The Links

The Teams

Playoffs

The Players

The Coaches

The Polls

SC History Site

 

 

1988 and 1989 SCHSL Realignment

Class 4A
Region 1 Region 2 Region 3 Region 4
Easley Boiling Springs Airport Eau Claire
Eastside Chester Brookland Cayce Fairfield Central
Hillcrest S Dorman Greenwood Hillcrest Dalzell
Laurens Gaffney Irmo Lancaster
Mauldin Northwestern Lexington Lower Richland
TL Hanna Rock Hill Midland Valley Richland NE
Travelers Rest Spartanburg North Augusta Spring Valley
Wade Hampton Union Oburg Wilkinson Sumter
Region 5 Region 6    
Conway Berkeley
Dillon Goose Creek
Georgetown James Island
Hartsville Middleton
Marlboro County Stratford
Socastee Summerville
West Florence Walterboro
Georgetown Wando
Class 3A
Conference 1 Conference 2 Conference 3 Conference 4
Belton Honea Path Berea AC Flora Aiken
Carolina Broome Camden CA Johnson
Daniel Byrnes Clinton Columbia
Pickens Greenville Clover Dreher
Seneca Greer Fort Mill Holly Hill Roberts
West Oak JL Mann Lugoff Elgin Keenan
Westside Riverside Newberry South Aiken
Wren Woodmont York Strom Thurmond
Conference 5 Conference 6 Conference 7  
Cheraw Battery Creek
Kingstree Beaufort
Lake City Burke
Manning Garrett
Marion Hilton Head
Myrtle Beach North Charleston
St Johns D  St Andrews
Wilson Stall
Class 2A
Conference 1 Conference 2 Conference 3 Conference 4
Abbeville Blacksburg Andrew Jackson Batesburg Leesville
Crescent Blue Ridge Bishopville Calhoun County
McCormick Chapman Chesterfield Chapin
McDuffie Chesnee Furman Gilbert
Ninety Six Liberty Lamar Mid Carolina
Palmetto Southside G Mayewood Saluda
Pendleton Walhalla Pageland Central Swansea
Woodruff
Conference 5 Conference 6 Conference 7 Conference 8
Baptist Hill Allendale Fairfax Andrews
Bishop England Bamberg Ehrhardt Hemingway
Hanahan Barnwell Loris
Macedonia Edisto Mayo
St Johns JI Hampton Mullins
St Stephen Jasper County North Myrtle Beach
Silver Bluff
Class 1A
Conference 1 Conference 2 Conference 3 Conference 4
Calhoun Falls Bethune Blackville Hilda Hannah Pamplico
Christ Church Buford Denmark Olar Johnsonville
Dixie Cardinal Newman Hunter Kinard Tyler Latta
Jonesville Great Falls North Mount Pleasant
Landrum Indian Land Pelion Timmonsville
Lockhart Lewisville R S Monetta
Ware Shoals McBee Wagener Salley
Whitmire North Central Willston Elko
Conference 5 Conference 6 Conference 7  
Aynor Cainhoy Bowman
Choppee CE Murray Branchville
Green Sea Floyds Cross Elloree
Lake View East Clarendon Estill
Pleasant Hill Lincoln Hville Ridgeville
Scotts Branch Ruffin
Wburg Blakely St George