The Links

The Teams

Playoffs

The Players

The Coaches

The Polls

SC History Site

 

 

2002 and 2003 SCHSL Realignment

       
Class 4A
Region 1 Region 2 Region 3 Region 4
Easley Boiling Springs Fort Mill Aiken
Greenwood Byrnes Lancaster Lexington
Hillcrest S Dorman Northwestern North Augusta
Mauldin Gaffney Ridge View Oburg Wilkinson
TL Hanna Laurens Rock Hill South Aiken
Westside Spartanburg Spring Valley White Knoll
       
       
Region 5 Region 6 Region 7 Region 8
Airport Conway Berkeley Battery Creek
Dutch Fork Crestwood Goose Creek Beaufort
Irmo Hartsville James Island Colleton County
Lower Richland Marlboro County Stratford Fort Dorchester
Richland NE Socastee Wando Hilton Head
Sumter South Florence West Ashley Summerville
       
Class 3A
Conference 1 Conference 2 Conference 3 Conference 4
Belton Honea Path Eastside Broome Chester
Berea Greenville Clinton Clover
Daniel JL Mann Greer Eau Claire
Pickens Southside G Newberry Fairfield Central
Seneca Travelers Rest Riverside Lugoff Elgin
Wren Wade Hampton G Union York
       
Conference 5 Conference 6 Conference 7 Conference 8
AC Flora Camden Carolina Forest Georgetown
Brookland Cayce Darlington Dillon Holly Hill Roberts
Dreher Kingstree Lake City Manning
Keenan Lakewood Marion North Charleston
Midland Valley West Florence Myrtle Beach Stall
Strom Thurmond Wilson North Myrtle Beach Timberland
       
Class 2A
Conference 1 Conference 2 Conference 3 Conference 4
Crescent Blue Ridge Abbeville Calhoun County
Liberty Carolina Batesburg Leesville Edisto
Palmetto Chapman Chapin Gilbert
Pendleton Chesnee Emerald Pelion
Walhalla Woodmont Mid Carolina Swwansea
West Oak Woodruff Saluda  
       
Conference 5 Conference 6 Conference 7 Conference 8
Allendale Fairfax Academic Magnet  Andrews CA Johnson
Bamberg Ehrhardt Bishop England Aynor Cheraw
Barnwell Burke Carvers Bay Chesterfield
Hampton Garrett Loris Columbia
Jasper County Hanahan Mullins Lee Central
Silver Bluff Woodland Waccamaw Pageland Central
       
Class 1A
Conference 1 Conference 2 Conference 3 Conference 4
Calhoun Falls Blacksburg Buford East Clarendon
Dixie Christ Church Great Falls Lamar
McCormick Jonesville Indian Land Scotts Branch
Ninety Six Landrum Lewisville Timmonsville
R Springs- Monetta Whitmire McBee  
Thornwell   North Central  
Ware Shoals      
       
Conference 5 Conference 6 Conference 7 Conference 8
Blackville Hilda Baptist Hill CE Murray Creek Bridge
Denmark Olar Bowman Choppee Green Sea Floyds
Estill Elloree Hemingway Hannah Pamplico
Hunter Kinard Tyler St Johns JI Johnsonville Lake View
North   Lincoln Latta
Wagener Salley      
Williston Elko