The Links

The Teams

Playoffs

The Players

The Coaches

The Polls

SC History Site

 

 

1976 SCHSL Realignment

1976 SC Football Alignment
Class 4A
Region 1 Region 2 Region 3  
Easley Chester Aiken
Eastside Dorman Airport
Greenwood Gaffney Brookland Cayce
Laurens Lancaster Irmo
TL Hanna Northwestern Lexington
Wade Hampton G Rock Hill North Augusta
Westside Spartanburg Oburg Wilkinson
Union
Region 4 Region 5 Region 6  
AC Flora Conway Battery Creek
Camden Dillon Beaufort
Columbia Hartsville Berkeley
Dreher Hillcrest D Goose Creek
Eau Claire South Florence Middleton
Keenan Sumter Stall
Lower Richland West Florence Summerville
Spring Valley Walterboro
Wando
Class 3A
Conference 1 Conference 2 Conference 3 Conference 4
Belton Honea Path Berea Boling Springs Batesburg Leesville
Carolina Greenville Broome CA Johnson
Daniel Hillcrest S Byrnes Keenan
McDuffie JL Mann Clinton Langley Bath- Clearwater
Pickens Mauldin Greer Newberry
Seneca Parker Riverside Strom Thurmond
Walhalla Southside G York Winnsboro
Travelers Rest
Woodmont
Conference 5 Conference 6 Conference 7 Conference 8
Andrew Jackson Kingstree Bishop England
Bennettsville Lake City Bonds Wilson Baptist Hill
Cheraw Manning Chicora Burke
Lugoff Elgin Marion Garrett CA Brown
St Johns D Mullins Hanahan Fort Johnson
Wilson Myrtle Beach Howard James Island
Socastee North Charleston St Andrews
Roberts St Johns JI
Class 2A
Conference 1 Conference 2 Conference 3 Conference 4
Abbeville Blue Ridge Buford Bishopville
Crescent Chapman Chesterfield Butler
Dixie Chesnee Clover CE Murray
McCormick Liberty Fort Mill Furman
Ninety Six Pendleton Pageland Central Mayewood
Palmetto Westminister Mayo
Ware Shoals Woodruff Mount Pleasant
Wren Scotts Branch
Timmonsville
Conference 5 Conference 6 Conference 7 Conference 8
Aynor Barnwell Allendale Fairfax Andrews
Choppee Blackville Hilda Bamberg Ehrhardt Cross
Hannah Pamplico Chapin Edisto Holly Hill
Hemingway Denmark Olar Estill Macedonia
Johnsonville Graniteville Hampton St George
Lake View Mid Carolina Ridgeland St Stephen
Latta St Matthews Winyah
Loris Swansea
North Myrtle Beach
Class 1A
Conference 1 Conference 2 Conference 3 Conference 4
Calhoun Falls Blacksburg Baron Dekalb Blenheim
Christ Church Great Falls Bethune Clio
Oakway Jonesville Indian Land East Clarendon
Landrum Lamar McColl
Lewisville McBee Spaulding
Lockhart Mount Pisgah Wallace
SCSFD
Whitmire
Conference 5 Conference 6 Conference 7 Conference 8
Cardinal Newman Battery Park Bowman Cainhoy
Gilbert Cades Hebron Branchville Lincoln
Hunter Kinard Tyler Pleasant Hill Elloree St Mark
Jackson Harville - Ridgeville Wburg Blakely
North McCracken
RS Monetta Ruffin
St Angela West Hardeeville
Wagener Salley
Williston Elko