The Links

The Teams

Playoffs

The Players

The Coaches

The Polls

SC History Site

 

 

1971  SCHSL Realignment

1970 and 1971 SC Football Alignment
Class 4A
Region 1 Region 2 Region 3 Region 4
Aiken Carolina Byrnes AC Flora
Airport Easley Chester CA Johnson
Brookland Cayce Greenville Dorman Dreher
BT Washington Greer Gaffney Hopkins
Columbia Hillcrest S Lancaster Keenan
Eau Claire JL Mann Rock Hill Lower Richland
Greenwood Parker Spartanburg Orangeburg
North Augusta TL Hanna Union Spring Valley
Wade Hampton Wilkinson
Region 5 Region 6    
Camden Beaufort
Conway Berkeley
Dillon Burke
Florence Goose Creek
Hartsville Moultrie
Hillcrest Dalzell Roberts
Mullins  St Andrews
Sumter Summerville
Walterboro
Class 3A
Conference 1 Conference 2 Conference 3 Conference 4
Berea Boiling Springs Abbeville Allendale Fairfax
Daniel Chapman Belton Honea Path Batesburg Leesville
Pendleton Clover Clinton Hampton
Pickens Eastside Laurens Irmo
Seneca Southside G McCormick Langley Bath Clearwater
Travelers Rest Woodruff Palmetto Lexington
Walhalla York Westside Newberry
Woodmont Saluda
Strom Thurmond
Winnsboro
Conference 5 Conference 6 Conference 7  
Andrew Jackson Bishopville Andrews Bishop England
Bennettsville Darlington Georgetown Bonds Wilson
Butler Kingstree Howard CA Brown
Cheraw Lake City Loris Chicora
Chesterfield Manning Myrtle Beach Fort Johnson
Mayo Marion Garrett
Pageland Central Mayewood Hanahan
Scotts Branch James Island
Southside F North Charleston
Wilson Ridgeland
St Johns JI
St Pauls
Stall
Class 2A
Conference 1 Conference 2 Conference 3 Conference 4
Crescent Blacksburg Fort Mill Graniteville
Dixie Blue Ridge Great Falls Jackson
Liberty Chesnee Lewisville Mid Carolina
Ninety Six Cowpens Ridge Springs Monetta
Ware Shoals Landrum St Angela
Westminster Pacolet Wagener Salley
Wren Whitmire Williston Elko
Conference 5 Conference 6 Conference 7 Conference 8
Bamberg Ehrhardt East Clarendon Aynor Cainhoy
Barnwell Furman Hannah Pamplico Cross
Bells Lake View Hemingway Lincoln
Bowman Lamar Johnsonville Macedonia
Denmark Olar Latta North Myrtle Beach St Stephen
Edisto McColl Socastee Williamsburg Blakely
Harleyville Ridgeville Mount Pleasant
Hunter Kinard Tyler Timmonsville
St George
St Matthews
Class 1A
Conference 1 Conference 2 Conference 3 Conference 4
Calhoun Falls Hickory Tavern Bethune Cardinal Newman
Dacusville Jonesville Buford Chapin
Slater Marietta Lockhart Indian Land North
Ford SCSFD McBee Swansea
Thornwell Mount Pisgah
Conference 5 Conference 6 Conference 7 Conference 8
Blenheim Williamsburg Training Blackville Hilda Bluffton
Clio Branchville West Hardeeville
Estill Elloree
Wallace Holly Hill