The Links

The Teams

Playoffs

The Players

The Coaches

The Polls

SC History Site

 

 

1972  SCHSL Realignment

Class 4A
Region 1 Region 2 Region 3 Region 4
Carolina Eastside Chester Aiken
Daniel Greenwood Dorman Airport
Easley Greer Gaffney Brookland Cayce
Greenville Hillcrest S Lancaster BT Washington
Southside G JL Mann Northwestern Columbia
TL Hanna Laurens Rock Hill Eau Claire
Westside Parker Spartanburg North Augusta
Wade Hampton G Union
Region 5 Region 6 Region 7  
AC Flora Camden Beaufort
CA Johnson Conway Berkeley
Dreher Hartsville Burke
Keenan Hillcrest D Goose Creek
Lower Richland Sumter Middleton
Oburg Wilkinson West Florence Roberts
Spring Valley St Andrews
Summerville
Walterboro
Moultrie
Class 3A
Region 1 Region 2 Region 3 Region 4
Belton Honea Path Boling Springs Batesburg Leesville Andrew Jackson
Berea Byrnes Irmo Bennettsville
McDuffie Chapman Langley Bath- Clearwater Cheraw
Pickens Clinton Lexington Chesterfield
Seneca Clover Newberry Mayo
Travelers Rest York Saluda Pageland Central
Walhalla Strom Thurmond
Woodmont Winnsboro
Conference 5 Conference 6 Conference 7 Conference 8
Butler Dillon Bonds Wilson Baptist Hill
Kingstree Loris Garrett Bishop England
Lake City Marion Hanahan CA Brown
Manning Florence Howard Fort Johnson
Southside F Mullins North Charleston Hampton
St Johns D Myrtle Beach Stall James Island
Wilson Socastee Georgetown St Johns JI
Class 2A
Conference 1 Conference 2 Conference 3 Conference 4
Abbeville Blue Ridge Blacksburg Allendale Fairfax
Crescent Liberty Chesnee Barnwell
Dixie Pendleton Cowpens Chapin
McCormick Westminister Fort Mill Granitesville
Palmetto Woodruff Great Falls Jackson
Wren Mid Carolina
Wagener Salley
Williston Elko
Conference 5 Conference 6 Conference 7 Conference 8
Bamberg Ehrhardt Battery Park Andrews Cainhoy
Denmark Olar Bishopville Aynor Chicora
Edisto Furman Hannah Pamplico Choppee
Estill Mayewood Hemingway Cross
Hunter Kinard Tyler Mount Pleasant Johnsonville Lincoln
Ridgeland Scotts Branch Lake View Macedonia
Ruffin St Mark Latta St Stephen
St George Timmonsville North Myrtle Beach
St Matthews Williamsburg Training
Class 1A
Conference 1 Conference 2 Conference 3 Conference 4
Calhoun Falls Jonesville Bethune Blenheim
Ninety Six Landrum Buford Clio
Slater Marietta Lockhart Indian Land McColl
Ware Shoals Pacolet Lewisville Spaulding
SCSFD McBee Wallace
Whitmire Mount Pisgah
Conference 5 Conference 6 Conference 7  
Cardinal Newman Cades Hebron Blackville Hilda
Gilbert East Clarendon Bowman
North Lamar Branchville
Ridge Springs Monetta Olanta Elloree
St Angela Williamsburg Blakely Harleyville - Ridgeville
Swansea Holly Hill
McCracken
West Hardeeville