The Links

The Teams

Playoffs

The Players

The Coaches

The Polls

SC History Site

 

 

2014 and 2015 Realignments for the SCHSL

Class 4A
Region 1 Region 2 Region 3 Region 4
Easley Boiling Springs Clover Blythewood
Greenville Byrnes Fort Mill Dutch Fork
Greenwood Dorman Gaffney Lugoff Elgin
Hillcrest S JL Mann Nation Ford Ridge View
Laurens Mauldin Northwestern Spring Valley
TL Hanna Riverside Rock Hill Westwood
Westside Spartanburg York  
Woodmont Wade Hampton    
       
   
Region 5 Region 6 Region 7 Region 8
Irmo Carolina Forest Cane Bay Ashley Ridge
Lexington Conway Goose Creek Bluffton
North Augusta Socastee James Island Colleton County
River Bluff South Florence Stratford Fort Dorchester
South Aiken Sumter Wando Summerville
White Knoll West Florence West Ashley  
   
Class 3A
Conference 1 Conference 2 Conference 3 Conference 4
Belton Honea Path Berea Broome AC Flora
Daniel Blue Ridge Chester Camden
Palmetto Chapman Clinton Chapin
Pickens Eastside Lancaster Dreher
Seneca Greer South Pointe Lower Richalnd
Walhalla Southside G Union County Richland NE
West Oak Travelers Rest    
Wren  
Conference 5 Conference 6 Conference 7 Conference 8
Aiken Crestwood Georgetown Beaufort
Airport Darlington Lake City Berkeley
Brookland Cayce Hartsville Mytrle Beach Hanahan
Gilbert Lakewood North Myrtle Beach Hilton Head
Midland Valley Manning St James Orangeburg Wilk
Swansea Marlboro County Wilson Stall
   
Class 2A
Conference 1 Conference 2 Conference 3 Conference 4
Blacksburg Abbevillle Columbia Andrew Jackson
Carolina Batesburg Lville Eau Claire Buford
Chesnee Crescent Fairfield Central Cheraw
Landrum Ninety Six Keenan Chesterfield
Liberty Saluda Newberry Indian Land
Pendleton Strom Thurmond Pelion Pageland Central
Powdersville      
Woodruff  
Conference 5 Conference 6 Conference 7 Conference 8
Barnwell Academic Magnet Andrews Aynor
Edisto Battery Creek Johnsonville Dillon
Hampton Bishop England Kingstree Loris
Ridgeland Hardeville Garrett Lake Marion Marion
Silver Bluff North Charleston Lee Central Mullins
Woodland Whale Branch Timberland Waccamaw
 
Class 1A
Conference 1 Conference 2 Conference 3 Conference 4
Calhoun Falls Christ Church CA Johnson Blackville Hilda
Dixie Saint Joesephs Great Falls Calhoun County
Fox Creek Southside Christian Lamar Hunter Kinard Tyler
McCormick Ware Shoals Lewisville North
Ridge Springs Mon Whitmire McBee Wagener Salley
      Williston Elko
       
Conference 5 Conference 6 Conference 7 Conference 8
Allendale Fairfax Baptist Hill CE Murray Carvers Bay
Bamberg Ehrhardt Burke East Clarendon Creek Bridge
Bethune Bowman Cross Hannah Pamlico Green Sea Floyds
Branchville Lincoln Scotts Branch Hemingway
Denmark Olar Miltary Magnet Timmonsville Lake View
Estill St Johns JI   Latta