The Links

The Teams

Playoffs

The Players

The Coaches

The Polls

SC History Site

 

 

2006 and 2007 SCHSL Realignment

Class 4A
Region 1 Region 2 Region 3 Region 4
Easley Boiling Springs Clover Aiken
Greenwood Byrnes Fort Mill Irmo
Laurens Dorman Lancaster Lexington
TL Hanna Gaffney Northwestern North Augusta
Westside Hillcrest S Rock Hill South Aiken
Wren Mauldin South Pointe White Knoll
  Spartanburg York
   
Region 5 Region 6 Region 7 Region 8
Dutch Fork Conway Berkeley Battery Creek
Lower Richland Hartsville Goose Creek Beaufort
Richland NE South Florence James Island Colleton County
Ridge View Sumter Oburg Wilkinson Fort Dorchester
Spring Valley West Florence Stratford Summerville
  Wando West Ashley
   
Class 3A
Conference 1 Conference 2 Conference 3
Belton Honea Path Blue Ridge AC Flora
Berea Clinton Blythewood
Daniel Eastside Camden
Greenville Greer Chester
Pickens JL Mann Dreher
Seneca Riverside Eau Claire
Travelers Rest Union County Fairfield Central
Woodmont Wade Hampton Lugoff Elgin
   
Conference 4 Conference 5 Conference 6 Conference 7
Airport Crestwood Carolina Forest Bluffton
Brookland Cayce Darlington Georgetown Hilton Head
Chapin Lake City Myrtle Beach Lake Marion
Midland Valley Lakewood North Myrtle Beach North Charleston
Strom Thurmond Marlboro County Socastee Stall
Swansea Wilson St James Timberland
   
Class 2A
Conference 1 Conference 2 Conference 3 Conference 4
Abbeville Blacksburg Batesburg Lville CA Johnson
Crescent Broome Emerald Columbia
Liberty Carolina Mid Carolina Gilbert
Palmetto Chapman Newberry Keenan
Pendleton Chesnee Ninety Six Pelion
Walhalla Southside G Saluda
West Oak Woodruff
   
Conference 5 Conference 6 Conference 7 Conference 8
Barnwell Andrews Aynor Andrew Jackson
Edisto Bishop England Dillon Buford
Hampton Burke Kingstree Cheraw
Silver Bluff Garrett Loris Lee Central
Woodland Hanahan Marion Pageland Central
  Manning Mullins
Ridgeland       06 Waccamaw
Jasper County 07  
   
Class 1A
Conference 1 Conference 2 Conference 3 Conference 4
Calhoun Falls Christ Church Chesterfield Calhoun County
Dixie Jonesville 2006 Great Falls Fox Creek
McCormick Landrum Indian Land Hunter Kinard Tyler
Thornwel 2006 Southside Christian Lewisville North
Ware Shoals Whitmire McBee R Spring Monetta
  North Central
   
Conference 5 Conference 6 Conference 7 Conference 8
Allendale Fairfax Academic Magnet CE Murray Carvers Bay
Bamberg Ehrhardt Baptist Hill East Clarendon Creek Bridge
Blackville Hilda Bethune Bowman Hannah Pamplico Green Sea Floyds
Denmark Olar Cross Lamar Hemingway
Estill Lincoln Scotts Branch Johnsonville
Wagener Salley St Johns JI Timmonsville Lake View
Williston Elko Military Magnet Latta
   
   
Hardeevillle 2007 Independent
Nation Fords 2007 Independent