The Links

The Teams

Playoffs

The Players

The Coaches

The Polls

SC History Site

 

 

1966  SCHSL Realignment

1966 Realignments
Class 3A
AC Flora
Aiken
Anderson
Brookland Cayce
Camden
Columbia 
Dorman
Dreher
Eau Claire
Florence
Gaffney
Greenville
Greenwood
Lancaster
North Augusta
Orangeburg
Parker
Rock Hill
Spartanburg
Sumter
Wade Hampton
Class 2A
Western Eastern Sandhills  
Belton Honea Path Chester
Byrnes Clinton
Carolina  Dentsville
Chapman Laurens
Daniel Newberry
Easley  Union
Greer Woodruff
Hillcrest S
Palmetto
Pickens
Walhalla
Lower Atlantic Upper Atlantic    
Beaufort Bishop England
Berkeley Chicora
Charleston Conway
Hanahan Garrett
James Island Georgetown
St Andrews Moultrie
Summerville Myrtle Beach
Walterboro North Charleston
Stall
Class 1A
1 - Webach 2 - Skyline 3 - Piedmont 4 - Catawba
Abbeville Berea Blue Ridge Clover
Crescent JL Mann Blacksburg Fort Mill
Dixie Liberty Boiling Springs Great Falls
Ware Shoals Pendleton Chesnee Winnsboro
Woodmont Seneca Cowpens York
Travelers Rest Landrum
Walhalla Pacolet
Westminister Whitmire
Wren
5 - Midlands 6 - Conference 6 7 - Eastern 8 - Coastal
Batesburg Leesville Hannah Pamplico Aynor Barnwell
Lexington Hillcrest D Bennettsville Graniteville
Mid Carolina Lower Richland Cheraw Hampton
Saluda Manning Lake View Langley Bath Clearwater
Strom Thurmond Southside F Loris
McColl
Class B
Conference 1 Conference 2 Conference 3 Conference 4
Jonesville Calhoun Falls Buford Blythewood
Lockhart Ford Chesterfield Cardinal Newman
Slater Marietta Hickory Tavern Kershaw Chapin
Thornwell McCormick Lewisville Irmo
SCSFD Ninety Six McBee Olympia
Pageland Central Ridge Sp Monetta
Swansea
Conference 5 Conference 6 Conference 7 Conference 8
East Clarendon Andrews Allendale Fairfax HVile Ridgeville
Furman Hemingway Bamberg Ehrhardt Porter Gaud
Lamar Johnsonville Blackville Hilda Ridgeland
Latta Macedonia Denmark Olar St George
Mayewood Wampoo Little River Jackson St Johns JI
Timmonsville Williamsburg Blakely North St Pauls
St Matthews Holly Hill
Wagener Salley
Williston Elko
Class C
Conference 1 Conference 2 - Eastern Conference 3 Conference 4
Bethune Cross Bluffton
Clio Greeleyville Bowman
Flat Creek St Stephen Branchville
Heath Springs Cameron
Indian Land Edisto
Jefferson Ellloree
Lower Marlboro Estill
Mount Pisgah Hardeeville
Norway
Springfield
St Angela
Independents
PeeDee  
Bishopville
Darlington
Dillon
Hartsville
Kingstree
Lake City
Marion
Mullins