The Links

The Teams

Playoffs

The Players

The Coaches

The Polls

SC History Site

 

 

1960 SCHSL Realignment

Class 3A - Big 15
AC Flora
Aiken
Anderson
Brookland Cayce
Columbia 
Dreher
Florence
Gaffney
Greenville
Greenwood
Lancaster
Parker
Rock Hill
Spartanburg
Sumter
Wade Hampton
Class 2A
Western Eastern Sandhills Atlantic
Byrnes Chapman Camden Beaufort
Carolina Chester Darlington Bishop England
Clinton Hillcrest S Dentsville Charleston
Daniel Newberry Eau Claire Chicora
Easley Union North Augusta Conway
Fairforest Winnsboro Orangeburg Garrett
Greer Georgetown
Laurens North Charleston
Palmetto St Andrews
Pickens Walterboro
Class 1A
1 - Webach 2 - Skyline 3 - Piedmont 4 - Catawba
Abbeville Blue Ridge Blacksburg Chesterfield
Belton Ellen Woodside Boiling Springs Clover
Crescent Slater Marietta Chesnee Fort Mill
Honea Path Travelers Rest Cowpens Great Falls
Liberty Wren Jonesville Pageland Central
Pendleton Lockhart Winthrop Training
Seneca Pacolet York
Walhalla Woodruff
Ware Shoals
Westminister
5 - Midlands 6 - Conference 6 7 - Eastern 8 - Coastal
Batesburg Leesville Bishopville Aynor Berkeley
Granitesville Hillcrest D Bennettsville Hanahan
Langley Bath Clearwater Kingstree Cheraw James Island
Lexington Lake City Lake View Moultrie
Mid Carolina Lower Richland Loris Summerville
Olympia Manning Marion
Saluda Myrtle Beach
Strom Thurmond
Class B
Conference 1 Conference 2 Conference 3 Conference 4
Dacusville Calhoun Falls Buford Chapin
Landrum Dixie Flat Creek Irmo
Ford Heath Sprins Swansea
Hickory Tavern Indian Land Whitmire
McCormick Kershaw
Ninety Six Lewisville
Ridge Springs Monetta McBee
Conference 5 Conference 6 Conference 7  
East Clarendon Andrews Edisto Bells
Furman Johnsonville Holly Hill Harleyville Ridgeville
Lamar Socastee North Macedonia
Latta St Matthews Ridgeland
Mayewood Wampoo Little River Wagener St George
McColl Williamsburg Blakely St Johns JI
Timmonsville St Pauls
Class C
Conference 1 Conference 2 - Eastern Conference 3 Conference 4
Bethune Bluffton
Blythewood Bowman
Clio Branchville
Cross Cameron
Greeleyville Ellloree
Hemingway Jackson
Jefferson Springfield
Mount Pisgah Thornwell
Pamplico Norway
St Stephen
Summerton
Independents      
Edisto
Allendale Fairfax
Bamberg
Barnwell
Blackville
Denmark Olar
Estill
Hampton
Williston Elko