The Links

The Teams

Playoffs

The Players

The Coaches

The Polls

SC History Site

 

 

High School All Americans

2010 Jadeveon Clowney DE South Pointe
2010 Brandon Shell OL Goose Creek
2009 Marcus Lattimore RB Byrnes
2009 Brandon Willis DL Byrnes
2006 A.J. Green WR Summerville
2005 Ricky Sapp DL Bamberg Ehrhardt
2003 Leon Hart OL Spring Valley
2002 Demetris Summers RB Lexington
       
2000 Roscoe Crosby WR Union
1998 Kevin Breedlove OL Daniel
1998 Albert Haynesworth DL Hartsville
1997 Chris Hope DB Rock Hill
1995 Andy Katzenmoyer LB Westerville South
1995 Courtney Brown LB Macedonia
Prep Nation
2007 Jaron Brown WR/DB Cheraw
2007 A.J. Green WR/DB Summerville
2006 Malcolm Long QB Gaffney
2005 Prince Miller DB Byrnes
2005 Ricky Sapp WR/DE Bamberg-Ehrhardt
2004 C.J. Byrd WR/S North Augusta
2004 J.D. Melton QB Myrtle Beach
Under Armour
2014 Samek Blackshear DE Bluffton
2014 Clelin Ferrell DE Bluffton
2013 Kevin Crosby TE Bamberg-Ehrhardt
2013 Christian Miller OLB Spring Valley
2013 Dexter Wideman DT Saluda
2012 Tramel Terry ATH Goose Creek
2012 Ben Boulware ILB T. L. Hanna
2011 Patrick Destefano OT Dorman
2011 Justin Meredith TE T.L. Hanna
2011 Shaq Roland ATH Lexington
2010 Jadeveon Clowney DE South Pointe
2009 Corey Miller DE Byrnes
2009 A.J Cann OG Bamberg-Ehrhardt
2009 John Fulton CB Manning
2009 Eric Mack OG Saint Matthews
2008 Sam Montgomery DE Greenwood
2008 Damario Jeffery LB Columbia
2008 Quinton Washington OG Timberland
2008 Alshon Jeffery WR Calhoun County
2008 Stephen Gilmore DB South Pointe
2007 Charles Whitlock ATH Chester
2007 Kenneth Page OG A.C. Flora
2007 Daquan Bowers DT Bamberg-Ehrhardt
2007 Andre Ellington RB Berkeley
2007 A.J. Green WR Summerville
US Army
2015 Tavien Feaster RB Spartanburg
2015 John Simpson OG Fort Dorchester
       
2013 Shaquille Davidson WR Gaffney Senior
2013 Jacob Park QB Stratford
2013 Donell Stanley OL Latta
2012 Michael Hill DL Pendleton
2010 Lateek Townsend LB Marlboro County
2010 Charone Peake WR Dorman
2010 Brandon Shell OL Goose Creek
2009 Kelcy Quarles DE Greenwood
2009 Martavis Bryant WR T. L. Hanna
2009 Victor Hampton DB Darlington
2009 Marcus Lattimore RB James F. Byrnes
2009 Brandon Willis DE James F. Byrnes
2008 Chris Bonds DT Richland Northeast
2008 Roderick McDowell RB Sumter
2008 Malliciah Goodman DE West Florence
2007 Robert Quinn DE Fort Dorchester
2006 Gary Gray DB Richland Northeast
2006 Will Korn QB Byrnes
2005 Ricky Sapp DE Bamberg-Ehrhardt
2005 Clifton Geathers OT Carvers Bay
2004 Eric Huggins WR Conway
2003 Leon Hart OT Spring Valley
2003 James Thompson OT Sumter
2002 Demetris Summers RB Lexington
2000 Tymere Zimmerman DB Marlboro County
2000 Jeff Littlejohn DE Gaffney Senior
gatorade Players of the Year
2015 Austin Scott QB Spartanburg
2014 JJ Arcega Whiteside WR Dorman
2013 Shuler Bentley QB Byrnes
2012 Quinshad Davis WR Gaffney
2011 Justin Worley QB Northwestern
2010 Marcus Lattimore RB Byrnes
2009 Marcus Lattimore RB Byrnes
2007 Daquan Bowers DL/RB  
2006 Willy Korn QB Byrnes
2005 Willy Korn QB Byrnes
2004 Charles (CJ) Byrd WR/FS North Augusta
2003 Leon Hart OL Spring Valley
2002 Syvelle Newton QB Marlboro County
2001 Demetris Summers RB Lexington
2000 Roscoe Crosby WR Union
1999 Michael Boulware WR/LB/RB  
1998 Kevin Breedlove OL  
1997 Chris Hope RB/DB  
1996 Brian Scott WR Darlington
1995 Courtney Brown RE/LB Macedonia
1994 Dee Feaster RB