/6/2002 3A Union 61 Camden 28 Win Williams Brice
2002 12/6/2002 2A Carvers Bay 21 Abbeville 19 Win Williams Brice
2002 12/6/2002 1A Lamar 21 Lake View 12 Win Williams Brice
2001 11/30/2001 4A - Division 2 Marlboro County 17 Conway 10 Win Williams Brice
2001 12/1/2001 4A - Division 1 Spartanburg 24 Northwestern 21 Win Williams Brice
2001 12/1/2001 3A Camden 24 Union 21 Win Williams Brice
2001 12/1/2001 2A Silver Bluff 21 Batesburg Leesville 20 Win Williams Brice
2001 12/1/2001 1A Ninety Six 34 Timmonsville 14 Win Williams Brice
2000 12/1/2000 4A - Division 2 Greenwood 21 Aiken 20 Win Williams Brice
2000 12/2/2000 4A - Division 1 Dorman 31 Lexington 24 Win Williams Brice
2000 12/2/2000 3A Union 28 Manning 12 Win Williams Brice
2000 12/2/2000 2A Silver Bluff 28 Abbeville 21 Win Williams Brice
2000 12/2/2000 1A Ninety Six 42 Lamar 34 Win Williams Brice
1999 12/3/1999 4A - Division 2 Greenwood 35 Aiken 0 Win Williams Brice
1999 12/3/1999 4A - Division 1 Stratford 24 Dorman 17 Win Williams Brice
1999 12/3/1999 3A Union 28 Dillon 25 Win Williams Brice
1999 12/3/1999 2A Batesburg Leesville 24 Ninety Six 14 Win Williams Brice
1999 12/3/1999 1A Timmonsville 9 Williston Elko 0 Win Williams Brice
1998 12/4/1998 4A - Division 2 Marlboro County 41 Ridge View 15 Win Williams Brice
1998 12/4/1998 4A - Division 1 Summerville 31 Gaffney 24 Win Williams Brice
1998 12/4/1998 3A Daniel 34 Manning 27 Win Williams Brice
1998 12/4/1998 2A Emerald 9 Batesburg Leesville 7 Win Williams Brice
1998 12/4/1998 1A Lewisville 28 Johnsonville 7 Win Williams Brice
1997 12/5/1997 4A - Division 2 Walterboro 28 Hartsville 27 Win Williams Brice
1997 12/6/1997 4A - Division 1 Gaffney 37 Northwestern 30 Win Williams Brice
1997 12/6/1997 3A Fairfield Central 26 Daniel 9 Win Williams Brice
1997 12/6/1997 2A Pageland Central 21 Barnwell 19 Win Williams Brice
1997 12/6/1997 1A Lake View 28 McCormick 0 Win Williams Brice
1996 12/6/1996 4A - Division 2 Berkeley 21 Darlington 0 Win Williams Brice
1996 12/6/1996 4A - Division 1 Spartanburg 28 Rock Hill 6 Win Clemson
1996 12/6/1996 3A Fairfield Central 20 Seneca 7 Win Williams Brice
1996 12/6/1996 2A Abbeville 35 Allendale Fairfax 0 Win Home
1996 12/6/1996 1A Lewisville 25 Johnsonville 7 Win HOME
1995 12/1/1995 4A - Division 2 Union 31 Walterboro 16 Win Williams Brice
1995 12/1/1995 4A - Division 1 Spartanburg 24 Sumter 14 Win Williams Brice
1995 12/1/1995 3A Daniel 28 Strom Thurmond 12 Win Williams Brice
1995 12/1/1995 2A Batesburg Leesville 35 Barnwell 0 Win Williams Brice
1995 12/1/1995 1A Blackville Hilda 15 Timmonsville 12 Win Williams Brice
1994 12/2/1994 4A - Division 2 Berkeley 28 Dillon 12 Win Williams Brice
1994 12/2/1994 4A - Division 1 Spartanburg 24 Dorman 17 Win AWAY
1994 12/2/1994 3A Greer 22 Manning 7 Win XFINALS
1994 12/2/1994 2A Swansea 27 Pageland Central 0 Win XFINALS
1993 12/3/1993 4A - Division 2 Richland Northeast 30 Hartsville 24 Win Spring Valley
1993 12/3/1993 4A - Division 1 Northwestern 2 Gaffney 0 Win Clemson
