State Title Games Scores

YearSchoolScoreOpponentScore2Class2Place
2018Abbeville48Barnwell141AWilliams Brice
2018Chester34Dillion282AWilliams Brice
2018Dutch Fork59TL Hanna203AWilliams Brice
2018Green Sea Floyds26Lamar204AWilliams Brice
2018Myrtle Beach37Greer215AWilliams Brice
2017Lamar76Baptist Hill461AWilliams Brice
2017Abbeville14Bamberg Ehrhardt72AWilliams Brice
2017Dillon55Chapman273AWilliams Brice
2017South Pointe38Hartsville144AWilliams Brice
2017Dutch Fork28Dorman275AWilliams Brice
2016Dutch Fork28Boiling Springs211AWilliams Brice
2016South Pointe51Hartsville282AWilliams Brice
2016Chapman29Dillon273AWilliams Brice
2016Abbeville44Batesburg Leesville214AWilliams Brice
2016Lake View31Lamar145AWilliams Brice
2015Lamar28CE Murray01A – Division 2Benedict
2015Southside Christian42Allendale Fairfax81A – Division 1Benedict
2015Abbeville45Silver Bluff272A – Division 2Benedict
2015Dillon51Newberry192A – Division 1Benedict
2015South Pointe35Midland Valley03AWilliams Brice
2015Fort Dorchester59Dorman314A – Division 1Williams Brice
2015Northwestern63Lexington134A – Division 2Williams Brice
2014Christ Church23Bamberg Ehrhardt141A – Division 1 
2014Hunter Kinard Tyler42Lake View281A – Division 2 
2014Dillon49Newberry272A – Division 1 
2014Timberland35Keenan122A – Division 2 
2014South Pointe21Hartsville73A 
2014Hillcrest47Dutch Fork174A – Division 1 
2014Spartanburg49York284A – Division 2 
2013Christ Church28Carvers Bay211A – Division 1Benedict
2013Hunter Kinard Tyler26Timmonsville81A – Division 2Benedict
2013Batesburg Leesville28Silver Bluff242A – Division 1Benedict
2013Dillon41Fairfield Central32A – Division 2Benedict
2013Myrtle Beach24Daniel213AWilliams Brice
2013Dutch Fork54Sumter144A – Division 1Williams Brice
2013Northwestern62Stratford354A – Division 2Williams Brice
2012Christ Church27Johnsonville181A – Division 1Benedict
2012Cross38McCormick261A – Division 2Benedict
2012Bishop England21Abbeville02A – Division 2Benedict
2012Dillon21Fairfield Central62A – Division 1Benedict
2012Hartsville62Union County273ASouth Carolina
2012Gaffney34Dutch Fork224A – Division 1South Carolina
2012Greenwood31Northwestern244A – Division 2South Carolina
2011Abbeville20Hemingway01A – Division 1Benedict
2011Christ Church35Lake View141A – Division 2Benedict
2011Bishop England10Pageland Central02A – Division 2Benedict
2011Timberland20Woodruff32A – Division 1Benedict
2011South Pointe42Bluffton273AClemson
2011Byrnes31Gaffney244A – Division 1Clemson
2011Goose Creek37Greenwood214A – Division 2Clemson
2010Abbeville42Bamberg Ehrhardt131A – Division 1Benedict
2010Scotts Branch34Williston Elko321A – Division 2Benedict
2010Pageland Central20Dillon172AWilliams Brice
2010Myrtle Beach27South Pointe233AWilliams Brice
2010Byrnes34Dorman144A – Division 1Williams Brice
2010Northwestern42Greenwood124A – Division 2Williams Brice
2009Chesterfield36Lamar61ASC State
2009Williston Elko34Scotts Branch261ASC State
2009Dillon22Pageland Central212AWilliams Brice
2009Clinton35Myrtle Beach243AWilliams Brice
2009Berkeley33Northwestern244A – Division 2Williams Brice
2009Dorman28Byrnes174A – Division 1Williams Brice
2008Chesterfield21Carvers Bay01ASC State
