The Links

The Teams

Playoffs

The Players

The Coaches

The Polls

SC History Site

 

 

1967  SCHSL Realignment

1967 Realignments
Class 3A
AC Flora
Aiken
Anderson
Brookland Cayce
Camden
Columbia 
Dorman
Dreher
Eau Claire
Florence
Gaffney
Greenville
Greenwood
Lancaster
North Augusta
Orangeburg
Parker
Rock Hill
Spartanburg
Sumter
Wade Hampton
Class 2A
Western Eastern Sandhills  
Belton Honea Path Chester
Byrnes Clinton
Carolina  Dentsville
Chapman Laurens
Daniel Newberry
Easley  Union
Greer Woodruff
Hillcrest S
Palmetto
Pickens
Walhalla
Lower Atlantic Upper Atlantic    
Beaufort Bishop England
Berkeley Chicora
Charleston Conway
Hanahan Darlington
James Island Garrett
St Andrews Georgetown
Summerville Hartsville
Walterboro Moultrie
Myrtle Beach
North Charleston
Stall
Class 1A
1 - Webach 2 - Skyline 3 - Piedmont 4 - Catawba
Abbeville Berea Blue Ridge Clover
Crescent JL Mann Blacksburg Fort Mill
Dixie Liberty Boiling Springs Great Falls
Ware Shoals Pendleton Chesnee Winnsboro
Woodmont Seneca Cowpens York
Travelers Rest Landrum
Westminister Pacolet
Wren Whitmire
5 - Midlands 6 - Conference 6 7 - Eastern 8 - Coastal
Batesburg Leesville Bishopville Aynor Barnwell
Lexington Hannah Pamplico Bennettsville Graniteville
Mid Carolina Hillcrest D Cheraw Hampton
Saluda Kingstree Dillon Langley Bath Clearwater
Strom Thurmond Lake City Lake View
Lower Richland Loris
Manning Marion
Southside F McColl
Mullins
Class B
Conference 1 Conference 2 Conference 3 Conference 4
Jonesville Calhoun Falls Buford Cardinal Newman
Lockhart Ford Chesterfield Chapin
Slater Marietta Hickory Tavern Kershaw Irmo
Thornwell McCormick Lewisville Olympia
SCSFD Ninety Six McBee Ridge Sp Monetta
Spartanburg Day Pageland Central Swansea
Blythewood
Conference 5 Conference 6 Conference 7 Conference 8
East Clarendon Andrews Allendale Fairfax Bells
Furman Hemingway Bamberg Ehrhardt Holly Hill
Lamar Johnsonville Blackville Hilda HVile Ridgeville
Latta Macedonia Denmark Olar Porter Gaud
Mayewood Socastee Jackson Ridgeland
Timmonsville Wampoo Little River North St George
Williamsburg Blakely St Matthews St Johns JI
Wagener Salley St Pauls
Williston Elko
Class C
Conference 1 Conference 2 - Eastern Conference 3 Conference 4
Bethune Cross Bluffton
Clio Greeleyville Bowman
Flat Creek St Stephen Branchville
Heath Springs Cameron
Mount Pisgah Edisto
Indian Land Ellloree
Jefferson Estill
Lower Marlboro Hardeeville
Norway
Springfield
St Angela
Summerton