The Links

The Teams

Playoffs

The Players

The Coaches

The Polls

SC History Site

 

 

South Carolina High School Football History Page

Year Date Class2 School Score Opponent Score2 Place
2018   5A Dutch Fork 59 TL Hanna 20 Williams Brice
2018   4A Myrtle Beach 37 Greer 21 Williams Brice
2018   3A Chester 34 Dillon 28 Williams Brice
2018   2A Abbeville 48 Barnwell 14 Benedict
2018   1A Green Sea Floyds 26 Lamar 20 Benedict
2017   5A Dutch Fork 28 Dorman 27 Williams Brice
2017   4A South Pointe 38 Hartsville 14 Williams Brice
2017   3A Dillon 55 Chapman 27 Williams Brice
2017   2A Abbeville 14 Bamberg Ehrhardt 7 Benedict
2017   1A Lamar 76 Baptist Hill 46 Benedict
2016 12/9/2016 5A - Dutch Fork 28 Boiling Springs 21 Williams Brice
2016 12/9/2016 4A South Pointe 51 Hartsville 28 Williams Brice
2016 12/5/2014 3A Dillon 29 Chapman 27 Williams Brice
2016 12/16/2016 2A Abbeville 44 Batesburg Leesville 21 Benedict
2016 12/16/2016 1A Lake View 31 Lamar 14 Benedict
               
