The Links

The Teams

Playoffs

The Players

The Coaches

The Polls

SC History Site

 

 

2010 and 2011 Realignments for the SCHSL

Class 4A
Region 1 Region 2 Region 3 Region 4
Easley Boiling Springs Clover Blythewood
Greenwood Byrnes Gaffney Dutch Fork
Laurens Dorman Lancaster Irmo
TL Hanna Hillcrest S Northwestern Richland NE
Westside Mauldin Rock Hill Ridge View
Wren JL Mann Spartanburg Spring Valley
Woodmont Riverside
Region 5 Region 6 Region 7 Region 8
Aiken Carolina Forest Goose Creek Ashley Ridge
Lexington Conway James Island Beaufort
North Augusta Lugoff Elgin Stratford Colleton County
Oburg Wilkinson South Florence Wando Fort Dorchester
South Aiken Sumter West Ashley Summerville
White Knoll West Florence
 
 
Class 3A
Conference 1 Conference 2 Conference 3 Conference 4
Belton Honea Path Berea Blue Ridge Chester
Daniel Eastside Chapman Fairfield Central
Pickens Greenville Chapin Fort Mill
Seneca Southside G Clinton Nations Ford
Walhalla Travelers Rest Greer South Pointe
West Oak Wade Hampton Union County York
Conference 5 Conference 6 Conference 7 Conference 8
Airport Camden Battery Creek Georgetown
Brookland Cayce Crestwood Berkeley Mytrle Beach
Dreher Darlington Bluffton   North Myrtle Beach
Midland Valley Hartsville Cane Bay Socastee
Lower Richland Lakewood Hilton Head St James
AC Flora Marlboro County Lake Marion Wilson
 
Class 2A
Conference 1 Conference 2 Conference 3 Conference 4
Carolina Broome Batesburg Lville Andrew Jackson
Crescent Emerald Columbia Buford
Chesnee Mid Carolina Eau Claire Cheraw
Liberty Newberry Gilbert Indian Land
Pendleton Saluda Keenan Lee Central
Palmetto Woodruff Strom Thurmond Pageland Central
Conference 5 Conference 6 Conference 7 Conference 8
Barnwell Academic Magnet Andrews Aynor
Edisto Bishop England Kingstree Dillon
Hampton Garrett Lake City Loris
Pelion Hanhan Manning Marion
Silver Bluff North Charleston Timberland Mullins
Swansea Stall   Waccamaw
Woodland
Class 1A
Conference 1 Conference 2 Conference 3 Conference 4
Dixie Blacksburg CA Johnson Blackville Hilda
McCormick Christ Church Chesterfield Calhoun County
Ninety Six Landrum Great Falls Fox Creek
Ware Shoals Southside Christian Lewisville Hunter Kinard Tyler
Abbevillle Whitmire McBee North
Saint Joesephs North Central R Spring Monetta
  Wagener Salley
Williston Elko
Denmark Olar
Conference 5 Conference 6 Conference 7 Conference 8
Allendale Fairfax Baptist Hill CE Murray Carvers Bay
Bamberg Ehrhardt Burke East Clarendon Creek Bridge
Bethune Bowman Cross Hannah Pamplico Green Sea Floyds
Branchville Lincoln Lamar Hemingway
Estill Miltary Magnet Scotts Branch Johnsonville
Hardeeville St Johns JI Timmonsville Lake View
Ridgeland   Latta
Whale Branch