1993 12/3/1993 3A Cheraw 23 Clinton 0 Win Spring Valley
1993 12/3/1993 2A Swansea 21 Woodruff 7 Win HOME
1993 12/3/1993 1A Johnsonville 26 Buford 7 Win HOME
1992 12/4/1992 4A - Division 2 Aiken 21 Hartsville 14 Win Williams Brice
1992 12/4/1992 4A - Division 1 Gaffney 27 Sumter 24 Win Williams Brice
1992 12/4/1992 3A Daniel 24 Cheraw 14 Win Williams Brice
1992 11/27/1992 2A Batesburg Leesville 28 Chesnee 0 Win Home
1992 11/27/1992 2A Swansea 21 Gilbert 0 Win HOME
1992 12/4/1992 2A Swansea 24 Batesburg Leesville 18 Win AWAY
1992 11/20/1992 1A Lake View 34 Johnsonville 12 Win AWAY
1992 11/20/1992 1A Timmonsville 16 Buford 7 Win HOME
1991 12/6/1991 4A - Division 2 Laurens 28 Lower Richland 27 Win Williams Brice
1991 12/6/1991 4A - Division 1 Spartanburg 28 Sumter 18 Win Williams Brice
1991 12/6/1991 3A Daniel 24 Stall 14 Win Williams Brice
1991 12/6/1991 2A Abbeville 50 Swansea 28 Win Away
1991 12/6/1991 2A Silver Bluff 15 Woodruff 12 Win AWAY
1991 11/15/1991 1A Great Falls 15 Timmonsville 14 Win Away
1991 12/6/1991 1A Lake View 21 Lewisville 6 Win HOME
1990 11/30/1990 4A - Division 2 Union 27 Lancaster 26 Win Williams Brice
1990 11/30/1990 4A - Division 1 Sumter 17 Rock Hill 7 Win Williams Brice
1990 11/30/1990 3A Camden 13 Hilton Head 3 Win Williams Brice
1990 11/30/1990 2A Bamberg Ehrhardt 34 Andrew Jackson 15 Win Away
1990 11/30/1990 2A Silver Bluff 21 Pageland Central 0 Win HOME
1990 11/30/1990 1A Jonesville 14 Lake View 6 Win HOME
1989 12/1/1989 4A - Division 2 North Augusta 14 Lower Richland 0 Win HOME
1989 12/1/1989 4A - Division 1 Northwestern 14 Lancaster 6 Win HOME
1989 12/1/1989 3A Greer 13 Aiken 7 Win  
1989 12/1/1989 2A Pageland Central 21 Bamberg Ehrhardt 0 Win HOME
1989 12/1/1989 1A Lake View 8 Lewisville 0 Win HOME
1988 12/2/1988 4A - Division 2 Hartsville 21 North Augusta 12 Win HOME
1988 12/2/1988 4A - Division 1 Spring Valley 3 Gaffney 0 Win  
1988 12/2/1988 3A Manning 20 Daniel 19 Win HOME
1988 12/2/1988 2A Barnwell 7 Pageland Central 0 Win Home
1988 12/2/1988 1A Blackville Hilda 16 Aynor 14 Win HOME
1987 12/4/1987 4A - Division 2 Hartsville 29 Westside 10 Win HOME
1987 12/4/1987 4A - Division 1 Sumter 24 Spartanburg 17 Win HOME
1987 12/4/1987 3A Clinton 30 Marion 7 Win HOME
1987 12/4/1987 2A Barnwell 17 Pageland Central 7 Win Away
1987 12/4/1987 1A Lewisville 24 Aynor 17 Win AWAY
1986 12/5/1986 4A - Division 2 Byrnes 41 Berkeley 14 Win  
1986 12/5/1986 4A - Division 1 Summerville 28 Gaffney 3 Win HOME
1986 12/5/1986 3A York 10 Strom Thurmond 7 Win HOME
1986 12/5/1986 2A Silver Bluff 7 Batesburg Leesville 6 Win HOME
1986 12/5/1986 1A Lewisville 26 Timmonsville 6 Win HOME
1985 12/6/1985 4A - Division 2 Hillcrest D 14 Byrnes 13 Win  
1985 12/6/1985 4A - Division 1 Gaffney 41 Sumter 20 Win HOME
1985 12/6/1985 3A Clinton 30 Middleton 0 Win Away
1985 12/6/1985 2A Mid Carolina 13 Barnwell 10 Win HOME
1985 12/6/1985 1A East Clarendon 33 Timmonsville 0 Win HOME
