The Links

The Teams

Playoffs

The Players

The Coaches

The Polls

SC History Site

 

 

1984 and 1985 SCHSL Realignment

1984 SC Football Alignment
Class 4A
Region 1 Region 2 Region 3  
Easley Boiling Springs Airport  
Eastside Byrnes Brookland Cayce  
Hillcrest S Dorman Greenwood
Laurens Gaffney Irmo
Mauldin Northwestern Lexington
Pickens Rock Hill Midland Valley
Westside Spartanburg North Augusta
Wade Hampton G Union Oburg Wilkinson  
   
Region 4 Region 5 Region 6  
Chester Conway Berkeley
Eau Claire Dillon Burke
Hillcrest D Hartsville Georgetown
Lancaster Lake City Goose Creek
Lower Richland Socastee James Island  
Richland NE South Florence North Charleston
Spring Valley West Florence Summerville  
Sumter Wilson Walterboro  
  Wando
  Stratford
   
Class 3A
Conference 1 Conference 2 Conference 3 Conference 4
Belton Honea Path Berea Broome Bennettsville
Daniel Carolina Chapman Camden
McDuffie Greenvile Clinton Cheraw
Seneca Greer Clover Kingstree
TL Hanna JL Mann Fort Mill Manning
Walhalla Parker Newberry Marion
West Oak Riverside Winsboro Myrtle Beach
Wren Travelers Rest York St Johns D
  Woodmont  
   
Conference 5 Conference 6    
AC Flora Battery Creek
Aiken Beaufort
CA Johnson Bishop England
Columbia Garrett
Dreher Holly Hill Roberts
Keenan Middleton
South Aiken St Andrews
Strom Thurmond Stall
   
Class 2A
Conference 1 Conference 2 Conference 3 Conference 4
Abbeville Blacksburg Andrew Jackson Bishopville
Batesburg Leesville Chesnee Chesterfield Furman
Chapin Crescent Buford Lamar
McCormick Liberty Mayewood
Mid Carolina Palmetto Lugoff Elgin Mayo
Ninety Six Pendleton North Central Scotts Branch
Saluda Southside G Pageland Central
  Woodruff  
   
Conference 5 Conference 6 Conference 7  
Bamberg Ehrhardt Allendale Fairfax Andrews Green Sea Floyds
Barnwell Hampton Baptist Hill Hemingway
Calhoun County Hlton Head Hanahan Latta
Denmark Olar Ridgeland St Johns JI Loris
Edisto St George St Stephen Mullins
Silver Bluff West Hardeeville North Myrtle Beach
Swansea  
   
Class 1A
Conference 1 Conference 2 Conference 3 Conference 4
Blue Ridge Great Falls Bethune Blackville Hilda
Calhoun Falls Indian Land Blenheim Gilbert
Dixie Jonesville Clio Hunter Kinard Tyler
Landrum Lewisville East Clarendon Pelion
Ware Shoals Lockhart McBee Ridge Spring Mon
  Whitmire McColl Wagner Salley
  Mount Pleasant Williston Elko
  Wallace
   
Conference 5 Conference 6 Conference 7 Conference 8
Aynor CE Murray Bowman
Hannah Pamplico Choppee Branchville
Johnsonville Cross Elloree
Lake View Lincoln Estill
Pleasant Hill Macedonia Harleyville Rville
Timmonsville Wburg Blkely North
  Porter Gaud  
  Ruffin