2008Scotts Branch14Williston Elko61ASC State
2008Dillon7Central Pageland62AClemson
2008Myrtle Beach31Chester213AClemson
2008Byrnes31Sumter214A – Division 1Clemson
2008South Pointe35Northwestern144A – Division 2Clemson
2007Blackville Hilda14Great Falls71AHOME
2007Chesterfield13Carvers Bay61AHOME
2007Cheraw58Chapman142AHOME
2007Wilson14Chester123AHOME
2007Byrnes48Summerville94A – Division 1HOME
2007Clover23Beaufort144A – Division 2HOME
2006Carvers Bay22Chesterfield211A – Division 1SC State
2006Lake View40Ridge Spring Monetta61A – Division 2SC State
2006Cheraw28Newberry242AWilliams Brice
2006Blythewood23Timberland213AWilliams Brice
2006Gaffney45Irmo04A – Division 1Williams Brice
2006Greenwood14Conway74A – Division 2Williams Brice
2005Blackville Hilda3Calhoun County01AWilliams Brice
2005Batesburg Leesville27Cheraw212AWilliams Brice
2005Strom Thurmond21Clinton33AWilliams Brice
2005Byrnes51Richland Northeast84A – Division 2Williams Brice
2005Gaffney33Summerville324A – Division 1Williams Brice
2004Lamar26Calhoun Falls01AWilliams Brice
2004Broome42Cheraw342AWilliams Brice
2004Belton Honea Path34Dillon73AWilliams Brice
2004Byrnes35Irmo74A – Division 2Williams Brice
2004Rock Hill21Stratford74A – Division 1Williams Brice
2003Lamar18Lake View131AWilliams Brice
2003Pageland Central40Batesburg Leesville202AWilliams Brice
2003Greer33West Florence173AWilliams Brice
2003Byrnes40Conway144A – Division 2Williams Brice
2003Gaffney28Sumter214A – Division 1Williams Brice
2002Lamar21Lake View121AWilliams Brice
2002Carvers Bay21Abbeville192AWilliams Brice
2002Union61Camden283AWilliams Brice
2002Byrnes34Conway284A – Division 2Williams Brice
2002Rock Hill19Irmo04A – Division 1Williams Brice
2001Ninety Six34Timmonsville14 Williams Brice
2001Silver Bluff21Batesburg Leesville202AWilliams Brice
2001Camden24Union213AWilliams Brice
2001Marlboro County17Conway104A – Division 2Williams Brice
2001Spartanburg24Northwestern214A – Division 1Williams Brice
2000Ninety Six42Lamar341AWilliams Brice
2000Silver Bluff28Abbeville212AWilliams Brice
2000Union28Manning123AWilliams Brice
2000Dorman31Lexington244A – Division 1Williams Brice
2000Greenwood21Aiken204A – Division 2Williams Brice
1999Timmonsville9Williston Elko01AWilliams Brice
1999Batesburg Leesville24Ninety Six142AWilliams Brice
1999Union28Dillon253AWilliams Brice
1999Greenwood35Aiken04A – Division 2Williams Brice
1999Stratford24Dorman174A – Division 1Williams Brice
1998Lewisville28Johnsonville71AWilliams Brice
1998Emerald9Batesburg Leesville72AWilliams Brice
1998Daniel34Manning273AWilliams Brice
1998Marlboro County41Ridge View154A – Division 2Williams Brice
1998Summerville31Gaffney244A – Division 1Williams Brice
1997Lake View28McCormick01AWilliams Brice
1997Pageland Central21Barnwell192AWilliams Brice
1997Fairfield Central26Daniel93AWilliams Brice
1997Gaffney37Northwestern304A – Division 1Williams Brice
1997Walterboro28Hartsville274A – Division 2Williams Brice
1996Lewisville25Johnsonville71AHOME
1996Abbeville35Allendale Fairfax02AHome
1996Fairfield Central20Seneca73AWilliams Brice
1996Berkeley21Darlington04A – Division 2Williams Brice
1996Spartanburg28Rock Hill64A – Division 1Clemson