2015 12/11/2015 4A - Division 2 Northwestern 63 Lexington 13 Williams Brice
2015 12/11/2015 4A - Division 1 Fort Dorchester 59 Dorman 31 Williams Brice
2015 12/11/2015 3A South Pointe 35 Midland Valley 0 Williams Brice
2015 12/4/2015 2A - Division 2 Abbeville 45 Silver Bluff 27 Benedict
2015 12/4/2015 2A - Division 1 Dillon 51 Newberry 19 Benedict
2015 12/4/2015 1A - Division 2 Lamar 28 CE Murray 0 Benedict
2015 12/4/2015 1A - Division 1 Southside Christian 42 Allendale Fairfax 8 Benedict
2014 12/5/2014 4A - Division 2 Spartanburg 49 York 28  
2014 12/5/2014 4A - Division 1 Hillcrest 47 Dutch Fork 17  
2014 12/5/2014 3A South Pointe 21 Hartsville 7  
2014 11/28/2014 2A - Division 2 Timberland 35 Keenan 12  
2014 11/28/2014 2A - Division 1 Dillon 49 Newberry 27  
2014 11/28/2014 1A - Division 2 Hunter Kinard Tyler 42 Lake View 28  
2014 11/28/2014 1A - Division 1 Christ Church 23 Bamberg Ehrhardt 14  
2013 12/6/2013 4A - Division 2 Northwestern 62 Stratford 35 Williams Brice
2013 12/6/2013 4A - Division 1 Dutch Fork 54 Sumter 14 Williams Brice
2013 12/6/2013 3A Myrtle Beach 24 Daniel 21 Williams Brice
2013 11/29/2013 2A - Division 2 Dillon 41 Fairfield Central 3 Benedict
2013 11/29/2013 2A - Division 1 Batesburg Leesville 28 Silver Bluff 24 Benedict
2013 11/29/2013 1A - Division 2 Hunter Kinard Tyler 26 Timmonsville 8 Benedict
2013 11/29/2013 1A - Division 1 Christ Church 28 Carvers Bay 21 Benedict
2012 11/23/2012 4A - Division 2 Greenwood 31 Northwestern 24 South Carolina
2012 11/23/2012 4A - Division 1 Gaffney 34 Dutch Fork 22 South Carolina
2012 11/23/2012 3A Hartsville 62 Union County 27 South Carolina
2012 11/23/2012 2A - Division 2 Bishop England 21 Abbeville 0 Benedict
2012 11/23/2012 2A - Division 1 Dillon 21 Fairfield Central 6 Benedict
2012 11/23/2012 1A - Division 2 Cross 38 McCormick 26 Benedict
2012 11/23/2012 1A - Division 1 Christ Church 27 Johnsonville 18 Benedict
2011 12/2/2011 4A - Division 2 Goose Creek 37 Greenwood 21 Clemson
2011 12/3/2011 4A - Division 1 Byrnes 31 Gaffney 24 Clemson
2011 12/2/2011 3A South Pointe 42 Bluffton 27 Clemson
2011 12/2/2011 2A - Division 2 Bishop England 10 Pageland Central 0 Benedict
2011 12/2/2011 2A - Division 1 Timberland 20 Woodruff 3 Benedict
2011 11/25/2011 1A - Division 2 Christ Church 35 Lake View 14 Benedict
2011 11/25/2011 1A - Division 1 Abbeville 20 Hemingway 0 Benedict
2010 12/4/2010 4A - Division 2 Northwestern 42 Greenwood 12 Williams Brice
2010 12/4/2010 4A - Division 1 Byrnes 34 Dorman 14 Williams Brice
2010 12/4/2010 3A Myrtle Beach 27 South Pointe 23 Williams Brice
2010 12/4/2010 2A Pageland Central 20 Dillon 17 Williams Brice
2010 11/27/2010 1A - Division 2 Scotts Branch 34 Williston Elko 32 Benedict
2010 11/27/2010 1A - Division 1 Abbeville 42 Bamberg Ehrhardt 13 Benedict
2009 12/4/2009 4A - Division 2 Berkeley 33 Northwestern 24 Williams Brice
2009 12/4/2009 4A - Division 1 Dorman 28 Byrnes 17 Williams Brice
2009 12/4/2009 3A Clinton 35 Myrtle Beach 24 Williams Brice
2009 12/4/2009 2A Dillon 22 Pageland Central 21 Williams Brice
2009 11/27/2009 1A Chesterfield 36 Lamar 6 SC State
2009 11/27/2009 1A Williston Elko 34 Scotts Branch 26 SC State
2008 12/6/2008 4A - Division 2 South Pointe 35 Northwestern 14 Clemson
2008 12/6/2008 4A - Division 1 Byrnes 31 Sumter 21 Clemson
