The Links

The Teams

Playoffs

The Players

The Coaches

The Polls

SC History Site

 

 

1994 and 1995 SCHSL Realignment

Class 4A
Region 1 Region 2 Region 3 Region 4
Byrnes Boiling Springs Aiken Fairfield Central
Easley Chester Airport Hillcrest Dalzell
Greenwood Dorman Brookland Cayce Irmo
Hillcrest S Gaffney Lexington Lancaster
Laurens Northwestern Midland Valley Lower Richland
Mauldin Rock Hill North Augusta Richland NE
Pickens Spartanburg Oburg Wilkinson Spring Valley
Westside Union South Aiken Sumter
Region 5 Region 6 Region 7  
Conway Berkeley
Dillon Burke
Hartsville Georgetown
Marlboro County Goose Creek
Socastee Stratford
South Florence Summerville
West Florence Walterboro
Wilson Wando
Class 3A
Conference 1 Conference 2 Conference 3 Conference 4
Belton Honea Path Clinton Broome Camden
Berea Greenville Eastside Clover
Daniel JL Mann Greer Dutch Fork
Pickens Newberry Riverside Fort Mill
Seneca Southside G Travelers Rest Lugof Elgin
TL Hanna Woodmont Wade Hampton York
Wren
Conference 5 Conference 6 Conference 7  
AC Flora Cheraw Fort Dorchester Battery Creek
CA Johnson Darlington (1995) MAnning Beaufort
Dreher Lake City Holly Hill Roberts Hilton Head
Eau Claire Marion Kingstree James Island
Keenan Mullins Stall Middleton
Strom Thurmond Myrtle Beach North Charleston St Andrews
St Johns D (1994)
Class 2A
Conference 1 Conference 2 Conference 3 Conference 4
Crescent Blue Ridge Abbeville Andrew Jackson
Liberty Carolina Batesburg Leesville Bishopville
McDuffie Chapman Chapin Chesterfield
Pendleton Chesnee Mid Carolina Emerald
Walhalla Palmetto Ninety Six Lamar
West Oak Woodruff Saluda Mayo (1994 Only)
Pageland Central
Conference 5 Conference 6 Conference 7 Conference 8
Calhoun County Allendale Fairfax Baptist Hill Andrews
Edisto Bamberg Ehrhardt Bishop England Aynor
Furman Barnwell Hanahan Hemingway
Gilbert Hampton Macedonia Loris
Columbia Jasper County St Johns JI Latta
Swansea Silver Bluff St Stephen North Myrtle Beach
Class 1A
Conference 1 Conference 2 Conference 3 Conference 4
Calhoun Falls Blacksburg Bethune CE Murray
Christ Church Great Falls Buford East Clarendon
Dixie Jonesville McBee Hannah Pamplico
Landrum Lewisville Mount Pleasant Johnsonville
McCormick Indian Land North Central Mayewood
Ware Shoals Whitmire Timmonsville Scotts Branch
Conference 5 Conference 6 Conference 7 Conference 8
Ben Lippon Cainhoy Blackville Hilda Choppee
Bowman Cross Hunter Kinard Tyler Green Sea Floyds
Denmark Olar Elloree Pelion Lake View
Estill Hville Ridgeville R S Monetta Pleasant Hill
North Lincoln Wagener Salley Terrell's Bay
Ruffin St George Willston Elko Waccamaw
St Johns JI