1995Blackville Hilda15Timmonsville121AWilliams Brice
1995Batesburg Leesville35Barnwell02AWilliams Brice
1995Daniel28Strom Thurmond123AWilliams Brice
1995Spartanburg24Sumter144A – Division 1Williams Brice
1995Union31Walterboro164A – Division 2Williams Brice
1994      
1994Swansea27Pageland Central02AXFINALS
1994Greer22Manning73AXFINALS
1994Berkeley28Dillon124A – Division 2Williams Brice
1994Spartanburg24Dorman174A – Division 1AWAY
1993Johnsonville26Buford71AHOME
1993Swansea21Woodruff72AHOME
1993Cheraw23Clinton03ASpring Valley
1993Northwestern2Gaffney04A – Division 1Clemson
1993Richland Northeast30Hartsville244A – Division 2Spring Valley
1992Lake View34Johnsonville121AAWAY
1992Timmonsville16Buford71AHOME
1992Batesburg Leesville28Chesnee02AHome
1992Swansea21Gilbert02AHOME
1992Swansea24Batesburg Leesville182AAWAY
1992Daniel24Cheraw143AWilliams Brice
1992Aiken21Hartsville144A – Division 2Williams Brice
1992Gaffney27Sumter244A – Division 1Williams Brice
1991Great Falls15Timmonsville141AAway
1991Lake View21Lewisville61AHOME
1991Abbeville50Swansea282AAway
1991Silver Bluff15Woodruff122AAWAY
1991Daniel24Stall143AWilliams Brice
1991Laurens28Lower Richland274A – Division 2Williams Brice
1991Spartanburg28Sumter184A – Division 1Williams Brice
1990Jonesville14Lake View61AHOME
1990Bamberg Ehrhardt34Andrew Jackson152AAway
1990Silver Bluff21Pageland Central02AHOME
1990Camden13Hilton Head33AWilliams Brice
1990Sumter17Rock Hill74A – Division 1Williams Brice
1990Union27Lancaster264A – Division 2Williams Brice
1989Lake View8Lewisville01AHOME
1989Pageland Central21Bamberg Ehrhardt02AHOME
1989Greer13Aiken73A 
1989North Augusta14Lower Richland04A – Division 2HOME
1989Northwestern14Lancaster64A – Division 1HOME
1988Blackville Hilda16Aynor141AHOME
1988Barnwell7Pageland Central02AHome
1988Manning20Daniel193AHOME
1988Hartsville21North Augusta124A – Division 2HOME
1988Spring Valley3Gaffney04A – Division 1 
1987Lewisville24Aynor171AAWAY
1987Barnwell17Pageland Central72AAway
1987Clinton30Marion73AHOME
1987Hartsville29Westside104A – Division 2HOME
1987Sumter24Spartanburg174A – Division 1HOME
1986Lewisville26Timmonsville61AHOME
1986Silver Bluff7Batesburg Leesville62AHOME
1986York10Strom Thurmond73AHOME
1986Byrnes41Berkeley144A – Division 2 
1986Summerville28Gaffney34A – Division 1HOME
1985East Clarendon33Timmonsville01AHOME
1985Mid Carolina13Barnwell102AHOME
1985Clinton30Middleton03AAway
1985Gaffney41Sumter204A – Division 1HOME
1985Hillcrest D14Byrnes134A – Division 2 
1984Blackville Hilda32Lewisville61AAway
1984Woodruff23St Johns JI02AAWAY
1984Myrtle Beach14JL Mann03AAWAY
1984Laurens34Hartsville04A – Division 2HOME
1984Summerville16Spartanburg124A – Division 1HOME
1983Blackville Hilda62Ware Shoals201AHOME
1983Woodruff7St Johns JI02AHOME
1983Myrtle Beach14Clinton133AHOME
1983Laurens16Walterboro84A – Division 2 
1983Summerville21Gaffney74A – Division 1Williams Brice
1982Ware Shoals22Blackville Hilda201AHOME
1982Ninety Six20Barnwell62AAWAY
1982Byrnes9Myrtle Beach63AHOME
1982Middleton9Northwestern64A – Division 2Williams Brice
1982Summerville23Spartanburg134A – Division 1Williams Brice
1981Lake View27Whitmire01AHOME
1981Abbeville6Hampton02AHome