2008 11/28/2008 3A Myrtle Beach 31 Chester 21 Clemson
2008 11/28/2008 2A Dillon 7 Central Pageland 6 Clemson
2008 11/28/2008 1A Chesterfield 21 Carvers Bay 0 SC State
2008 11/28/2008 1A Scotts Branch 14 Williston Elko 6 SC State
2007 11/30/2007 4A - Division 2 Clover 23 Beaufort 14 HOME
2007 12/1/2007 4A - Division 1 Byrnes 48 Summerville 9 HOME
2007 12/1/2007 3A Wilson 14 Chester 12 HOME
2007 12/1/2007 2A Cheraw 58 Chapman 14 HOME
2007 11/23/2007 1A Blackville Hilda 14 Great Falls 7 HOME
2007 11/23/2007 1A Chesterfield 13 Carvers Bay 6 HOME
2006 12/1/2006 4A - Division 2 Greenwood 14 Conway 7 Williams Brice
2006 12/1/2006 4A - Division 1 Gaffney 45 Irmo 0 Williams Brice
2006 12/1/2006 3A Blythewood 23 Timberland 21 Williams Brice
2006 12/1/2006 2A Cheraw 28 Newberry 24 Williams Brice
2006 11/24/2006 1A - Division 2 Lake View 40 Ridge Spring Monetta 6 SC State
2006 11/24/2006 1A - Division 1 Carvers Bay 22 Chesterfield 21 SC State
2005 12/2/2005 4A - Division 2 Byrnes 51 Richland Northeast 8 Williams Brice
2005 12/3/2005 4A - Division 1 Gaffney 33 Summerville 32 Williams Brice
2005 12/3/2005 3A Strom Thurmond 21 Clinton 3 Williams Brice
2005 12/3/2005 2A Batesburg Leesville 27 Cheraw 21 Williams Brice
2005 12/3/2005 1A Blackville Hilda 3 Calhoun County 0 Williams Brice
2004 12/4/2004 4A - Division 2 Byrnes 35 Irmo 7 Williams Brice
2004 12/4/2004 4A - Division 1 Rock Hill 21 Stratford 7 Williams Brice
2004 12/4/2004 3A Belton Honea Path 34 Dillon 7 Williams Brice
2004 12/4/2004 2A Broome 42 Cheraw 34 Williams Brice
2004 12/4/2004 1A Lamar 26 Calhoun Falls 0 Williams Brice
2003 12/6/2003 4A - Division 2 Byrnes 40 Conway 14 Williams Brice
2003 12/6/2003 4A - Division 1 Gaffney 28 Sumter 21 Williams Brice
2003 12/6/2003 3A Greer 33 West Florence 17 Williams Brice
2003 12/6/2003 2A Pageland Central 40 Batesburg Leesville 20 Williams Brice
2003 12/6/2003 1A Lamar 18 Lake View 13 Williams Brice
2002 12/5/2002 4A - Division 2 Byrnes 34 Conway 28 Williams Brice
2002 12/6/2002 4A - Division 1 Rock Hill 19 Irmo 0 Williams Brice
2002 12/6/2002 3A Union 61 Camden 28 Williams Brice
2002 12/6/2002 2A Carvers Bay 21 Abbeville 19 Williams Brice
2002 12/6/2002 1A Lamar 21 Lake View 12 Williams Brice
2001 11/30/2001 4A - Division 2 Marlboro County 17 Conway 10 Williams Brice
2001 12/1/2001 4A - Division 1 Spartanburg 24 Northwestern 21 Williams Brice
2001 12/1/2001 3A Camden 24 Union 21 Williams Brice
2001 12/1/2001 2A Silver Bluff 21 Batesburg Leesville 20 Williams Brice
2001 12/1/2001 1A Ninety Six 34 Timmonsville 14 Williams Brice
2000 12/1/2000 4A - Division 2 Greenwood 21 Aiken 20 Williams Brice
2000 12/2/2000 4A - Division 1 Dorman 31 Lexington 24 Williams Brice
2000 12/2/2000 3A Union 28 Manning 12 Williams Brice
2000 12/2/2000 2A Silver Bluff 28 Abbeville 21 Williams Brice
2000 12/2/2000 1A Ninety Six 42 Lamar 34 Williams Brice
1999 12/3/1999 4A - Division 2 Greenwood 35 Aiken 0 Williams Brice
1999 12/3/1999 4A - Division 1 Stratford 24 Dorman 17 Williams Brice
1999 12/3/1999 3A Union 28 Dillon 25 Williams Brice
1999 12/3/1999 2A Batesburg Leesville 24 Ninety Six 14 Williams Brice
1999 12/3/1999 1A Timmonsville 9 Williston Elko 0 Williams Brice
1998 12/4/1998 4A - Division 2 Marlboro County 41 Ridge View 15 Williams Brice
