The Links

The Teams

Playoffs

The Players

The Coaches

The Polls

SC History Site

 

 

2018 and 2019 Realignments for the SCHSL

Class 5A
Region 1 Region 2 Region 3 Region 4
Easley Boiling Springs Clover Blythewood
Greenwood Byrnes Fort Mill Irmo
JL Mann Dorman Nation Ford Lugoff Elgin
Laurens Gaffney Northwestern Spring Valley
TL Hanna Hillcrest S Rock Hill Sumter
Wade Hampton Mauldin
Westside Riverside
Woodmont Spartanburg    
       
Region 5 Region 6 Region 7 Region 8
Chapin Carolina Forest Berkeley Ashley Ridge
Dutch Fork Conway Cane Bay Fort Dorchester
Lexington Socastee Goose Creek Stall
River Bluff South Florence James Island Summerville
White Knoll St James Stratford West Ashley
  West Florence Wando
   
Class 4A
Region 1 Region 2 Region 3 Region 4
Belton Honea Path Berea Lancaster AC Flora
Daniel Blue Ridge Ridge View Crestwood
Palmetto Eastside Richland Northeast Dreher
Pickens Greenville South Pointe Lakewood
Walhalla Greer Westwood Lower Richland
Wren Traveleres Rest York Orangeburg Wilkinson
Region 5 Region 6 Region 7 Region 8
AIken Darlington Beaufort  
Airport Hartsville Bluffton  
Brookland Cayce Marlboro  County Colleton County  
Midland Valley Myrtle Beach Hilton Head Island  
North Augusta North Myrtle Beach    
South Aiken Wilson    
Class 3A
Region 1 Region 2 Region 3 Region 4
Crescent  Broome Clinton Camden
Liberty  Carolina Emerald Chester
Pendleton Chapman Mid Carolina Fairfield Central
Powdersville Chesnee Newberry Indian Land
Seneca  Southside Union County Keenan
West Oak   Woodruff  
Region 5 Region 6 Region 7 Region 8
Edisto  Aynor Academic Magnet Battery Creek
Gilbert Cheraw Bishop England Lake Marion
Pelion Dillon Georgetown May River
Strom Thurmond Lake City Hanahan Ridgeland Hardeeville
Swansea Loris Manning HAmptm
Marion Waccamaw
Class 2A
Region 1 Region 2 Region 3 Region 4
 Blacksburg  Abbeville  C A  Johnson  Andrew Jackson
 Christ Church Batesburg Leesville Calhoun County  Buford
Landrum Fox Creek Columbia  Pageland Central
 Southside Christian Ninety Six Eau Claire  Chesterfield
 St  Joseph’s  Saluda  Gray Collegiate  Lee Central
Silver Bluff   Lewisville
North Central 
Region 5 Region 6 Region 7  
 Allendale Fairfax  Burke  Andrews
 Bamberg Ehrhardt  Garrett  Carvers Bay
 Barnwell   North Charleston  East Clarendon
Whale Branch Oceanside Academy Hannah Pamplico
 Woodland Phillip Simmons Johnsonville
   Timberland Kingstree
Latta
Mullins
Class 1A
Region 1 Region 2 Region 3 Region 4
 Calhoun Falls  Great Falls  Blackville Hilda  Baptist Hill
 Dixie  Lamar  Denmark Olar  Charleston Charter
 McCormick  McBee  Estill   Military Magnet
 Ware Shoals Timmonsville   Hunter Kinard Tyler  St  Johns 
 Whitmire     North  
 Ridge Spring Monetta
 Wagener Salley
 Williston Elko 
Region 5 Region 6 Region 7 Region 8
 Bethune Bowman  Creek Bridge
 Branchville  Green Sea Floyds
 C E  Murray  Hemingway
 Cross  Lake View 
 Scott’s Branch