The Links

The Teams

Playoffs

The Players

The Coaches

The Polls

SC History Site

 

 

1998 and 1999 SCHSL Realignment

Class 4A
Region 1 Region 2 Region 3 Region 4
Easley Boiling Springs Aiken Crestwood
Greenwood Byrnes Airport Lakewood
Hillcrest S Dorman Dutch Fork Lancaster
Laurens Fort Mill Irmo Lower Richland
Mauldin Gaffney Lexington Richland Northeast
TL Hanna Northwestern North Augusta Ridge View
Westside Rock Hill Oburg Wilkinson Spring Valley
  Spartanburg South Aiken Sumter
   
Region 5 Region 6    
Conway Battery Creek  
Darlington Beaufort  
Hartsville Berkeley  
Marlboro County Goose Creek  
Socastee Fort Dorchester  
South Florence Hilton Head  
West Florence James Island  
Wilson North Charleston  
Stratford
Summerville
Walterboro
Wando
Class 3A
Conference 1 Conference 2 Conference 3 Conference 4
Belton Honea Path Broome AC Flora Brookland Cayce
Berea Clinton Chester Camden
Daniel Eastside Clover Dreher
Pickens Greenville Fairfield Central Eau Claire
Seneca Greer Fort Mill Lugoff Elgin
Southside G JL Mann Keenan Midland Valley
Travelers Rest Riverside Union Newberry
Wren Wade Hampton G York Strom Thurmond
  Conference 5 Conference 6  
Carolina Forest Burke
Dillon Holly Hill Roberts
Georgetown Middleton
Lake City St Andrews
Manning Stall
Marion Timberland
Myrtle Beach
North Myrtle Beach
Class 2A
Conference 1 Conference 2 Conference 3 Conference 4
Crescent Blue Ridge Abbeville Andrew Jackson
Liberty Carolina Chapin BIshopville
Palmetto Chapman Emerald CA Johnson
Pendleton Chesnee Mid Carolina Cheraw
Walhalla Woodmont Ninety Six Chesterfield
West Oak Woodruff Saluda Pageland Central
Conference 5 Conference 6 Conference 7 Conference 8
Batesburg Leesville Allendale Fairfax Academic Magnet Andrews
Calhoun County Bamberg Ehrhardt Baptist Hill Aynor
Columbia Barnwell Bishop England Hemingway
Gilbert Edisto Garrett Kingstree
Pelion Hampton Hanahan Loris
Swansea Silver Bluff Jasper County Mullins
Class 1A
Conference 1 Conference 2 Conference 3 Conference 4
Calhoun Falls Blacksburg Buford Blackville Hilda
Dixie Christ Church Great Falls Denmark Olar
McCormick Jonesville Indian Land Estill
Ninety Six Landrum Lewisville Hunter Kinard Tyler
Ridge Springs- Monetta SCSFD *** North Central North
Thornwell Whitmire Wagener Salley
Ware Shoals Williston Elko
Conference 5 Conference 6 Conference 7 Conference 8
Bethune (98 only) Bowman CE Murray East Clarendon
Lamar Cross Choppee Green Sea Floyds
McBee Elloree Johnsonville Hannah Pamplico
Mount Pleasant Hville Ridgeville Lincoln Lake View
Scotts Branch Ruffin Pleasant Hill Latta
Timmonsville St George Waccamaw Terrell's Bay
St Johns JI