1981Myrtle Beach22Broome63AHOME
1981Berkeley18Gaffney154A – Division 1HOME
1981Hartsville7Airport04A – Division 2HOME
1980Williston Elko28Whitmire181AAWAY
1980Woodruff34Swansea02AAWAY
1980Myrtle Beach22Strom Thurmond203AAWAY
1980Irmo23Summerville04A – SingleHOME
1979Williston Elko21Jonesville01AHOME
1979Batesburg Leesville42Woodruff212AAway
1979Cheraw28Strom Thurmond73AHOME
1979Summerville35Irmo134A – SingleHOME
1978Whitmire27Wagener Salley161AHOME
1978Woodruff30Andrews02AAWAY
1978Clinton16James Island63AHOME
1978Summerville13Irmo74A – Single 
1977Christ Church23McCracken81AAway
1977Woodruff27Mayo62A 
1977Clinton34James Island73AAway
1977Eastside31Spring Valley204A – SingleHOME
1976Blacksburg7McCracken01AHOME
1976Woodruff31Lake View02AAWAY
1976Byrnes32Bishop England73AHOME
1976Greenwood47Summerville74A – SingleHOME
1975Swansea22Calhoun Falls141A 
1975Woodruff21Bamberg Ehrhardt142AHOME
1975Clinton14Myrtle Beach63A 
1975Spring Valley13Irmo124A – SingleWilliams Brice
1974Swansea20Jackson01AAiken
1974Chapin28Bamberg Ehrhardt152AAway
1974James Island17Clinton153AAway
1974Spring Valley21TL Hanna194A – SingleHome
1973McColl10Jonesville71ACheraw
1973Chapin12Bamberg Ehrhardt72AIrmo
1973Fort Johnson20Clinton03AJohnson Hagood
1973Spring Valley20Spartanburg174A – SingleHOME
1972North36Whitmire181A 
1972Bishopville14Woodruff132AHartsville
1972Clinton32Hanahan03A 
1972Easley7Lower Richland64A – Single 
1971Lockhart42Blackville Hilda161AOrangeburg
1971Lake View20St Angela62AAiken
1971Abbeville14Pageland Central73A 
1971Orangeburg Wilkinson13Union134A – SingleSpring Valley
1971Union13Orangeburg Wilkinson134A – SingleSpring Valley
1970Blackville Hilda16Swansea141A 
1970Lake View16Leavelle McCampbell122A 
1970Palmetto34Southside F83A 
1970Lower Richland18Eau Claire144A – Single 
1969Williston Elko14St Johns JI01ASt Andrews
1969Winnsboro15Strom Thurmond142AHOME
1969Summerville7Easley63AJohnson Hagood
1969Sumter22Gaffney154A – SingleCarolina Stadium
1968St Johns JI26Heath Springs211ACamden
1968Strom Thurmond32Laurens122AHOME
1968James Island9Woodruff83ADorman
1968Greenwood41Hartsville134A – SingleCarolina Stadium
1967Lower Richland19Winnsboro71A 
1967Easley21St Andrews202AHagood Stadium
1967Allendale Fairfax39Kershaw6Class B 
1967Heath Springs14St Stephen6Class COrangeburg
1966Pendleton28Batesburg Leesville201A 
1966Daniel20Berkeley62AClemson
1966Kershaw52Lamar20Class B 
1966Elloree13Heath Springs7Class CSumter
1965Lower Richland31Ware Shoals01AJohnston SC
1965Woodruff12Berkeley72AAWAY
1965East Clarendon27Kershaw13Class BHartsville
1965Elloree34Heath Springs6Class CCamden
1964Ware Shoals20Lexington01A 
1964Camden26Easley02A 
1964Kershaw7Bamberg6Class B 
1964Norway14St Stephen13Class C 
1963Saluda6York61A 
1963York6Saluda61A 
1963Chester12Eau Claire92A 
1963Bamberg26Dixie0Class B 
1963Norway25Jefferson0Class C 
1962Saluda53Woodruff261A 
1962Easley31Garrett72A 
1962Ninety Six20East Clarendon6Class B 
1962St Stephen26Norway7Class C 
1961       1A  
 1961 2A  
 1961 Class B  
1961       Class C 
1960Berkeley20York71A 
1960Orangeburg18Easley02AAWAY
1960Swansea7St Matthews0Class B 
1960Elloree51Bethune20Class C