1998 12/4/1998 4A - Division 1 Summerville 31 Gaffney 24 Williams Brice
1998 12/4/1998 3A Daniel 34 Manning 27 Williams Brice
1998 12/4/1998 2A Emerald 9 Batesburg Leesville 7 Williams Brice
1998 12/4/1998 1A Lewisville 28 Johnsonville 7 Williams Brice
1997 12/5/1997 4A - Division 2 Walterboro 28 Hartsville 27 Williams Brice
1997 12/6/1997 4A - Division 1 Gaffney 37 Northwestern 30 Williams Brice
1997 12/6/1997 3A Fairfield Central 26 Daniel 9 Williams Brice
1997 12/6/1997 2A Pageland Central 21 Barnwell 19 Williams Brice
1997 12/6/1997 1A Lake View 28 McCormick 0 Williams Brice
1996 12/6/1996 4A - Division 2 Berkeley 21 Darlington 0 Williams Brice
1996 12/6/1996 4A - Division 1 Spartanburg 28 Rock Hill 6 Clemson
1996 12/6/1996 3A Fairfield Central 20 Seneca 7 Williams Brice
1996 12/6/1996 2A Abbeville 35 Allendale Fairfax 0 Home
1996 12/6/1996 1A Lewisville 25 Johnsonville 7 HOME
1995 12/1/1995 4A - Division 2 Union 31 Walterboro 16 Williams Brice
1995 12/1/1995 4A - Division 1 Spartanburg 24 Sumter 14 Williams Brice
1995 12/1/1995 3A Daniel 28 Strom Thurmond 12 Williams Brice
1995 12/1/1995 2A Batesburg Leesville 35 Barnwell 0 Williams Brice
1995 12/1/1995 1A Blackville Hilda 15 Timmonsville 12 Williams Brice
1994 12/2/1994 4A - Division 2 Berkeley 28 Dillon 12 Williams Brice
1994 12/2/1994 4A - Division 1 Spartanburg 24 Dorman 17 AWAY
1994 12/2/1994 3A Greer 22 Manning 7 XFINALS
1994 12/2/1994 2A Swansea 27 Pageland Central 0 XFINALS
1993 12/3/1993 4A - Division 2 Richland Northeast 30 Hartsville 24 Spring Valley
1993 12/3/1993 4A - Division 1 Northwestern 2 Gaffney 0 Clemson
1993 12/3/1993 3A Cheraw 23 Clinton 0 Spring Valley
1993 12/3/1993 2A Swansea 21 Woodruff 7 HOME
1993 12/3/1993 1A Johnsonville 26 Buford 7 HOME
1992 12/4/1992 4A - Division 2 Aiken 21 Hartsville 14 Williams Brice
1992 12/4/1992 4A - Division 1 Gaffney 27 Sumter 24 Williams Brice
1992 12/4/1992 3A Daniel 24 Cheraw 14 Williams Brice
1992 11/27/1992 2A Batesburg Leesville 28 Chesnee 0 Home
1992 11/27/1992 2A Swansea 21 Gilbert 0 HOME
1992 12/4/1992 2A Swansea 24 Batesburg Leesville 18 AWAY
1992 11/20/1992 1A Lake View 34 Johnsonville 12 AWAY
1992 11/20/1992 1A Timmonsville 16 Buford 7 HOME
1991 12/6/1991 4A - Division 2 Laurens 28 Lower Richland 27 Williams Brice
1991 12/6/1991 4A - Division 1 Spartanburg 28 Sumter 18 Williams Brice
1991 12/6/1991 3A Daniel 24 Stall 14 Williams Brice
1991 12/6/1991 2A Abbeville 50 Swansea 28 Away
1991 12/6/1991 2A Silver Bluff 15 Woodruff 12 AWAY
1991 11/15/1991 1A Great Falls 15 Timmonsville 14 Away
1991 12/6/1991 1A Lake View 21 Lewisville 6 HOME
1990 11/30/1990 4A - Division 2 Union 27 Lancaster 26 Williams Brice
1990 11/30/1990 4A - Division 1 Sumter 17 Rock Hill 7 Williams Brice
1990 11/30/1990 3A Camden 13 Hilton Head 3 Williams Brice
1990 11/30/1990 2A Bamberg Ehrhardt 34 Andrew Jackson 15 Away
1990 11/30/1990 2A Silver Bluff 21 Pageland Central 0 HOME
1990 11/30/1990 1A Jonesville 14 Lake View 6 HOME
1989 12/1/1989 4A - Division 2 North Augusta 14 Lower Richland 0 HOME
1989 12/1/1989 4A - Division 1 Northwestern 14 Lancaster 6 HOME
1989 12/1/1989 3A Greer 13 Aiken 7  
1989 12/1/1989 2A Pageland Central 21 Bamberg Ehrhardt 0 HOME
1989 12/1/1989 1A Lake View 8 Lewisville 0 HOME
1988 12/2/1988 4A - Division 2 Hartsville 21 North Augusta 12 HOME
