The Links

The Teams

Playoffs

The Players

The Coaches

The Polls

SC History Site

 

 

1980 SCHSL Realignment

1980 SC Football Alignment
Class 4A
Region 1 Region 2 Region 3  
Dorman Boiling Springs Aiken  
Easley Gaffney Airport  
Eastside Lancaster Brookland Cayce  
Greenwood Northwestern Irmo
Hillcrest S Rock Hill Lexington
Laurens Spartanburg Midland Valley
Wade Hampton G Union North Augusta  
  Oburg Wilkinson
   
Region 4 Region 5 Region 6  
Camden Conway Battery Creek  
Columbia Dillon Beaufort
Dreher Hartsville Berkeley  
Eau Claire Hillcrest D Goose Creek
Lower Richland South Florence Middleton  
Richland NE Sumter Stall
Spring Valley West Florence Summerville  
  Wilson Walterboro
  Wando
   
Class 3A
Conference 1 Conference 2 Conference 3 Conference 4
Belton Honea Path Berea Broome AC Flora
Daniel Carolina Byrnes Batesburg Leesville
McDuffie Greenville Clinton CA Johnson
Pickens Palmetto Greer Keenan
Seneca Parker JL Mann Newberry
TL Hanna Travelers Rest Mauldin South Aiken
Walhalla Woodmont Riverside Strom Thurmond
Wren Southside G
   
Conference 5 Conference 6 Conference 7 Conference 8
Bennettsville Kingstree Bishop England Baptist Hill
Cheraw Lake City Bonds Wilson Burke
Chester Manning Garrett CA Brown
Clover Marion Hanahan Fort Johnson
Fort Mill Mullins North Charleston James Island
Winnsboro Myrtle Beach Roberts St Andrews
York Socastee Winyah St Johns JI
  St Johns D  
   
Class 2A
Conference 1 Conference 2 Conference 3 Conference 4
Abbeville Blacksburg Andrew Jackson Bishopville
Chapin Chapman Buford Butler
Crescent Chesnee Chesterfield Furman
McCormick Liberty Great Falls Mayewood
Mid Carolina Pendleton Lewisville Mayo
Ninety Six Westminister Lugoff Elgin Mount Pleasant
Saluda Woodruff North Central Scotts Branch
Ware Shoals Pageland Central Timmonsville
   
   
Conference 5 Conference 6 Conference 7 Conference 8
Bamberg Ehrhardt Allendale Fairfax Aynor Andrews
Barnwell Estill Choppee Cross
Denmark Olar Hampton Green Sea Floyds Holly Hill
Edisto McCracken Hannah Pamplico Howard
St Matthews Ridgeland Latta Macedonia
Swansea Ruffin Loris St. Stephen
Wagener Salley St George North Myrtle Beach
   
Class 1A
Conference 1 Conference 2 Conference 3 Conference 4
Blue Ridge Indian Land Bethune Ashwood Central
Calhoun Falls Jonesville Blenheim Cades Hebron
Christ Church Lockhart Clio East Clarendon
Dixie Whitmire McBee Lamar
Landrum McColl Spaulding
Oakway Wallace
   
Conference 5 Conference 6 Conference 7 Conference 8
Battery Park Cainhoy Cardnial Newman Blackville Hilda
Hemingway CE Murray Gilbert Bowman
Johnsonville Lincoln Jackson Branchville
Lake View St Mark North Elloree
Pleasant Hill Wburg Blakely Pelion Harleyville Rville
  Porter Gaud Ridge Spring Mon Hunter Kinard Tyler
  St Angela West Hardeeville
  Williston Elko  
      0

Return to Realignments Page