The Links

The Teams

Playoffs

The Players

The Coaches

The Polls

SC History Site

 

 

2008 and 2009 SCHSL Realignment

Class 4A
Region 1 Region 2 Region 3 Region 4
Easley Boiling Springs Clover Blythewood
Greenwood Byrnes Fort Mill Lancaster
Laurens Dorman Gaffney Ridge View
TL Hanna Hillcrest S Nations Ford Rock Hill
Westside Mauldin Northwestern South Pointe
Wren Spartanburg York Spring Valley
Region 5 Region 6 Region 7 Region 8
Aiken Carolina Forest Berkeley Beaufort
Dutch Fork Conway Goose Creek Colleton County
Irmo Hartsville James Island Fort Dorchester
Lexington South Florence Stratford Summerville
North Augusta Sumter Wando West Ashley
Oburg Wilkinson West Florence
Richland NE
White Knoll
Class 3A
Conference 1 Conference 2 Conference 3 Conference 4
Belton Honea Path Berea Blue Ridge AC FLora
Daniel Eastside Chapman Chapin
Pickens Greenville Clinton Chester
Seneca JL Mann Greer Fairfield Central
Woodmont Travelers Rest Riverside Lower Richland
West Oak Wade Hampton Union County Lugoff Elgin
Conference 5 Conference 6 Conference 7 Conference 8
Airport Camden Georgetown Battery Creek
Brookland Cayce Crestwood Lake City Bluffton
Dreher Darlington Myrtle Beach Hilton Head
Midland Valley Lakewood North Myrtle Beach Lake Marion
South Aiken Marlboro County Socastee North Charleston
Swansea Wilson St James Stall
Class 2A
Conference 1 Conference 2 Conference 3 Conference 4
Abbeville Broome Batesburg Lville Andrew Jackson
Crescent Carolina Gilbert Columbia
Emerald Chesnee Mid Carolina Eau Claire
Liberty Palmetto Newberry Keenan
Pendleton Southside G Saluda Lee Central
Walhalla Woodruff Strom Thurmond Pageland Central
Conference 5 Conference 6 Conference 7 Conference 8
Barnwell Ashley Ridge Andrews Aynor
Edisto Bishop England Hanahan Cheraw
Hampton Burke Kingstree Dillon
Pelion Cane Bay Manning Loris
Ridgeland Garrett Timberland Marion
Silver Bluff Woodland Waccamaw Mullins
Class 1A
Conference 1 Conference 2 Conference 3 Conference 4
Dixie Blacksburg Buford Blackville Hilda
McCormick Christ Church Chesterfield CA Johnson
Ninety Six Landrum Great Falls Fox Creek
Ware Shoals Southside Christian Indian Land Hunter Kinard Tyler
Whitmire Lewisville North
McBee R Spring Monetta
North Central Wagener Salley
Williston Elko
Conference 5 Conference 6 Conference 7 Conference 8
Allendale Fairfax Academic Magnet CE Murray Carvers Bay
Bamberg Ehrhardt Baptist Hill East Clarendon Creek Bridge
Bethune Bowman Cross Hannah Pamplico Green Sea Floyds
Branchville Hardeeville Lamar Hemingway
Calhoun County Lincoln Scotts Branch Johnsonville
Denmark Olar Miltary Magnet Timmonsville Lake View
Estill St Johns JI Latta