1988 12/2/1988 4A - Division 1 Spring Valley 3 Gaffney 0  
1988 12/2/1988 3A Manning 20 Daniel 19 HOME
1988 12/2/1988 2A Barnwell 7 Pageland Central 0 Home
1988 12/2/1988 1A Blackville Hilda 16 Aynor 14 HOME
1987 12/4/1987 4A - Division 2 Hartsville 29 Westside 10 HOME
1987 12/4/1987 4A - Division 1 Sumter 24 Spartanburg 17 HOME
1987 12/4/1987 3A Clinton 30 Marion 7 HOME
1987 12/4/1987 2A Barnwell 17 Pageland Central 7 Away
1987 12/4/1987 1A Lewisville 24 Aynor 17 AWAY
1986 12/5/1986 4A - Division 2 Byrnes 41 Berkeley 14  
1986 12/5/1986 4A - Division 1 Summerville 28 Gaffney 3 HOME
1986 12/5/1986 3A York 10 Strom Thurmond 7 HOME
1986 12/5/1986 2A Silver Bluff 7 Batesburg Leesville 6 HOME
1986 12/5/1986 1A Lewisville 26 Timmonsville 6 HOME
1985 12/6/1985 4A - Division 2 Hillcrest D 14 Byrnes 13  
1985 12/6/1985 4A - Division 1 Gaffney 41 Sumter 20 HOME
1985 12/6/1985 3A Clinton 30 Middleton 0 Away
1985 12/6/1985 2A Mid Carolina 13 Barnwell 10 HOME
1985 12/6/1985 1A East Clarendon 33 Timmonsville 0 HOME
1984 11/30/1984 4A - Division 2 Laurens 34 Hartsville 0 HOME
1984 11/30/1984 4A - Division 1 Summerville 16 Spartanburg 12 HOME
1984 11/30/1984 3A Myrtle Beach 14 JL Mann 0 AWAY
1984 11/30/1984 2A Woodruff 23 St Johns JI 0 AWAY
1984 11/30/1984 1A Blackville Hilda 32 Lewisville 6 Away
1983 12/2/1983 4A - Division 2 Laurens 16 Walterboro 8  
1983 12/2/1983 4A - Division 1 Summerville 21 Gaffney 7 Williams Brice
1983 12/2/1983 3A Myrtle Beach 14 Clinton 13 HOME
1983 12/2/1983 2A Woodruff 7 St Johns JI 0 HOME
1983 12/2/1983 1A Blackville Hilda 62 Ware Shoals 20 HOME
1982 12/3/1982 4A - Division 2 Middleton 9 Northwestern 6 Williams Brice
1982 12/3/1982 4A - Division 1 Summerville 23 Spartanburg 13 Williams Brice
1982 12/3/1982 3A Byrnes 9 Myrtle Beach 6 HOME
1982 12/3/1982 2A Ninety Six 20 Barnwell 6 AWAY
1982 12/3/1982 1A Ware Shoals 22 Blackville Hilda 20 HOME
1981 12/4/1981 4A - Division 2 Hartsville 7 Airport 0 HOME
1981 12/4/1981 4A - Division 1 Berkeley 18 Gaffney 15 HOME
1981 12/4/1981 3A Myrtle Beach 22 Broome 6 HOME
1981 12/4/1981 2A Abbeville 6 Hampton 0 Home
1981 12/4/1981 1A Lake View 27 Whitmire 0 HOME
1980 12/5/1980 4A - Single Irmo 23 Summerville 0 HOME
1980 12/5/1980 3A Myrtle Beach 22 Strom Thurmond 20 AWAY
1980 12/5/1980 2A Woodruff 34 Swansea 0 AWAY
1980 12/5/1980 1A Williston Elko 28 Whitmire 18 AWAY
1979 11/30/1979 4A - Single Summerville 35 Irmo 13 HOME
1979 11/30/1979 3A Cheraw 28 Strom Thurmond 7 HOME
1979 11/30/1979 2A Batesburg Leesville 42 Woodruff 21 Away
1979 11/30/1979 1A Williston Elko 21 Jonesville 0 HOME
1978 12/1/1978 4A - Single Summerville 13 Irmo 7  
1978 12/1/1978 3A Clinton 16 James Island 6 HOME
1978 12/1/1978 2A Woodruff 30 Andrews 0 AWAY
1978 12/1/1978 1A Whitmire 27 Wagener Salley 16 HOME
1977 11/25/1977 4A - Single Eastside 31 Spring Valley 20 HOME
1977 11/25/1977 3A Clinton 34 James Island 7 Away
1977 11/25/1977 2A Woodruff 27 Mayo 6  
1977 11/25/1977 1A Christ Church 23 McCracken 8 Away
1976 12/3/1976 4A - Single Greenwood 47 Summerville 7 HOME
1976 12/3/1976 3A Byrnes 32 Bishop England 7 HOME
1976 12/3/1976 2A Woodruff 31 Lake View 0 AWAY
1976 12/3/1976 1A Blacksburg 7 McCracken 0 HOME
1975 12/12/1975 4A - Single Spring Valley 13 Irmo 12 Williams Brice
1975 12/12/1975 3A Clinton 14 Myrtle Beach 6  
