The Links

The Teams

Playoffs

The Players

The Coaches

The Polls

SC History Site

 

 

1990 and 1991 SCHSL Realignment

Class 4A
Region 1 Region 2 Region 3 Region 4
Byrnes Boiling Springs Aiken Fairfield Central
Easley Chester Airport Hillcrest Dalzell
Greenwood Dorman Brookland Cayce Irmo
Hillcrest S Gaffney Lexington Lancaster
Laurens Northwestern Midland Valley Lower Richland
Mauldin Rock Hill North Augusta Richland NE
Pickens Spartanburg Oburg Wilkinson Spring Valley
Westside Union South Aiken Sumter
Region 5 Region 6 Region 7  
Conway Berkeley
Dillon Burke
Hartsville Georgetown
Marlboro County Goose Creek
Socastee Stratford
South Florence Summerville
West Florence Walterboro
Wilson Wando
Class 3A
Conference 1 Conference 2 Conference 3 Conference 4
Belton Honea Path Clinton Broome Camden
Berea Greenville Eastside Clover
Daniel JL Mann Greer Dutch Fork
Seneca Newberry Riverside Fort Mill
TL Hanna Southside G Travelers Rest Lugof Elgin
Wren Woodmont Wade Hampton York
Conference 5 Conference 6 Conference 7  
AC Flora Cheraw Fort Dorchester Battery Creek
CA Johnson Lake City Manning Beaufort
Dreher Marion Holly Hill Roberts Hilton Head
Eau Claire Mullins Kingstree James Island
Keenan Myrtle Beach Stall Middleton
Strom Thurmond St Johns D North Charleston St Andrews
Garrett (1992)
Class 2A
Conference 1 Conference 2 Conference 3 Conference 4
Crescent Blue Ridge Abbeville Andrew Jackson
Liberty Carolina Batesburg Leesville Bishopville
McDuffie Chapman Chapin Chesterfield
Pendleton Chesnee Mid Carolina Emerald
Walhalla Palmetto Ninety Six Lamar
West Oak Woodruff Saluda Mayo
Pageland Central
Conference 5 Conference 6 Conference 7 Conference 8
Calhoun County Allendale Fairfax Baptist Hill Andrews
Columbia Bamberg Ehrhardt Bishop England Aynor
Furman Barnwell Hanahan Hemingway
Gilbert Hampton Macedonia Loris
Edisto Jasper County St Johns JI Latta
Swansea Silver Bluff St Stephen North Myrtle Beach
Class 1A
Conference 1 Conference 2 Conference 3 Conference 4
Calhoun Falls Blacksburg Bethune Blackville Hilda
Christ Church Great Falls Buford Hunter Kinard Tyler
Dixie Jonesville McBee Pelion
Landrum Lewisville Mount Pleasant R S Monetta
McCormick Indian Land North Central Wagener Salley
Ware Shoals Whitmire Timmonsville Willston Elko
Conference 5 Conference 6 Conference 7 Conference 8
Bowman Cainhoy CE Murray Choppee
Branchville Cross East Clarendon Green Sea Floyds
Denmark Olar Elloree Hannah Pamplico Lake View
Estill Hville Ridgeville Johnsonville Pleasant Hill
North Lincoln Mayewood Terrell's Bay
Ruffin St George Scotts Branch Waccamaw