1984 11/30/1984 4A - Division 2 Laurens 34 Hartsville 0 Win HOME
1984 11/30/1984 4A - Division 1 Summerville 16 Spartanburg 12 Win HOME
1984 11/30/1984 3A Myrtle Beach 14 JL Mann 0 Win AWAY
1984 11/30/1984 2A Woodruff 23 St Johns JI 0 Win AWAY
1984 11/30/1984 1A Blackville Hilda 32 Lewisville 6 Win Away
1983 12/2/1983 4A - Division 2 Laurens 16 Walterboro 8 Win  
1983 12/2/1983 4A - Division 1 Summerville 21 Gaffney 7 Win Williams Brice
1983 12/2/1983 3A Myrtle Beach 14 Clinton 13 Win HOME
1983 12/2/1983 2A Woodruff 7 St Johns JI 0 Win HOME
1983 12/2/1983 1A Blackville Hilda 62 Ware Shoals 20 Win HOME
1982 12/3/1982 4A - Division 2 Middleton 9 Northwestern 6 Win Williams Brice
1982 12/3/1982 4A - Division 1 Summerville 23 Spartanburg 13 Win Williams Brice
1982 12/3/1982 3A Byrnes 9 Myrtle Beach 6 Win HOME
1982 12/3/1982 2A Ninety Six 20 Barnwell 6 Win AWAY
1982 12/3/1982 1A Ware Shoals 22 Blackville Hilda 20 Win HOME
1981 12/4/1981 4A - Division 2 Hartsville 7 Airport 0 Win HOME
1981 12/4/1981 4A - Division 1 Berkeley 18 Gaffney 15 Win HOME
1981 12/4/1981 3A Myrtle Beach 22 Broome 6 Win HOME
1981 12/4/1981 2A Abbeville 6 Hampton 0 Win Home
1981 12/4/1981 1A Lake View 27 Whitmire 0 Win HOME
1980 12/5/1980 4A - Single Irmo 23 Summerville 0 Win HOME
1980 12/5/1980 3A Myrtle Beach 22 Strom Thurmond 20 Win AWAY
1980 12/5/1980 2A Woodruff 34 Swansea 0 Win AWAY
1980 12/5/1980 1A Williston Elko 28 Whitmire 18 Win AWAY
1979 11/30/1979 4A - Single Summerville 35 Irmo 13 Win HOME
1979 11/30/1979 3A Cheraw 28 Strom Thurmond 7 Win HOME
1979 11/30/1979 2A Batesburg Leesville 42 Woodruff 21 Win Away
1979 11/30/1979 1A Williston Elko 21 Jonesville 0 Win HOME
1978 12/1/1978 4A - Single Summerville 13 Irmo 7 Win  
1978 12/1/1978 3A Clinton 16 James Island 6 Win HOME
1978 12/1/1978 2A Woodruff 30 Andrews 0 Win AWAY
1978 12/1/1978 1A Whitmire 27 Wagener Salley 16 Win HOME
1977 11/25/1977 4A - Single Eastside 31 Spring Valley 20 Win HOME
1977 11/25/1977 3A Clinton 34 James Island 7 Win Away
1977 11/25/1977 2A Woodruff 27 Mayo 6 Win  
1977 11/25/1977 1A Christ Church 23 McCracken 8 Win Away
1976 12/3/1976 4A - Single Greenwood 47 Summerville 7 Win HOME
1976 12/3/1976 3A Byrnes 32 Bishop England 7 Win HOME
1976 12/3/1976 2A Woodruff 31 Lake View 0 Win AWAY
1976 12/3/1976 1A Blacksburg 7 McCracken 0 Win HOME
1975 12/12/1975 4A - Single Spring Valley 13 Irmo 12 Win Williams Brice
1975 12/12/1975 3A Clinton 14 Myrtle Beach 6 Win  
1975 12/12/1975 2A Woodruff 21 Bamberg Ehrhardt 14 Win HOME
1975 12/12/1975 1A Swansea 22 Calhoun Falls 14 Win  
1974 12/13/1974 4A - Single Spring Valley 21 TL Hanna 19 Win Home
1974 12/13/1974 3A James Island 17 Clinton 15 Win Away
1974 12/13/1974 2A Chapin 28 Bamberg Ehrhardt 15 Win Away
1974 12/13/1974 1A Swansea 20 Jackson 0 Win Aiken
1973 11/23/1973 4A - Single Spring Valley 20 Spartanburg 17 Win HOME
1973 11/23/1973 3A Fort Johnson 20 Clinton 0 Win Johnson Hagood
1973 11/23/1973 2A Chapin 12 Bamberg Ehrhardt 7 Win Irmo