1975 12/12/1975 2A Woodruff 21 Bamberg Ehrhardt 14 HOME
1975 12/12/1975 1A Swansea 22 Calhoun Falls 14  
1974 12/13/1974 4A - Single Spring Valley 21 TL Hanna 19 Home
1974 12/13/1974 3A James Island 17 Clinton 15 Away
1974 12/13/1974 2A Chapin 28 Bamberg Ehrhardt 15 Away
1974 12/13/1974 1A Swansea 20 Jackson 0 Aiken
1973 11/23/1973 4A - Single Spring Valley 20 Spartanburg 17 HOME
1973 11/23/1973 3A Fort Johnson 20 Clinton 0 Johnson Hagood
1973 11/23/1973 2A Chapin 12 Bamberg Ehrhardt 7 Irmo
1973 11/23/1973 1A McColl 10 Jonesville 7 Cheraw
1972 11/24/1972 4A - Single Easley 7 Lower Richland 6  
1972 11/24/1972 3A Clinton 32 Hanahan 0  
1972 11/24/1972 2A Bishopville 14 Woodruff 13 Hartsville
1972 11/24/1972 1A North 36 Whitmire 18  
1971 11/26/1971 4A - Single Orangeburg Wilkinson 13 Union 13 Spring Valley
1971 11/26/1971 4A - Single Union 13 Orangeburg Wilkinson 13 Spring Valley
1971 11/26/1971 3A Abbeville 14 Pageland Central 7  
1971 11/26/1971 2A Lake View 20 St Angela 6 Aiken
1971 11/26/1971 1A Lockhart 42 Blackville Hilda 16 Orangeburg
1970 11/20/1970 4A - Single Lower Richland 18 Eau Claire 14  
1970 11/27/1970 3A Palmetto 34 Southside F 8  
1970 12/4/1970 2A Lake View 16 Leavelle McCampbell 12  
1970 11/27/1970 1A Blackville Hilda 16 Swansea 14  
1969 11/28/1969 4A - Single Sumter 22 Gaffney 15 Carolina Stadium
1969 11/28/1969 3A Summerville 7 Easley 6 Johnson Hagood
1969 11/28/1969 2A Winnsboro  15 Strom Thurmond 14 HOME
1969 11/28/1969 1A Williston Elko 14 St Johns JI 0 St Andrews
1968 11/29/1968 4A - Single Greenwood 41 Hartsville 13 arolina Stadium
1968 11/29/1968 3A James Island 9 Woodruff 8 Dorman
1968 11/29/1968 2A Strom Thurmond 32 Laurens 12 HOME
1968 11/29/1968 1A St Johns JI 26 Heath Springs 21 Camden
1967 11/24/1967 Class C Heath Springs 14 St Stephen 6 Orangeburg
1967   Class B Allendale Fairfax 39 Kershaw 6  
1967 11/17/1967 2A Easley 21 St Andrews 20 Hagood Stadium
1967 11/24/1967 1A Lower Richland 19 Winnsboro 7  
1966 11/18/1966 Class C Elloree 13 Heath Springs 7 Sumter
1966 11/25/1966 Class B Kershaw 52 Lamar 20  
1966 11/25/1966 2A Daniel 20 Berkeley 6 Clemson
1966 11/25/1966 1A Pendleton 28 Batesburg Leesville 20  
1965 11/19/1965 Class C Elloree 34 Heath Springs 6 Camden
1965 11/26/1965 Class B East Clarendon 27 Kershaw 13 Hartsville
1965 11/26/1965 2A Berkeley 7 Woodruff 12 Home
1965 11/26/1965 2A Woodruff 12 Berkeley 7 AWAY
1965 11/26/1965 1A Lower Richland 31 Ware Shoals 0 Johnston SC
1964   Class C Norway 14 St Stephen 13  
1964   Class B Kershaw 7 Bamberg 6  
1964   2A Camden 26 Easley 0  
1964   1A Ware Shoals 20 Lexington 0  
1963   Class C Norway 25 Jefferson 0  
1963   Class B Bamberg 26 Dixie 0  
1963   2A Chester 12 Eau Claire 9  
1963   1A Saluda 6 York 6  
1962   Class C St Stephen 26 Norway 7  
1962 Class B Ninety Six 20 East Clarendon 6  
1962 2A Easley 31 Garrett 7  
1962 1A Saluda 53 Woodruff 26  
1961 11/24/1961 Class C Cameron 31 St Stephen 0  
1961 11/24/1961 Class B East Clarendon 13 Swansea 6  
1961 11/24/1961 2A North Augusta 19 Clinton 0  
1961 11/24/1961 1A Lake View 19 Honea Path 7  
1960 12/2/1960 Class C Elloree 51 Bethune 20  
1960 12/2/1960 Class B Swansea 7 St Matthews 0  
1960 11/17/1960 2A Orangeburg 18 Easley 0 AWAY
1960 12/2/1960 1A Berkeley 20 York 7