The Links

The Teams

Playoffs

The Players

The Coaches

The Polls

SC History Site

 

 

1965  SCHSL Realignment

       
Class 3A
AC Flora  
Aiken  
Anderson  
Brookland Cayce  
Columbia   
Dorman  
Dreher  
Eau Claire  
Florence  
Gaffney  
Greenville  
Greenwood  
Lancaster  
North Augusta  
Orangeburg  
Parker  
Rock Hill  
Spartanburg  
Sumter  
Wade Hampton  
   
Class 2A
Western Eastern    
Byrnes Chester    
Carolina  Clinton    
Chapman Dentsville    
Daniel Laurens    
Easley  Newberry    
Greer Union    
Hillcrest S Woodruff    
Palmetto      
Pickens      
 
Lower Atlantic Upper Atlantic    
Beaufort Bishop England    
Berkeley Chicora    
Charleston Conway    
Hanahan Garrett    
James Island Georgetown    
       
Class 1A
1 - Webach 2 - Skyline 3 - Piedmont 4 - Catawba
Abbeville Berea Blue Ridge Clover
Belton JL Mann Blacksburg Fort Mill
Crescent Liberty Boiling Springs Great Falls
Honea Path Pendleton Chesnee Winnsboro
Ware Shoals Seneca Cowpens York
Woodmont Travelers Rest Landrum  
  Walhalla Pacolet  
  Westminister Whitmire  
  Wren    
       
       
5 - Midlands 6 - Conference 6 7 - Eastern 8 - Coastal
Batesburg Leesville   Aynor Barnwell
Lexington Hannah Pamplico Bennettsville Graniteville
Mid Carolina Hillcrest D Cheraw Hampton
Salley Lower Richland Lake View Langley Bath Clearwater
Saluda Manning Loris  
Strom Thurmond Southside F McColl  
       
Class B
Conference 1 Conference 2 Conference 3 Conference 4
Jonesville Calhoun Falls Buford Cardinal Newman
Lockhart Dixie Chesterfield Chapin
Slater Marietta Ford Kershaw Irmo
Thornwell Hickory Tavern Lewisville Olympia
  McCormick McBee Ridge Sp Monetta
  Ninety Six Pageland Central Swansea
       
       
Conference 5 Conference 6 Conference 7 Conference 8
East Clarendon Andrews Allendale Fairfax HVile Ridgeville
Furman Hemingway Bamberg Ehrhardt Porter Gaud
Lamar Johnsonville Blackville Hilda Ridgeland
Latta Macedonia Denmark Olar St George
Mayewood Wampoo Little River Holly Hill St Johns JI
Timmonsville Williamsburg Blakely Jackson St Pauls
    North  
    St Matthews  
    Wagener Salley  
    Williston Elko  
       
Class C
Conference 1 Conference 2 - Eastern Conference 3 Conference 4
Bethune   Bluffton Cameron
Blythewood   Bowman Edisto
Clio   Branchville Ellloree
Flat Creek   Cross Estill
Heath Springs   Greeleyville Hardeeville
Indian Lnd   St Stephen Norway
Jefferson   Summerton Springfield
Lower Marlboro     St Angela
Mount Pisgah      
       
Independents
PeeDee      
Bishopville      
Darlington      
Dillon      
Hartsville      
Kingstree      
Lake City      
Manning      
Marion      
Mullins