The Links

The Teams

Playoffs

The Players

The Coaches

The Polls

SC History Site

 

 

2000 and 2001 SCHSL Realignment

Class 4A
Region 1 Region 2 Region 3 Region 4
Easley Boiling Springs Aiken Dutch Fork
Greenwood Byrnes Airport Lancaster
Hillcrest S Dorman Irmo Lower Richland
Laurens Fort Mill Lexington Richland Northeast
Mauldin Gaffney North Augusta Ridge View
TL Hanna Northwestern Orangeburg Wilkinson Spring Valley
Westside Rock Hill South Aiken Sumter
  Spartanburg    
       
Region 5 Region 6 Region 7  
Conway Battery Creek Berkeley  
Crestwood Beaufort Goose Creek  
Hartsville Fort Dorchester James Island  
Marlboro County Hilton Head Stratford  
Socastee Summerville Wando  
South Florence Walterboro West Ashley  
West Florence      
       
Class 3A
Conference 1 Conference 2 Conference 3 Conference 4
Belton Honea Path Blue Ridge Broome AC Flora
Berea Clinton Chester Camden
Daniel Eastside Clover Eau Claire
Pickens Greenville Fairfield Central Keenan
Seneca Greer Union Lakewood
Southside G JL Mann York Lugoff Elgin
Travelers Rest Riverside    
Wren Wade Hampton G    
       
Conference 5 Conference 6 Conference 7  
Brookland Cayce Carolina Forest Georgetown  
Dreher Darlington Holly Hill Roberts  
Midland Valley Dillon Manning  
Newberry Lake City North Charleston  
Strom Thurmond Marion Stall  
White Knoll Myrtle Beach Timberland  
  North Myrtle Beach    
  Wilson    
       
Class 2A
Conference 1 Conference 2 Conference 3 Conference 4
Abbeville Carolina Batesburg Leesville Andrew Jackson
Crescent Chapman Chapin Cheraw
Palmetto Chesnee Emerald Chesterfield
Pendleton Liberty Gilbert Lee Central
Walhalla Woodmont Mid Carolina Mullins
West Oak Woodruff Saluda Pageland Central
       
Conference 5 Conference 6 Conference 7 Conference 8
CA Johnson Allendale Fairfax Academic Magnet Andrews
Calhoun County Bamberg Ehrhardt Bishop England Aynor
Columbia Barnwell Burke Carvers Bay
Edisto Hampton Garrett Kingstree
Pelion Jasper County Hanahan Loris
Swansea Silver Bluff Woodland Waccamaw
       
Class 1A
Conference 1 Conference 2 Conference 3 Conference 4
Calhoun Falls Blacksburg Buford Blackville Hilda
Dixie Christ Church Great Falls Denmark Olar
McCormick Jonesville Indian Land Hunter Kinard Tyler
Ninety Six Landrum Lewisville North
Ridge Springs- Monetta SCSFD **** McBee Wagener Salley
Ware Shoals Thornwell North Central Williston Elko
  Whitmire    
       
Conference 5 Conference 6 Conference 7 Conference 8
East Clarendon Baptist Hill CE Murray Green Sea Floyds
Elloree Bowman Cross Hannah Pamplico
Lamar Estill Hemingway Lake View
Scotts Branch Ruffin Johnsonville Latta
Timmonsville St Johns JI Lincoln Terrell's Bay