The Links

The Teams

Playoffs

The Players

The Coaches

The Polls

SC History Site

 

 

1975 SCHSL Realignment

1974 SC Football Alignment
Class 4A
Region 1 Region 2 Region 3 Region 4
Carolina Dorman Chester Aiken
Daniel Eastside Gaffney Airport
Easley Greer Lancaster Brookland Cayce
Greenville Hillcrest S Northwestern Columbia
Laurens JL Mann Rock Hill Irmo
TL Hanna Parker Union North Augusta
Westside Spartanburg Winnsboro Oburg Wilkinson
Greenwood Wade Hampton G
Region 5 Region 6 Region 7 Region 8
AC Flora Camden Battery Creek Beaufort
CA Johnson Conway Berkeley Burke
Dreher Hartsville Roberts Goose Creek
Eau Claire Hillcrest D St Andrews Middleton
Keenan Sumter Walterboro Summerville
Lower Richland West Florence Wando
Spring Valley Dillon
Class 3A
Conference 1 Conference 2 Conference 3 Conference 4
Belton Honea Path Boling Springs Batesburg Leesville Andrew Jackson
Berea Byrnes Bennettsville
Pickens Chapman Langley Bath- Clearwater Cheraw
Seneca Clinton Lexington Chesterfield
Southside G Clover Newberry
Travelers Rest Mauldin Saluda Pageland Central
Walhalla Riverside Strom Thurmond
Woodmont York
Conference 5 Conference 6 Conference 7 Conference 8
Butler Florence Bonds Wilson Baptist Hill
Kingstree Loris Chicora Bishop England
Lake City Marion Garrett CA Brown
Manning Mullins Hanahan Fort Johnson
Southside F Myrtle Beach Howard Hampton
St Johns D Socastee North Charleston James Island
Wilson Stall St Johns JI
Class 2A
Conference 1 Conference 2 Conference 3 Conference 4
Abbeville Blue Ridge Blacksburg Allendale Fairfax
Crescent Liberty Buford Barnwell
Dixie Pendleton Chesnee Chapin
McCormick Westminister Cowpens Granitesville
McDuffie Woodruff Fort Mill Mid Carolina
Ninety Six Wren Great Falls North
Palmetto Ridge Springs Mon
Ware Shoals Wagener Salley
Williston Elko
Conference 5 Conference 6 Conference 7 Conference 8
Bamberg Ehrhardt Battery Park Andrews Cainhoy
Denmark Olar Bishopville Aynor
Edisto CE Murray Hannah Pamplico Choppee
Estill Furman Hemingway Cross
Hunter Kinard Tyler Lugoff Elgin Johnsonville Lincoln
Ridgeland Mayewood Lake View Macedonia
Ruffin Mayo Latta St Stephen
St George Mount Pleasant North Myrtle Beach Winyah
St Matthews Scotts Branch Pleasant Hill
St Mark
Timmonsville
Class 1A
Conference 1 Conference 2 Conference 3 Conference 4
Calhoun Falls Jonesville Bethune Blenheim
Oakway Landrum Indian Land Clio
Lockhart Lewisville McColl
Pacolet McBee Spaulding
Whitmire Mount Pisgah Wallace
Conference 5 Conference 6 Conference 7  
Cardinal Newman Cades Hebron Blackville Hilda
Gilbert East Clarendon Bowman
Jackson Lamar Branchville
St Angela Wburg Blakely Elloree
Swansea Harville - Ridgeville
Holly Hill
McCracken
West Hardeeville