The Links

The Teams

Playoffs

The Players

The Coaches

The Polls

SC History Site

 

 

2012 and 2013 Realignments for the SCHSL

Class 4A
Region 1 Region 2 Region 3 Region 4
Easley Boiling Springs Clover Blythewood
Greenwood Byrnes Fort Mill Irmo
Hillcrest S Dorman Lancaster Lugoff Elgin
JL Mann Gaffney Nation Ford Richland NE
Laurens Mauldin Northwestern Ridge View
TL Hanna Riverside Rock Hill Spring Valley
Westside Spartanburg South Pointe  
Woodmont Wade Hampton York  
   
Region 5 Region 6 Region 7 Region 8
Aiken Carolina Forest Cane Bay Ashley Ridge
Dutch Fork Conway Goose Creek Beaufort
Lexington South Florence Stratford Bluffton
North Augusta Sumter Wando Colleton County
South Aiken West Florence West Ashley Fort Dorchester
White Knoll     Summerville
   
Class 3A
Conference 1 Conference 2 Conference 3 Conference 4
Belton Honea Path Berea Broome AC Flora
Daniel Blue Ridge Chapman Camden
Emerald Eastside Chester Chapin
Palmetto Greenville Clinton Dreher
Seneca Greer Union County Lower Richalnd
Walhalla Pickens Woodruff Westwood
West Oak Southside G    
Wren Travelers Rest
Conference 5 Conference 6 Conference 7 Conference 8
Airport Crestwood Berkeley Georgetown
Brookland Cayce Darlington Hanahan Mytrle Beach
Gilbert Hartsville Hilton Head North Myrtle Beach
Midland Valley Lakewood James Island Socastee
Strom Thurmond Manning Orangeburg Wilk St James
Swansea Marlboro County Stall Wilson
 
Class 2A
Conference 1 Conference 2 Conference 3 Conference 4
Blacksburg Abbevillle Columbia Andrew Jackson
Carolina Batesburg Lville Eau Claire Buford
Crescent Mid Carolina Fairfield Central Cheraw
Chesnee Newberry Keenan Chesterfield
Landrum Saluda North Central Indian Land
Liberty   Pelion Pageland Central
Pendleton      
Powdersville
Conference 5 Conference 6 Conference 7 Conference 8
Barnwell Academic Magnet Andrews Aynor
Calhoun County Battery Creek Kingstree Dillon
Edisto Bishop England Lake City Loris
Hampton Burke Lake Marion Marion
Silver Bluff Garrett Lee Central Mullins
  North Charleston Timberland Waccamaw
  Ridgeland Hardeville    
Woodland
Class 1A
Conference 1 Conference 2 Conference 3 Conference 4
Calhoun Falls   CA Johnson Blackville Hilda
Dixie Christ Church Great Falls Fox Creek
McCormick   Lamar Hunter Kinard Tyler
Ninety Six Southside Christian Lewisville R Spring Monetta
Ware Shoals   McBee Wagener Salley
Whitmire Saint Joesephs   Williston Elko
   
 
 
Conference 5 Conference 6 Conference 7 Conference 8
Allendale Fairfax Baptist Hill Carvers Bay Creek Bridge
Bethune Bowman Cross CE Murray Green Sea Floyds
Branchville Lincoln East Clarendon Hannah Pamlico
Denmark Olar Miltary Magnet Hemingway Johnsonville
Estill St Johns JI Scotts Branch Lake View
Whale Branch   Timmonsville Latta