The Links

The Teams

Playoffs

The Players

The Coaches

The Polls

SC History Site

 

 

1996 and 1997 SCHSL Realignment

Class 4A
Region 1 Region 2 Region 3 Region 4
Easley Boiling Springs Aiken Crestwood
Greenwood Byrnes Airport Dutch Fork
Hillcrest S Dorman Irmo Lakewood
Laurens Gaffney Lexington Lancaster
Mauldin Northwestern North Augusta Lower Richland
Pickens Rock Hill Oburg Wilkinson Richland NE
TL Hanna Spartanburg South Aiken Spring Valley
Westside Sumter
Region 5 Region 6 Region 7  
Conway Berkeley
Darlington Fort Dorchester
Hartsville Goose Creek
Marlboro County North Charleston
Socastee Stratford
South Florence Summerville
West Florence Walterboro
Wilson Wando
Class 3A
Conference 1 Conference 2 Conference 3 Conference 4
Belton Honea Path Clinton Broome Brookland Cayce
Berea Eastside Chester Dreher
Daniel Greenville Clover Eau Claire
Pickens Greer Fort Mill Midland Valley
Southside G JL Mann Union Newberry
Travelers Rest Riverside York Strom Thurmond
Wren Wade Hampton G
Conference 5 Conference 6 Conference 7  
AC Flora Cheraw Burke Battery Creek
Camden Dillon Georgetown Beaufort
Fairfield Central Lake City Holly Hill Roberts Hilton Head
Keenan Manning Kingstree James Island
Lugoff Elgin Marion Stall Middleton
Ridge View Myrtle Beach Timberland St Andrews
Class 2A
Conference 1 Conference 2 Conference 3 Conference 4
Crescent Blue Ridge Abeville Andrew Jackson
Liberty Carolina Chapin Bishopville
Palmetto Chapman Emerald CA Johnson
Pendleton Chesnee Mid Carolina Chesterfield
Walhalla Woodmont Ninety Six Columbia
West Oak Woodruff Saluda Pageland Central
Conference 5 Conference 6 Conference 7 Conference 8
Batesburg Leesville Allendale Fairfax Baptist Hill Andrews
Calhoun County Bamberg Ehrhardt Bishop England Aynor
Edisto Barnwell Garrett Hemingway
Gilbert Hampton Hanahan Loris
Pelion Jasper County Lincoln Mullins
Swansea Silver Bluff Waccamaw North Myrtle Beach
Class 1A
Conference 1 Conference 2 Conference 3 Conference 4
Calhoun Falls Blacksburg Ben Lippen Bethune
Dixie Christ Church Great Falls East Clarendon
McCormick Jonesville Indian Land Lamar
R Springs- Monetta Landrum Lewisville McBee
Ware Shoals Thornwell North Central Mount Pleasant
Whitmire Timmonsville
Conference 5 Conference 6 Conference 7 Conference 8
Blackville Hilda Bowman CE Murray Green Sea Floyds
Denmark Olar Cross Choppee Hannah Pamplico
Estill Elloree Johnsonville Lake View
Hunter Kinard Tyler Hville Ridgeville Pleasant Hill Latta
North Ruffin Scotts Branch Terrell's Bay
Wagener Salley St George
Williston Elko St Johns JI