1973 11/23/1973 1A McColl 10 Jonesville 7 Win Cheraw
1972 11/24/1972 4A - Single Easley 7 Lower Richland 6 Win  
1972 11/24/1972 3A Clinton 32 Hanahan 0 Win  
1972 11/24/1972 2A Bishopville 14 Woodruff 13 Win Hartsville
1972 11/24/1972 1A North 36 Whitmire 18 Win  
1971 11/26/1971 4A - Single Orangeburg Wilkinson 13 Union 13 TIE Spring Valley
1971 11/26/1971 4A - Single Union 13 Orangeburg Wilkinson 13 TIE Spring Valley
1971 11/26/1971 3A Abbeville 14 Pageland Central 7 Win  
1971 11/26/1971 2A Lake View 20 St Angela 6 Win Aiken
1971 11/26/1971 1A Lockhart 42 Blackville Hilda 16 Win Orangeburg
1970 11/20/1970 4A - Single Lower Richland 18 Eau Claire 14 Win  
1970 11/27/1970 3A Palmetto 34 Southside F 8 Win  
1970 12/4/1970 2A Lake View 16 Leavelle McCampbell 12 Win  
1970 11/27/1970 1A Blackville Hilda 16 Swansea 14 Win  
1969 11/28/1969 4A - Single Sumter 22 Gaffney 15 Win Carolina Stadium
1969 11/28/1969 3A Summerville 7 Easley 6 Win Johnson Hagood
1969 11/28/1969 2A Winnsboro  15 Strom Thurmond 14 Win HOME
1969 11/28/1969 1A Williston Elko 14 St Johns JI 0 Win St Andrews
1968 11/29/1968 4A - Single Greenwood 41 Hartsville 13 Win arolina Stadium
1968 11/29/1968 3A James Island 9 Woodruff 8 Win Dorman
1968 11/29/1968 2A Strom Thurmond 32 Laurens 12 Win HOME
1968 11/29/1968 1A St Johns JI 26 Heath Springs 21 Win Camden
1967 11/24/1967 Class C Heath Springs 14 St Stephen 6 Win Orangeburg
1967   Class B Allendale Fairfax 39 Kershaw 6 Win  
1967 11/17/1967 2A Easley 21 St Andrews 20 Win Hagood Stadium
1967 11/24/1967 1A Lower Richland 19 Winnsboro 7 Win  
1966 11/18/1966 Class C Elloree 13 Heath Springs 7 Win Sumter
1966 11/25/1966 Class B Kershaw 52 Lamar 20 Win  
1966 11/25/1966 2A Daniel 20 Berkeley 6 Win Clemson
1966 11/25/1966 1A Pendleton 28 Batesburg Leesville 20 Win  
1965 11/19/1965 Class C Elloree 34 Heath Springs 6 Win Camden
1965 11/26/1965 Class B East Clarendon 27 Kershaw 13 Win Hartsville
1965 11/26/1965 2A Berkeley 7 Woodruff 12   Home
1965 11/26/1965 2A Woodruff 12 Berkeley 7 Win AWAY
1965 11/26/1965 1A Lower Richland 31 Ware Shoals 0 Win Johnston SC
1964   Class C Norway 14 St Stephen 13 Win  
1964   Class B Kershaw 7 Bamberg 6 Win  
1964   2A Camden 26 Easley 0 Win  
1964   1A Ware Shoals 20 Lexington 0 Win  
1963   Class C Norway 25 Jefferson 0 Win  
1963   Class B Bamberg 26 Dixie 0 Win  
1963   2A Chester 12 Eau Claire 9 Win  
1963   1A Saluda 6 York 6 TIE  
1962   Class C St Stephen 26 Norway 7 Win  
1962 Class B Ninety Six 20 East Clarendon 6 Win  
1962 2A Easley 31 Garrett 7 Win  
1962 1A Saluda 53 Woodruff 26 Win  
1961 11/24/1961 Class C Cameron 31 St Stephen 0 Win  
1961 11/24/1961 Class B East Clarendon 13 Swansea 6 Win  
1961 11/24/1961 2A North Augusta 19 Clinton 0 Win  
1961 11/24/1961 1A Lake View 19 Honea Path 7 Win  
1960 12/2/1960 Class C Elloree 51 Bethune 20 Win  
1960 12/2/1960 Class B Swansea 7 St Matthews 0 Win  
1960 11/17/1960 2A Orangeburg 18 Easley 0 Win AWAY
1960 12/2/1960 1A Berkeley 20 York 7 Win